Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PDC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR
PDC Technology Software Application
Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $1.6 million, down 47.0% from fiscal 2025. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.10
0.08
−2.52%
Follow PDC
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.85 | 1.04 | 1.64 | 2.42 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.15 | 13.00 | 10.50 | 8.40 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 40 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.04 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 84.49 | 76.63 | 34.49 | 79.04 | 51.57 | 59.46 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (18) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (39.64) | (123.68) | (840.86) | (187.52) | (58.29) | (1,074.72) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (3) | (2) | (2) | (18) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 0.39 | 1.02 | 0.34 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.04) | (1.47) | (1.02) | (0.70) | (0.60) | (3.65) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.24 | (1.06) | (0.85) | (0.45) | (3.52) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.24 | (1.07) | (0.85) | (0.52) | (3.53) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | 1.44 | 0.55 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 9.50 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.66 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (3) | (3) | (1) | (17) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (3) | (3) | (2) | (17) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | (12) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (3) | (4) | 0 | (2) | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (67.01) | (61.10) | (72.15) | (52.83) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (110.55) | (411.26) | (983.85) | (22.42) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (117.13) | (102.07) | (117.48) | (137.47) | (143.31) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NXPL NextPlat Corp. | $26.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +217.81% (above 0%: growing) | 39.51% | (1.07%) | Compare |
| ZENVF Zenvia Inc. | $24.7M | — (loss-making) | 43.9× | +13.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,043.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.73% | (3.59%) | Compare |
| STIXF Semantix, Inc. | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +78.20% (above 0%: growing) | 62.00% | (76.26%) | Compare |
| INLX Intellinetics, Inc. | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.38% (above 0%: growing) | 66.36% | (27.62%) | Compare |
| PDC Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR | $21.5M | — | — | — | — | −17.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.48% | 0.00% | |
| FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. | $21.3M | 2.4× | — (loss-making) | −43.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −253.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.13% | (570.43%) | Compare |
| AWRE Aware, Inc. | $19.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −140.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 84.02% | (84.17%) | Compare |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | $18.7M | 5.8× | 10.7× | −2.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −86.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.39% | 14.96% | Compare |
| YMT Yimutian Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $17.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.3M | — | — | −10.26% | — | −86.57% | 58.13% | (27.62%) |
Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR (PDC) key facts
- Concern: Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $1.6 million, down 47.0% from fiscal 2025.
- Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR (PDC) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, PDC traded at $3.10, a market capitalization of $21.5 million.
- Return on equity was −143.3% and debt-to-equity 0.14.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.57 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.
Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR (PDC) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.