Saturday 7 November 2026
Export OTLK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Outlook Therapeutics, Inc.
OTLK Healthcare Biotechnology
Outlook Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $1.4 million.
- Revenue
- −99.4%
- EPS
- +72.7%
- Free cash flow
- −76.5%
- Total debt
- −47.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.43
0.01
−2.27%
Follow OTLK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | (8.0%) | 1 | 44 | 171 | +394.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 4.05 | 195.62 | (95.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (53) | (38) | (34) | (38) | (39) | (53) | (66) | (59) | (75) | (64) | (63) | +2.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,785.44) | (1,006.10) | (1,092.76) | (465.68) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4,526.12) | 5,387.01 | (2,740.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (53) | (39) | (30) | (35) | (35) | (53) | (66) | (59) | (75) | (62) | (61) | +1.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 27.69 | 25.39 | 12.52 | 8.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.01) | (51.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | (587.20) | (257.94) | (195.20) | (39.60) | (13.40) | (7.00) | (5.87) | (4.80) | (4.06) | (1.79) | (0.86) | (47.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (422.70) | (103.30) | (133.98) | (35.50) | (8.76) | (7.11) | (5.34) | (3.44) | (3.71) | (1.49) | (0.41) | (46.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (10.21) | (1.95) | (11.28) | (0.48) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (432.91) | (105.24) | (145.26) | (35.98) | (8.76) | (7.11) | (5.34) | (3.44) | (3.71) | (1.49) | (0.41) | (46.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | (48.08) | (204.71) | (84.39) | (11.84) | 0.78 | 0.60 | 0.82 | (1.15) | (3.94) | (0.92) | (0.08) | (35.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 35 | 78 | +90.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 24.56 | 8.76 | 12.52 | 3.33 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.70 | 0.00 | 10.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 24.82 | 11.46 | 17.41 | 3.71 | — | — | — | — | — | 10.09 | (66.10) | 13.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (1.59) | (2.76) | (1.50) | (0.92) | — | — | — | — | — | (1.51) | (1.36) | (1.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (45) | (16) | (33) | (32) | (32) | (54) | (57) | (43) | (69) | (52) | (56) | +1.5% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | (3) | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (26.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (47) | (16) | (36) | (33) | (32) | (54) | (57) | (43) | (69) | (52) | (56) | +1.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (15) | (25) | (29) | (7) | 2 | 15 | 8 | (16) | (15) | (28) | (6) | +7.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | (12) | (3) | (6) | 12 | 15 | 22 | 7 | +44.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (5) | (31) | (21) | (11) | 3 | 5 | 9 | (14) | (73) | (32) | (10) | +22.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (209.02) | (173.50) | (223.25) | (182.86) | (265.13) | (249.92) | (257.32) | (193.93) | (246.60) | (263.36) | (251.66) | (54.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,669.72) | (1,744.91) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 210.30 | 206.19 | 162.24 | 172.96 | 734.77 | (1,430.32) | (989.99) | 2,069.13 | 172.24 | 118.61 | 256.92 | (91.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 83 | 48 | 56 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 23 | 17 | — | (16.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | — | +9.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $111.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (410.84%) | Compare |
| HUMA Humacyte, Inc. | $109.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.85% (above 0%: growing) | (203.20%) | (6,649.26%) | Compare |
| NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc | $109.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −553.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OTLK Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. | $106.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −76.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | (95.40%) | (124,255.17%) | |
| VYGR Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. | $106.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −69.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +37.08% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (658.25%) | Compare |
| ANIX ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC | $105.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NBP NovaBridge Biosciences | $105.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −88.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.25% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AVXL Anavex Life Sciences Corp. | $102.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +27.02% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. | $102.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $105.7M | — | — | 0.00% | — | +0.35% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 1 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.80%
GMS Ventures and Investments
21.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement