Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CBUS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cibus, Inc.
CBUS Healthcare Biotechnology
Cibus, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.6 million, down 14.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +6.54%
- EPS
- +52.5%
- Free cash flow
- +31.6%
- Total debt
- −62.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.17
0.03
+2.63%
Follow CBUS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +27.8% | 5 | 12 | 48 | +135.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 49.87 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (27.19) | (47.28) | (9.89) | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +50.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (12) | (26) | (28) | (40) | (45) | (29) | (17) | (338) | (283) | (132) | (100) | +30.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3,029.07) | (5,114.17) | (11,820.76) | (542.93) | (187.98) | (112.36) | (10,758.60) | (18,582.44) | (6,632.66) | (3,632.10) | (2,291.35) | (603.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (12) | (26) | (28) | (40) | (45) | (29) | (17) | (338) | (283) | (132) | (100) | +30.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.02 | 1.10 | 0.38 | 11.12 | 35.20 | 34.67 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.06 | (24.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (30.83) | (56.00) | (45.50) | (60.50) | (66.00) | (39.00) | (18.50) | (25.95) | (10.83) | (2.78) | (1.65) | (23.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (23.56) | (27.61) | (32.92) | (48.70) | (64.45) | (25.10) | (21.05) | (4.48) | (2.50) | (1.11) | (0.60) | (28.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (26.59) | (1.68) | (3.01) | (4.53) | (2.64) | (0.66) | (1.65) | (0.42) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (57.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (50.16) | (29.29) | (35.93) | (53.22) | (67.09) | (25.76) | (22.70) | (4.90) | (2.53) | (1.12) | (0.60) | (34.5%) | ||||||
| Book value | 33.47 | 124.11 | 152.19 | 95.27 | 54.42 | 18.86 | 7.86 | 28.45 | 3.97 | 0.48 | 0.19 | (37.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 46 | 60 | +69.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 20.73 | 1,068.87 | 1,347.02 | 31.52 | 5.99 | 3.07 | 38.97 | 104.23 | 15.15 | 21.88 | 20.66 | 265.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.29 | 9.45 | 3.40 | 3.68 | 3.88 | 5.65 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 3.65 | 6.07 | 3.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 15.39 | 977.30 | 1,025.21 | 25.98 | 5.59 | 3.21 | 105.11 | 87.14 | 19.37 | 19.45 | 16.20 | 228.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.61) | (36.60) | (10.97) | (5.43) | (2.93) | (4.32) | (0.79) | (3.13) | (1.40) | (1.38) | (1.52) | (6.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (9) | (13) | (20) | (32) | (44) | (19) | (19) | (46) | (58) | (51) | (46) | +20.8% | |||||
| Capex | (10) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (2) | 0 | (2) | (4) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (27.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (20) | (14) | (22) | (35) | (45) | (19) | (21) | (51) | (59) | (51) | (46) | +11.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 53 | 89 | 56 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 14 | (3) | (5) | 9 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (47) | (76) | (41) | (10) | 3 | 10 | (32) | 17 | 20 | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 13 | 57 | 93 | 63 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 293 | 92 | 22 | 15 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (56.72) | (58.52) | (29.22) | (38.29) | (59.22) | (58.10) | (56.67) | (94.43) | (56.21) | (38.80) | (29.77) | +17.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (93.51) | (147.06) | (100.70) | (113.98) | (101.92) | (105.87) | (81.50) | (76.24) | (147.93) | (145.89) | 0.00 | (52.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (64.67) | (73.60) | (36.98) | (50.82) | (90.23) | (114.49) | (158.12) | (178.00) | (130.38) | (222.98) | (219.97) | (158.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 27 | 35 | 50 | 75 | 59 | 55 | 48 | 183 | 159 | 118 | — | +17.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | — | +8.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Cibus, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICCC ImmuCell Corporation | $90.4M | 117× | — (loss-making) | +11.50% (above 0%: growing) | +233.33% (above 0%: growing) | +54.86% (above 0%: growing) | 33.92% | 26.93% | Compare |
| SEER Seer, Inc. | $90.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +36.73% (above 0%: growing) | 48.55% | (542.91%) | Compare |
| RTSN Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $89.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CBUS Cibus, Inc. | $87.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +31.62% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,300.30%) | |
| PLYX Polaryx Therapeutics, Inc. | $86.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −93.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $86.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −80.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.28% | (4,584.97%) | Compare |
| VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. | $86.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +409,222.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −124.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RLYB Rallybio Corporation | $84.5M | 3.3× | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | +65.25% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EQ Equillium, Inc. | $84.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −52.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −38.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $86.5M | — | — | −11.71% | — | −38.67% | 97.14% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
29.91%
Rory Riggs
23.74%
FMR LLC
9.59%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement