Oculis Holding AG

OCS Healthcare Biotechnology

Oculis Holding AG’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 million, up 85.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 24.0%, EPS grew 66.1%, free cash flow fell 10.4% and total debt rose 159.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

7.29 0.11 −1.49%
Market cap
$456.8M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−5.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
10.51
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 21.01%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 456.82
Revenue 1.47
Net Income (97.86)
Free Cash Flow (81.37)
Net Debt (286.63)
Current Ratio 8.35 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.01 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (5.05) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 303.32 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 1.61
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 19.04% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (11.60%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth (26.90%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 5.37%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 16.23%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 102 112 257 289
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other 10 7 7 6
113 119 264 295
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 8 7 2 3
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 6 23 17 10
21 50 44 35

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 14.83%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 0 0 0 1 1
’24 0 0 0 0 1
’23 — 0 0 — 1
’22 — — 0 — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (20) (25) — — —
’25 (21) (23) (18) (18) (80)
’24 (15) (14) (13) (11) (54)
’23 — (32) (14) — (60)
’22 — (12) (19) — (26)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (20) (25) — — —
’25 (22) (23) (18) (18) (82)
’24 (15) (14) (14) (11) (54)
’23 — (32) (14) — (60)
’22 — (12) (21) — (30)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.63) (0.20) — — —
’25 (0.77) (0.59) (0.40) (0.51) (2.28)
’24 (0.44) (0.56) (0.55) (0.76) (2.41)
’23 — (0.42) (0.54) — (3.31)
’22 — (7.07) (3.40) — (13.57)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 9.59 9.66 6.26 10.11 14.00

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 10.48 10.50 14.50 18.00 23.08
People
People Employees — — — — — 32 28 36 49 60
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.03 0.03 0.03 0.02 0.02
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 1 1 1 1 1
Gross margin, % — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — — — (20) (40) (99) (98) (120)
EBT margin, % — — — — — (1,929.65) (4,237.10) (10,044.47) (12,527.70) (8,268.77)
Net income — — — — — (20) (40) (99) (98) (120)
Depreciation — — — — — 0 0 0 0 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.38 0.32 0.03 0.02 0.03
Earnings — — — — — (7.31) (13.57) (3.31) (2.41) (2.28)
Cash flow — — — — — (5.44) (8.79) (2.01) (1.34) (1.53)
Capex — — — — — (0.01) (1.24) 0.00 (0.01) (0.03)
Free cash flow — — — — — (5.46) (10.03) (2.01) (1.34) (1.56)
Book value — — — — — (24.01) (34.35) 3.49 2.06 4.53
Shares, m — — — — — 3 3 30 40 52
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 107.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 881.46 720.95
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.00 3.36 8.24 4.41
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 739.37 545.04
EV/FCF — — — — — (14.97) (2.80) (3.63) (10.62) (9.65)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (15) (26) (60) (54) (80)
Capex — — — — — 0 (4) 0 0 (2)
Free cash flow — — — — — (15) (30) (60) (54) (82)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 48 12 91 69 220
Total debt — — — — — 125 129 1 1 2
Net debt — — — — — 74 108 (101) (111) (255)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (67) (103) 104 83 237
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.00 (79.25) (119.02) (73.79) (56.67)
ROIC — — — — — (120.78) (391.93) (1,747.97) 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — — — 0.00 47.88 (11,509.96) (103.79) (74.65)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Oculis Holding AG vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RGNX REGENXBIO Inc. $472.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +405.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 99.04% 27.09% Compare
ARVN Arvinas, Inc. $468.2M 53.6× — (loss-making) +1,014.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +49.79% (above 0%: growing) 96.40% 65.72% Compare
CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. $463.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1,038,900.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. $463.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20,990.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m +17.73% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (1,011.21%) Compare
ALT Altimmune, Inc. $459.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +520.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m −25.27% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
AUTL Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR $457.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +118.37% (above 0%: growing) n/m +67.55% (above 0%: growing) 55.20% (95.95%) Compare
OCS Oculis Holding AG $456.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.96% (above 0%: growing) n/m −10.40% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (7,603.42%)
EPRX Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. $446.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m −56.41% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. $445.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −31.91% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $461.0M — — +767.37% — −16.15% 99.52% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Oculis Holding AG (OCS) key facts

  • Strength: Oculis Holding AG’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 million, up 85.7% from fiscal 2024.
  • Oculis Holding AG (OCS) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, OCS traded at $7.29, a market capitalization of $456.8 million.
  • Return on equity was −74.7% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 10.51 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Oculis Holding AG (OCS) Latest News

stockrow.com/OCS · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com