Wednesday 4 November 2026
Export AUTL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR
AUTL Healthcare Biotechnology
Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $75.4 million, up 644.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +118.4%
- EPS
- +16.7%
- Free cash flow
- +67.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.38
0.04
−2.82%
Follow AUTL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 75 | 117 | +52.5% | 150 | 192 | 283 | +55.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (12.52) | (27.83) | 15.66 | (127.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (23) | (23) | (52) | (139) | (166) | (166) | (149) | (208) | (219) | (286) | (279) | +32.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,380.98) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4,780.19) | (9,694.29) | (7,123.95) | (2,335.96) | (12,273.38) | (2,165.36) | (378.78) | (238.08) | +1,002.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 20 | 0 | (124) | (142) | (142) | (149) | (208) | (221) | (288) | (280) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.44 | +23.6% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.31) | (1.43) | (1.42) | (2.88) | (2.76) | (1.97) | (1.57) | (1.20) | (0.86) | (1.08) | (1.06) | +14.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.25) | 0.07 | (1.00) | (2.36) | (2.28) | (1.64) | (1.18) | (0.84) | (0.81) | (1.07) | (0.85) | +17.7% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.00 | (0.43) | (0.28) | (0.12) | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.14) | (0.10) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.25) | 0.01 | (1.00) | (2.79) | (2.57) | (1.76) | (1.30) | (0.90) | (0.94) | (1.17) | (0.87) | +18.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 3.55 | 0.00 | 7.37 | 5.92 | 4.07 | 4.35 | 3.14 | 0.64 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 0.28 | (16.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 40 | 51 | 32 | 43 | 52 | 72 | 95 | 174 | 255 | 266 | 266 | +23.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 195.49 | 268.76 | 160.56 | 27.16 | 215.42 | 56.97 | 7.03 | 3.22 | 93.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 5.05 | 5.05 | 4.70 | 2.23 | 2.19 | 1.19 | 0.59 | 10.67 | 1.40 | 2.97 | 5.05 | 3.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 130.93 | 208.41 | 34.33 | (28.43) | 180.58 | 5.68 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 53.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | (18.97) | (3.16) | (2.68) | (0.63) | 1.50 | (6.34) | (0.25) | (0.91) | (0.99) | (3.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (10) | 3 | (32) | (101) | (118) | (118) | (112) | (146) | (206) | (284) | (226) | +45.3% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (3) | (10) | (19) | (15) | (9) | (11) | (11) | (35) | (27) | (7) | +34.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (10) | 0 | (32) | (120) | (132) | (127) | (123) | (157) | (241) | (311) | (233) | +46.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 137 | 0 | 212 | 224 | 163 | 318 | 379 | 231 | 600 | 362 | 267 | +11.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (137) | (137) | (217) | (188) | (104) | (294) | (364) | (192) | (540) | (302) | (125) | +9.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 143 | 143 | 233 | 255 | 210 | 313 | 299 | 111 | 427 | 178 | 75 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (13.27) | (58.09) | (16.97) | (44.41) | (47.54) | (40.61) | (33.23) | (48.14) | (38.11) | (41.92) | (46.15) | (28.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (83.69) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (136.01) | (98.66) | (537.42) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +83.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (41.66) | (64.50) | (18.34) | (50.81) | (61.13) | (54.30) | (48.64) | (101.61) | (81.91) | (94.98) | (133.00) | (53.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 126 | 166 | 290 | 376 | 324 | 399 | 463 | 647 | 752 | — | +25.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.10 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | $388.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.70% (above 0%: growing) | 55.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | $387.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +40.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | $387.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20,990.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,011.21%) | Compare |
| ZURA Zura Bio Limited | $384.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | $378.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −31.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRXB TRex Bio Inc. | $376.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| AUTL Autolus Therapeutics PLC Sponsored ADR | $376.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +118.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | (95.95%) | |
| FENC Adherex Technologies Inc. | $375.2M | — (loss-making) | 34.1× | +85.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +101.36% (above 0%: growing) | 95.97% | 9.72% | Compare |
| TECX Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. | $371.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −46.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $381.4M | — | — | +85.18% | — | +17.73% | 55.73% | 0.00% |