Oculis Holding AG

OCS Healthcare Biotechnology

Oculis Holding AG’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 million, up 85.7% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−97.2%
EPS
+9.20%
Free cash flow
−20.9%
Total debt
−4.44%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

7.49 0.66 +9.66%
Market cap
$421.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−4.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
10.51
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 23.87%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 421.63
Revenue ttm 1.18
Net income ttm (95.82)
Free cash flow ttm (85.23)
Net debt Q (256.49)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (4.43) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 393.17 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 1.80
Financial health
Current ratio Q 10.41 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.01 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (63.72)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −97.17% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −14.77% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +25.32% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A −8.99% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A −26.90% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +5.90%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 16.58%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 102 112 257 259
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other 10 7 7 6
113 119 264 265
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 8 7 2 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 6 23 17 6
21 50 44 25

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 14.83%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.63) (0.20) (0.36) — —
’25 (0.77) (0.59) (0.40) (0.55) (2.28)
’24 (0.50) (0.56) (0.55) (0.76) (2.41)
’23 — (0.42) (0.54) — (3.31)
’22 — (7.07) (3.40) — (13.57)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 0 — —
’25 0 0 0 1 1
’24 0 0 0 0 1
’23 — 0 0 — 1
’22 — — 0 — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (20) (25) (22) — —
’25 (21) (23) (18) (18) (80)
’24 (15) (14) (13) (11) (54)
’23 — (32) (14) — (60)
’22 — (12) (19) — (26)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (20) (25) (22) — —
’25 (22) (23) (18) (18) (82)
’24 (15) (14) (14) (11) (54)
’23 — (32) (14) — (60)
’22 — (12) (21) — (30)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 1 1 1 1 1 1 +8.3% 1 5 51 +228.7%
Gross margin, % — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.0 pt
EBT — — — — — (20) (40) (99) (98) (120) (103) +55.9%
EBT margin, % — — — — — (1,929.65) (4,237.10) (10,044.47) (12,527.70) (8,268.77) (8,742.43) (6,339.1) pt
Net income — — — — — (20) (40) (99) (98) (120) (96) +55.9%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.38 0.32 0.03 0.02 0.03 0.02 (48.0%)
Earnings — — — — — (7.31) (13.57) (3.31) (2.41) (2.28) (1.74) (25.3%)
Cash flow — — — — — (5.44) (8.79) (2.01) (1.34) (1.53) (1.38) (27.2%)
Capex — — — — — (0.01) (1.24) 0.00 (0.01) (0.03) 0.00 +30.7%
Free cash flow — — — — — (5.46) (10.03) (2.01) (1.34) (1.56) (1.38) (26.8%)
Book value — — — — — (24.01) (34.35) 3.49 2.06 4.53 4.16 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 3 3 30 40 52 59 +108.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 107.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21.5
P/S — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 881.46 720.95 393.17 320.5
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.00 3.36 8.24 4.41 1.80 3.2
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 739.37 545.04 175.67 256.9
EV/FCF — — — — — (14.97) (2.80) (3.63) (10.62) (9.65) (2.39) (8.3)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (15) (26) (60) (54) (80) (85) +51.7%
Capex — — — — — 0 (4) 0 0 (2) 0 +172.0%
Free cash flow — — — — — (15) (30) (60) (54) (82) (85) +52.4%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 48 12 91 69 220 239 +46.3%
Net debt — — — — — 74 108 (101) (111) (255) (256) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (67) (103) 104 83 237 257 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.00 (79.25) (119.02) (73.79) (56.67) (41.38) (56.7) pt
ROIC — — — — — (120.78) (391.93) (1,747.97) 0.00 0.00 (12,858.67) +120.8 pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 47.88 (11,509.96) (103.79) (74.65) (48.81) (74.6) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 32 28 36 49 60 — +17.0%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.03 0.03 0.03 0.02 0.02 — (7.4%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Oculis Holding AG vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
EPRX Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. $429.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m −56.41% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
ARVN Arvinas, Inc. $428.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.81% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +82.77% (above 0%: growing) 80.00% (11,820.00%) Compare
GYRE Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. $425.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +7.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −129.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.09% 0.00% Compare
PRTCY PureTech Health PLC Sponsored ADR $424.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −44.60% (below 0%: shrinking) +66.43% (above 0%: growing) +19.27% (above 0%: growing) 2.83% 0.00% Compare
OCS Oculis Holding AG $421.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −97.17% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −20.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (338,436.05%)
PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $413.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +71.14% (above 0%: growing) n/m +112.23% (above 0%: growing) 78.32% (0.10%) Compare
CRMD CorMedix Inc $407.6M 2.2× 11.5× +156.52% (above 0%: growing) +13.79% (above 0%: growing) +185.90% (above 0%: growing) 75.66% 42.10% Compare
ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. $407.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +38.94% (above 0%: growing) n/m +7.58% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (47.44%) Compare
PRTA Prothena Corporation plc $405.1M — (loss-making) 71.4× −74.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +70.34% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (3,035.65%) Compare
Median of peers $418.5M — — +7.75% — +44.81% 80.00% (0.05%)

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Oculis Holding AG (OCS) Latest News

stockrow.com/OCS · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com