Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NMRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.
NMRA Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 30.3%, free cash flow grew 24.5% and total debt rose 172.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.47
0.04
+9.30%
Follow NMRA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.35 | 8.33 | 0.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.30 | 21.00 | 3.25 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 110 | 124 | 110 | 96 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (237) | (131) | (236) | (244) | (237) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | (237) | (131) | (236) | (244) | (237) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (1.56) | (4.81) | (3.63) | (1.53) | (1.45) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.50) | (4.22) | (2.51) | (1.15) | (1.26) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.50) | (4.24) | (2.51) | (1.15) | (1.26) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 2.66 | 14.59 | 7.21 | 1.80 | 0.64 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 152 | 27 | 65 | 159 | 163 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (75) | (115) | (163) | (183) | (206) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | — | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (75) | (115) | (163) | (183) | (206) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 392 | 364 | 453 | 284 | 158 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | — | 55 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (407) | (367) | (454) | (309) | (128) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 405 | 397 | 469 | 287 | 104 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (30.60) | (51.15) | (59.96) | (93.28) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (283.30) | (1,043.87) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 33.91 | (2,122.97) | (64.48) | (121.21) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARD Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. | $84.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −77.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $83.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −92.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −78.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EQ Equillium, Inc. | $83.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −52.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −38.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NMRA Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. | $80.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +24.45% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| CLLS Cellectis S.A. | $79.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −62.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (340.69%) | Compare |
| PMN Promis Neurosciences | $78.0M | — (loss-making) | — | 0.00% | n/m | −169.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PTHS Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. | $77.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −1,614.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.86% | (111.02%) | Compare |
| TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $77.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −45.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NTRB Nutriband Inc. | $76.2M | — (loss-making) | 4.6× | −29.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +55.46% (above 0%: growing) | 41.58% | (203.57%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $79.0M | — | — | −52.32% | — | −61.24% | 59.22% | 0.00% |
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. (NMRA) key facts
- Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. (NMRA) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NMRA traded at $0.47, a market capitalization of $80.2 million.
- Return on equity was −121.2% and debt-to-equity 1.19.