Friday 6 November 2026
Export CRBP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.
CRBP Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −25.7%
- Free cash flow
- −78.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.05
0.19
+6.64%
Follow CRBP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | (14.3%) | 1 | 3 | 3 | +58.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | (100.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (20) | (32) | (56) | (71) | (111) | (46) | (42) | (45) | (40) | (79) | (102) | +16.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,046.29) | (1,328.65) | (1,154.47) | (197.69) | (2,826.10) | (5,176.41) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +1,046.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (20) | (32) | (56) | (71) | (111) | (46) | (42) | (45) | (40) | (79) | (102) | +16.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.40 | 1.46 | 2.54 | 16.99 | 1.51 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (14.71) | (19.52) | (29.43) | (33.63) | (42.64) | (11.11) | (10.15) | (10.31) | (3.68) | (5.90) | (6.19) | (9.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (9.91) | (16.64) | (15.84) | (21.49) | (38.31) | (11.77) | (9.00) | (8.34) | (3.83) | (4.84) | (4.47) | (7.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.26) | (0.42) | (1.21) | (1.29) | (0.19) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (50.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (10.16) | (17.06) | (17.05) | (22.78) | (38.50) | (11.77) | (9.00) | (8.34) | (3.83) | (4.84) | (4.47) | (7.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 6.51 | 34.58 | 14.50 | 2.89 | 17.40 | 16.88 | 7.91 | (1.60) | 13.05 | 11.08 | 5.27 | +6.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 16 | +28.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 181.70 | 163.32 | 68.97 | 9.64 | 24.78 | 49.12 | — | — | — | — | 38.44 | 82.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 38.94 | 6.90 | 12.08 | 56.61 | 2.16 | 1.09 | — | — | — | — | 0.58 | 19.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 174.03 | 137.85 | 60.44 | 9.01 | 7.75 | (1.76) | — | — | — | — | (23.77) | 64.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (23.89) | (11.80) | (9.00) | (6.72) | (0.30) | 0.06 | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | (8.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (14) | (28) | (30) | (46) | (100) | (48) | (38) | (36) | (42) | (64) | (87) | +18.9% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | (35.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (14) | (29) | (32) | (48) | (100) | (48) | (38) | (36) | (42) | (64) | (87) | +18.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 9 | 57 | 26 | 3 | 60 | 83 | 48 | (8) | 141 | 146 | 101 | +37.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (15) | (62) | (41) | (23) | (67) | (78) | (40) | (5) | (149) | (164) | (118) | +30.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 9 | 58 | 28 | 6 | 45 | 69 | 33 | (7) | 142 | 148 | 102 | +36.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (130.02) | (76.41) | (97.70) | (148.66) | (146.95) | (43.46) | (48.66) | (94.32) | (43.67) | (48.47) | (80.85) | +81.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (223.40) | (97.21) | (130.52) | (424.29) | (432.68) | (79.80) | (82.95) | (341.99) | (59.34) | (54.18) | (95.58) | +169.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 25 | 47 | 77 | 141 | 76 | 41 | 33 | 19 | 28 | 36 | — | +4.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2021 · latest quarter Sep 2021
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOSS Gossamer Bio, Inc. | $57.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +16.32% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (282.25%) | Compare |
| TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $57.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −45.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| XBIT XBiotech Inc. | $57.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +25.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLNN Clene Inc. | $56.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +273.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.43% | (11,333.93%) | Compare |
| XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. | $55.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +131.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (18.68%) | Compare |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $55.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −92.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −78.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. | $54.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −76.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RNXT RenovoRx, Inc. | $53.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +300.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.36% | (303.56%) | Compare |
| HRTX Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | $53.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +78.75% (above 0%: growing) | 69.28% | (5.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $56.2M | — | — | +66.24% | — | −14.65% | 76.90% | (12.05%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.75m | 2.59m | 244.44 |
| 2024 | 4.25m | 4.07m | 354.35 |
| 2023 | 1.14m | 1.36m | 181.38 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.50%
Cormorant Global Healthcare Master Fund, LP
13.20%
Aberdeen Group plc
7.50%
OrbiMed Capital LLC
6.60%
Citadel Advisors
5.50%
Octagon Capital Advisors LP
5.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement