Friday 6 November 2026
Export NGL’s income statement to Excel — free account
NGL Energy Partners LP
NGL Energy Oil & Gas Midstream
NGL Energy Partners LP’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $3.2 billion, down 9.02% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +59.1%
- EPS
- +1,100.0%
- Free cash flow
- −386.5%
- Total debt
- +13.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
15.05
0.30
+2.03%
Follow NGL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 12,707 | 6,954 | 8,689 | 7,584 | 5,227 | 7,948 | 5,679 | 4,153 | 3,469 | 3,156 | 3,524 | (14.3%) | 3,320 | 3,044 | — | (1.8%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 3.77 | 9.93 | 8.13 | 12.92 | 14.03 | 10.17 | 17.43 | 23.30 | 27.73 | 30.86 | 29.52 | +27.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 97 | (21) | (78) | (180) | (641) | (183) | 9 | (156) | 60 | (179) | (129) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.76 | (0.30) | (0.90) | (2.38) | (12.26) | (2.30) | 0.16 | (3.76) | 1.73 | (5.66) | (3.66) | (6.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 144 | (70) | 339 | (399) | (639) | (184) | 52 | (143) | 43 | (139) | (129) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 117.56 | 57.47 | 70.63 | 59.52 | 40.53 | 61.21 | 43.35 | 31.43 | 26.24 | 24.85 | 28.24 | (15.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.99 | (1.08) | 2.01 | (4.59) | (5.68) | (2.22) | (0.56) | (2.14) | (0.60) | (3.19) | (2.84) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.23) | 1.14 | 2.74 | 3.64 | 2.36 | 1.59 | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 2.88 | 3.28 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (3.19) | (1.11) | (3.70) | (4.36) | (1.45) | (1.10) | (1.13) | (1.15) | (1.86) | (1.74) | (2.47) | (6.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3.42) | 0.03 | (0.96) | (0.72) | 0.91 | 0.49 | 2.27 | 1.69 | 0.39 | 1.14 | 0.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 20.05 | 17.24 | 18.52 | 13.62 | 7.35 | 5.50 | 5.86 | 3.39 | 1.10 | (2.33) | (1.90) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 108 | 121 | 123 | 127 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 132 | 127 | 126 | +1.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 22.16 | 0.00 | 7.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 | |||||
| P/S | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.13 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 7.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.43 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 1.03 | 1.52 | 1.46 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (14.66) | 939.10 | (32.88) | (37.76) | 30.54 | 57.29 | 11.89 | 15.98 | 69.03 | 33.12 | 50.54 | 107.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (25) | 138 | 337 | 464 | 304 | 206 | 445 | 376 | 297 | 366 | 410 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (345) | (134) | (456) | (556) | (187) | (142) | (148) | (152) | (246) | (221) | (308) | (4.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (370) | 4 | (118) | (92) | 117 | 63 | 297 | 224 | 52 | 145 | 102 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 546 | 1,165 | 562 | (72) | 97 | 269 | 182 | 203 | 223 | 34 | 93 | (26.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | 2,981 | 2,658 | 2,142 | 3,127 | 3,316 | 3,349 | 2,852 | 2,812 | 2,965 | 3,226 | 3,271 | +0.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2,167 | 2,086 | 2,278 | 1,736 | 948 | 714 | 767 | 448 | 146 | (297) | (237) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.80 | (2.10) | 4.11 | (9.44) | (11.77) | (4.80) | (1.27) | (5.40) | (1.64) | (9.23) | (8.39) | (11.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 2.50 | 2.47 | 1.79 | (0.04) | (5.73) | 1.28 | 4.21 | 3.10 | 6.62 | 2.02 | 2.94 | (0.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 5.53 | (6.47) | 12.52 | (33.81) | (73.72) | (59.76) | (18.65) | (109.15) | 153.50 | 95.71 | 88.77 | +90.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,700 | 2,400 | 1,300 | 1,400 | 1,400 | 842 | 638 | 607 | 569 | 449 | — | (18.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 4.71 | 2.90 | 6.68 | 5.42 | 3.73 | 9.44 | 8.90 | 6.84 | 6.10 | 7.03 | — | +4.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 24 Oct 2026
NGL Energy Partners LP vs peers in Oil & Gas Midstream (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd. | $2.8B | 5.0× | 4.1× | +62.97% (above 0%: growing) | +258.56% (above 0%: growing) | +278.92% (above 0%: growing) | 59.49% | 58.49% | Compare |
| LPG Dorian LPG Ltd. | $2.0B | 4.1× | 4.7× | +78.41% (above 0%: growing) | +285.38% (above 0%: growing) | +518.05% (above 0%: growing) | 91.30% | 97.34% | Compare |
| NGL NGL Energy Partners LP | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | 11.9× | +59.12% (above 0%: growing) | +1,100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −386.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.87% | 14.68% | |
| GEL Genesis Energy, L.P. | $1.5B | 67.7× | — (loss-making) | +40.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,417.50% (above 0%: growing) | 32.06% | 19.82% | Compare |
| GLP Global Partners LP | $1.4B | 8.9× | 7.9× | +42.39% (above 0%: growing) | +240.00% (above 0%: growing) | +88,590.38% (above 0%: growing) | 4.43% | 1.25% | Compare |
| FLNG Flex LNG Ltd. | $1.4B | 13.7× | 12.1× | +24.21% (above 0%: growing) | +151.52% (above 0%: growing) | +185.57% (above 0%: growing) | 76.00% | 55.68% | Compare |
| NAT Nordic American Tankers Limited | $1.4B | 11.4× | 10.1× | +133.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +197.49% (above 0%: growing) | 83.25% | 82.06% | Compare |
| PBT Permian Basin Royalty Trust | $1.3B | 82.9× | 21.9× | +34.59% (above 0%: growing) | +60.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 100.00% | 92.68% | Compare |
| TEN Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd | $1.3B | 4.6× | 3.9× | +54.37% (above 0%: growing) | +556.72% (above 0%: growing) | +185.92% (above 0%: growing) | 62.31% | 54.53% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.4B | 10.1× | 7.9× | +48.38% | +249.28% | +278.92% | 69.16% | 57.09% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 December 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.30%
Invesco Ltd.
15.70%
Bank of America Corp /DE/
9.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement