Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MWG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Multi Ways Holdings Limited
MWG Industrials Rental & Leasing Services
Multi Ways Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.8 million, up 44.1% from fiscal 2024.
1.49
0.04
+2.76%
Follow MWG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.93 | 2.02 | 2.10 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 163.30 | 7.80 | 6.05 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 87 | 92 | 86 | 92 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.49 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 22 | 33 | 38 | 36 | 31 | 45 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 22.89 | 28.01 | 25.40 | 24.02 | 31.27 | 24.75 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (3) | 0 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 4.42 | 6.08 | 4.06 | 4.68 | (10.18) | (0.97) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (3) | 0 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 13.47 | 15.47 | 12.30 | 9.78 | 11.66 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.60 | (0.90) | (0.11) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 2.27 | 0.37 | 0.02 | (4.06) | 1.66 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | (0.33) | 3.05 | (0.04) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 2.41 | 0.04 | 3.07 | (4.11) | 1.60 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 7.45 | 6.32 | 5.90 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 99 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.80) | (0.71) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | (13) | 6 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | (13) | 6 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 9 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 11 | (2) | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 23 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.83 | 1.82 | 3.23 | (4.47) | (0.66) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.32 | 5.49 | (9.85) | (4.12) | 1.65 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.86 | 16.76 | 12.72 | (13.62) | (2.03) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Multi Ways Holdings Limited vs peers in Rental & Leasing Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSTS Vestis Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 168× | −1.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +478.29% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 5.63% | Compare |
| PRG Aaron's Holdings Company, Inc. | $1.2B | 8.4× | 9.1× | +22.30% (above 0%: growing) | −4.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | +48.39% (above 0%: growing) | 89.48% | 9.12% | Compare |
| WLFC Willis Lease Finance Corporation | $813.0M | 9.0× | 14.6× | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −52.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −161.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.88% | 32.81% | Compare |
| HTZ Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | $652.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −18.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.32% | 7.14% | Compare |
| ALTG Alta Equipment Group Inc. | $197.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −46.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.12% | 2.52% | Compare |
| VAI Valor Energy Inc. | $37.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −186.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.10% | (174.79%) | Compare |
| MWG Multi Ways Holdings Limited | $7.4M | — | — | — | — | −31.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| ZCAR Zoomcar Holdings, Inc. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +1.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −350.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.48% | (37.38%) | Compare |
| FPAYQ FlexShopper Inc. | $170.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −117.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.61% | 24.77% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $424.6M | — | 14.6× | +0.45% | — | −81.92% | 52.40% | 6.39% |
Multi Ways Holdings Limited (MWG) key facts
- Concern: Multi Ways Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $433,000.00, or a loss of $0.11 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Multi Ways Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.8 million, up 44.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Multi Ways Holdings Limited (MWG) is a Rental & Leasing Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, MWG traded at $1.49, a market capitalization of $7.4 million.
- Return on equity was −2.03% and debt-to-equity 0.38.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.32 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Multi Ways Holdings Limited (MWG) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.