Friday 6 November 2026
Export MWG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Multi Ways Holdings Limited
MWG Industrials Rental & Leasing Services
Multi Ways Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.8 million, up 44.1% from fiscal 2024.
1.33
0.00
0.00%
Follow MWG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 22 | 33 | 38 | 36 | 31 | 45 | +15.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 22.89 | 28.01 | 25.40 | 24.02 | 31.27 | 24.75 | +1.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (3) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 4.42 | 6.08 | 4.06 | 4.68 | (10.18) | (0.97) | (5.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (3) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 13.47 | 15.47 | 12.30 | 9.78 | 11.66 | +121.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.60 | (0.90) | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 2.27 | 0.37 | 0.02 | (4.06) | 1.66 | +167.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | (0.33) | 3.05 | (0.04) | (0.05) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 2.41 | 0.04 | 3.07 | (4.11) | 1.60 | +165.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 7.45 | 6.32 | 5.90 | +117.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 99 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | (47.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.80) | (0.71) | (0.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | (13) | 6 | +39.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 9 | 0 | 0 | (15.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | (13) | 6 | +38.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 21 | +14.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 11 | (2) | 9 | 7 | (16.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 23 | +13.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.83 | 1.82 | 3.23 | (4.47) | (0.66) | (0.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.32 | 5.49 | (9.85) | (4.12) | 1.65 | +1.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.86 | 16.76 | 12.72 | (13.62) | (2.03) | (2.0) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 87 | 92 | 86 | 92 | +1.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.49 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Multi Ways Holdings Limited vs peers in Rental & Leasing Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTOS Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | $2.1B | 71.6× | 82.8× | +2.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +540.01% (above 0%: growing) | 22.87% | 7.69% | Compare |
| VSTS Vestis Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 93.4× | −1.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +478.29% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 5.63% | Compare |
| PRG Aaron's Holdings Company, Inc. | $1.5B | 10.3× | 9.1× | +25.63% (above 0%: growing) | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | −2.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.55% | 9.09% | Compare |
| LIME Neutron Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | — | 42.42% | 4.21% | Compare |
| WLFC Willis Lease Finance Corporation | $992.9M | 12.9× | 10.1× | +34.32% (above 0%: growing) | −50.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −378.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.78% | 17.75% | Compare |
| HTZ Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | $638.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.89% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VAI Valor Energy Inc. | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −186.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.10% | (174.79%) | Compare |
| MWG Multi Ways Holdings Limited | $6.8M | — | — | — | — | −31.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| ZCAR Zoomcar Holdings, Inc. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +1.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −350.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.48% | (37.38%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 12.9× | 46.4× | +2.73% | — | −5.32% | 41.66% | 4.92% |