Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Aaron's Holdings Company, Inc.
PRG Industrials Rental & Leasing Services
- Revenue
- +25.6%
- EPS
- +13.2%
- Free cash flow
- −2.74%
- Total debt
- +45.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
37.75
1.11
−2.86%
Follow PRG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,208 | 3,384 | 2,036 | 2,163 | 2,485 | 2,678 | 2,598 | 2,339 | 2,399 | 2,409 | 2,763 | (3.1%) | 3,032 | 3,244 | 3,491 | +13.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 90.80 | 92.35 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 92.25 | +9.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 218 | 240 | 157 | 28 | 272 | 328 | 148 | 189 | 163 | 175 | 182 | (2.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.81 | 7.08 | 7.70 | 1.28 | 10.93 | 12.26 | 5.71 | 8.09 | 6.81 | 7.24 | 6.59 | +0.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 139 | 293 | 196 | 31 | (61) | 244 | 99 | 139 | 197 | 147 | 151 | +0.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 44.33 | 47.77 | 29.46 | 32.13 | 36.94 | 40.56 | 50.03 | 50.82 | 56.34 | 60.09 | 69.72 | +3.4% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.93 | 4.13 | 2.84 | 0.47 | (0.91) | 3.69 | 1.90 | 3.02 | 4.63 | 3.66 | 3.79 | +7.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 6.46 | 2.25 | 5.16 | 4.71 | 6.78 | 3.73 | 4.67 | 4.44 | 3.25 | 8.36 | 8.36 | +2.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.53) | (0.64) | (1.01) | (1.17) | (0.85) | (0.14) | (0.19) | (0.21) | (0.19) | (0.25) | (0.38) | (7.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 5.93 | 1.61 | 4.15 | 3.54 | 5.93 | 3.58 | 4.48 | 4.23 | 3.06 | 8.10 | 7.98 | +3.5% | ||||||
| Book value | 20.48 | 24.39 | 25.47 | 25.81 | 14.66 | 10.29 | 10.99 | 12.85 | 15.27 | 18.62 | 20.39 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 72 | 71 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 66 | 52 | 46 | 43 | 40 | 40 | (6.3%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 16.61 | 9.56 | 14.75 | 126.91 | 0.00 | 12.29 | 8.73 | 10.45 | 9.05 | 8.06 | 10.29 | 21.6 | |||||
| P/S | 0.72 | 0.83 | 1.43 | 1.78 | 1.46 | 1.11 | 0.34 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.56 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.21 | 3.67 | 4.38 | 1.53 | 2.43 | 2.77 | 1.58 | 1.91 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.77 | 0.91 | 1.63 | 2.08 | 1.46 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 0.98 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 5.77 | 27.17 | 11.56 | 18.86 | 9.11 | 14.37 | 5.71 | 9.64 | 18.05 | 4.52 | 7.25 | 12.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 467 | 159 | 356 | 317 | 456 | 246 | 242 | 204 | 139 | 335 | 331 | (3.6%) | |||||
| Capex | (38) | (45) | (70) | (79) | (57) | (9) | (10) | (10) | (8) | (10) | (15) | (13.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 429 | 114 | 287 | 238 | 399 | 236 | 233 | 195 | 130 | 325 | 316 | (3.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 994 | 1,031 | 994 | 519 | 575 | 805 | 733 | 775 | 770 | 946 | 920 | (0.5%) | |||||
| Net debt | 169 | 297 | 409 | (24) | 13 | 419 | 459 | 437 | 553 | 286 | 747 | +6.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,482 | 1,728 | 1,761 | 1,737 | 986 | 679 | 570 | 591 | 650 | 746 | 808 | (7.3%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.24 | 11.02 | 7.11 | 1.03 | (2.66) | 16.57 | 6.34 | 9.31 | 13.13 | 9.40 | 8.37 | +4.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 9.19 | 7.86 | 4.52 | 1.01 | 16.99 | 18.97 | 11.27 | 13.29 | 10.12 | 12.52 | 9.46 | +3.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.78 | 18.23 | 11.25 | 1.80 | (4.51) | 29.25 | 15.80 | 23.90 | 31.77 | 21.02 | 19.95 | +11.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 11,500 | 11,900 | 11,800 | 12,100 | 1,868 | 1,849 | 1,692 | 1,606 | 1,403 | 1,151 | — | (22.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 1.33 | 1.45 | 1.54 | 1.46 | 1.71 | 2.09 | — | +25.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Aaron's Holdings Company, Inc. vs peers in Rental & Leasing Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc. | $3.5B | 15.4× | 39.0× | +102.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.36% | 6.49% | Compare |
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corporation | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | 17.6× | +6.09% (above 0%: growing) | +16.67% (above 0%: growing) | +61.99% (above 0%: growing) | 63.18% | 20.99% | Compare |
| MGRC McGrath RentCorp | $3.1B | 19.6× | 18.6× | +7.08% (above 0%: growing) | +16.23% (above 0%: growing) | −132.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.66% | 26.93% | Compare |
| CTOS Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | $2.1B | 71.6× | 82.8× | +2.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +540.01% (above 0%: growing) | 22.87% | 7.69% | Compare |
| VSTS Vestis Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 93.4× | −1.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +478.29% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 5.63% | Compare |
| PRG Aaron's Holdings Company, Inc. | $1.5B | 10.3× | 9.1× | +25.63% (above 0%: growing) | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | −2.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.55% | 9.09% | |
| LIME Neutron Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | — | 42.42% | 4.21% | Compare |
| WLFC Willis Lease Finance Corporation | $992.9M | 12.9× | 10.1× | +34.32% (above 0%: growing) | −50.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −378.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.78% | 17.75% | Compare |
| HTZ Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. | $638.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.89% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.0B | 17.5× | 28.8× | +6.09% | +16.23% | −5.32% | 41.66% | 7.09% |