Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ASUR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Asure Software, Inc.
ASUR Technology Software Application
Asure Software, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $140.5 million, up 17.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +10.4%
- EPS
- +89.0%
- Free cash flow
- +125.5%
- Total debt
- −7.48%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.65
0.05
+0.52%
Follow ASUR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 36 | 54 | 64 | 73 | 66 | 76 | 96 | 119 | 120 | 141 | 159 | +16.5% | 163 | 185 | 204 | +13.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 77.16 | 76.82 | 62.09 | 59.21 | 58.15 | 61.22 | 65.23 | 71.83 | 68.54 | 67.51 | 69.21 | (9.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (6) | (19) | (66) | (16) | 4 | (14) | (9) | (11) | (12) | (4) | +36.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (2.20) | (10.33) | (30.42) | (90.78) | (24.39) | 5.25 | (14.98) | (7.65) | (9.05) | (8.88) | (2.74) | (6.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (6) | (8) | 30 | (16) | 3 | (14) | (9) | (12) | (13) | (4) | +33.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.44 | 5.00 | 4.54 | 4.72 | 4.12 | 3.94 | 4.76 | 5.38 | 4.60 | 5.12 | 5.51 | (0.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.15) | (0.53) | (0.54) | 1.93 | (1.03) | 0.17 | (0.72) | (0.42) | (0.45) | (0.48) | (0.12) | +13.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.31) | 0.00 | (0.51) | (0.27) | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 0.83 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.07) | (0.28) | (0.69) | (0.56) | (1.05) | (1.54) | (0.44) | (0.73) | (0.62) | (1.10) | (0.70) | +36.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.37) | (0.28) | (1.20) | (0.82) | (0.91) | (1.47) | 0.24 | 0.12 | (0.26) | (0.29) | 0.13 | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 2.79 | 5.86 | 7.32 | 8.87 | 9.15 | 8.19 | 7.21 | 8.66 | 7.57 | 7.21 | 6.83 | +11.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 28 | +17.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.24 | 0.00 | 43.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.8 | |||||
| P/S | 1.65 | 2.99 | 1.12 | 1.73 | 1.72 | 1.99 | 1.99 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 1.84 | 1.76 | 1.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.22 | 2.55 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.99 | 3.71 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 1.47 | 2.25 | 2.14 | 1.46 | 1.92 | 2.11 | 2.03 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (28.84) | (65.32) | (9.65) | (9.56) | (6.64) | (3.04) | 49.35 | 72.93 | (33.51) | (37.20) | 85.27 | (7.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | 0 | (7) | (4) | 2 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 9 | 22 | 24 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (3) | (10) | (9) | (17) | (30) | (9) | (16) | (16) | (30) | (20) | +60.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (3) | (17) | (13) | (15) | (28) | 5 | 3 | (7) | (8) | 4 | +14.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 26 | 14 | 19 | 11 | +18.0% | |||||
| Net debt | 12 | 39 | 91 | (5) | (16) | 20 | 14 | (26) | (16) | 38 | 43 | +13.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 18 | 64 | 103 | 138 | 146 | 158 | 145 | 192 | 197 | 198 | 197 | +30.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.62) | (3.96) | (2.67) | 8.81 | (3.91) | 0.67 | (3.39) | (2.13) | (2.67) | (2.71) | (0.78) | (1.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 2.55 | (0.61) | (3.47) | (23.70) | (7.20) | (4.55) | (4.45) | (1.13) | (3.70) | (2.23) | 0.57 | (4.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (8.85) | (13.95) | (9.08) | 24.99 | (11.52) | 2.10 | (9.54) | (5.47) | (6.05) | (6.64) | (1.88) | +2.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 179 | 324 | 564 | 423 | 482 | 517 | 501 | 581 | 635 | 641 | — | +15.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.22 | — | +1.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Asure Software, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLTS Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited | $316.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| API Agora, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $315.0M | 46.2× | 29.5× | +17.98% (above 0%: growing) | +89.87% (above 0%: growing) | −94.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (2.36%) | Compare |
| SMRT SmartRent, Inc. | $308.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +115.01% (above 0%: growing) | 41.16% | (11.57%) | Compare |
| CMRC Commerce.com, Inc. | $300.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −24.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.06% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| ASUR Asure Software, Inc. | $289.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +125.46% (above 0%: growing) | 69.57% | 1.29% | |
| XPER Xperi Inc. | $278.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +112.43% (above 0%: growing) | 68.85% | 1.55% | Compare |
| HKD AMTD Digital Inc. Sponsored ADR | $273.9M | — | — | — | — | +39.75% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BLND Blend Labs, Inc. | $269.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +170.31% (above 0%: growing) | 73.54% | (4.66%) | Compare |
| ENRD Einride AB - Sponsored ADR | $261.1M | 6.4× | — | — | −17.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | −28.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $289.2M | — | — | +6.98% | — | +39.75% | 66.26% | (2.14%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.64m | 2.64m | 100.86 |
| 2024 | 1.86m | 1.87m | 100.75 |
| 2023 | 2.63m | 3.55m | 101.93 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.90%
Private Capital Management LLC
14.80%
Needham Investment Management LLC
8.70%
Calm Waters Partnership
7.10%
Janus Henderson Group PLC
5.90%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.10%
Patrick Goepel
5.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement