Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MLEC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Moolec Science SA
MLEC Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to December 2025, revenue grew 948.4%, EPS fell 20.0% and free cash flow grew 4.48%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.68
0.19
−10.16%
Follow MLEC
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 1,432.50 | 1,200.00 | 321.00 | 112.50 | 3.08 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 1,489.50 | 6,337.50 | 3,330.00 | 487.50 | 157.05 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 45 | 52 | 103 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.02 | 8.97 | 3.24 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 466 | 334 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15.83) | 40.10 | 39.02 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (5) | (52) | (28) | (170) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5,748.44) | (5.99) | (50.96) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | (5) | (52) | (29) | (177) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.94 | 1,201.07 | 773.86 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.67) | (3.96) | (21.89) | (224.89) | (74.84) | (425.39) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.43) | (38.61) | (9.12) | (32.67) | 101.87 | 8.44 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.78) | (63.58) | (33.00) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.43) | (38.61) | (9.12) | (33.45) | 38.29 | (24.57) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.60 | (132.67) | 7.76 | 43.96 | 643.84 | (192.24) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.05 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.56 | 0.26 | 8.78 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.10 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.87) | 30.45 | 2.46 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (8) | 40 | 4 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (25) | (14) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (8) | 15 | (11) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (7) | 11 | (205) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 451 | 247 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 383 | 238 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | 2 | 10 | 250 | (83) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (4.46) | (0.14) | (6.29) | (348.24) | (6.71) | (19.31) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (6.57) | 0.00 | (436.89) | (41.93) | 1.90 | (42.03) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (111.29) | 5.99 | 587.91 | (884.51) | (25.13) | (133.38) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2024
Charts ten years each
Moolec Science SA vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXI NexImmune, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +66.38% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ITRMF Iterum Therapeutics PLC | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +110.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −179.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.87% | (1,982.31%) | Compare |
| CARM Carisma Therapeutics Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +392.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +114.65% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 96.83% | Compare |
| ARTL Artelo Biosciences, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −879.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABPO Abpro Holdings Inc. | $1.4M | 0.2× | — | — | n/m | −0.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MLEC Moolec Science SA | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +948.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.48% (above 0%: growing) | (25.52%) | (77.92%) | |
| PTIX Atrinsic Inc. | $1.3M | 0.3× | — | +34.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.07% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPRC SciSparc Ltd. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | 7.9× | — | n/m | +14.95% (above 0%: growing) | 35.75% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CYTOF Altamira Therapeutics Ltd. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +85.35% (above 0%: growing) | (157.79%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5M | — | — | +110.81% | — | +30.51% | 17.88% | 0.00% |
Moolec Science SA (MLEC) key facts
- Moolec Science SA (MLEC) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, MLEC traded at $1.68, a market capitalization of $1.4 million.
- Return on equity was −133.4% and debt-to-equity 4.37.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.92 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.