Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PTIX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Atrinsic Inc.
PTIX Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 61.3% and free cash flow grew 46.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.75
0.05
−6.25%
Follow PTIX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 74.48 | 18.48 | 9.52 | 6.16 | 1.12 | 0.13 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 273.84 | 82.88 | 35.28 | 26.18 | 14.28 | 1.32 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 2 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (2) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | (5) | (6) | (4) | 1 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (2) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | (5) | (6) | (4) | 1 | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (12.34) | (13.96) | (9.56) | (13.81) | (17.19) | (11.53) | (16.12) | (15.79) | (0.67) | 0.59 | |||||
| Cash flow | (7.53) | (5.85) | (2.66) | (7.31) | (10.64) | (6.47) | (11.94) | (12.05) | (0.33) | (1.21) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.48) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (7.53) | (5.85) | (2.66) | (7.31) | (10.64) | (6.47) | (12.42) | (12.05) | (0.33) | (1.21) | |||||
| Book value | 6.66 | (1.15) | (3.46) | (6.23) | 37.79 | 22.44 | 11.83 | 2.90 | (0.92) | 1.12 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | (5) | 1 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | (1) | (1) | 1 | (10) | (8) | (4) | (2) | 0 | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | (5) | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (91.43) | (206.42) | (227.51) | (296.10) | (75.77) | (37.24) | (80.91) | (175.98) | (351.29) | 73.16 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (253.66) | |||||
| ROE | (122.26) | (507.24) | 414.27 | 285.71 | (102.88) | (42.18) | (94.48) | (236.06) | 182.34 | (117.22) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2013 · latest quarter Sep 2011 · fundamentals updated 28 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Atrinsic Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARM Carisma Therapeutics Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +392.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +114.65% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 96.83% | Compare |
| ARTL Artelo Biosciences, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −879.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABPO Abpro Holdings Inc. | $1.4M | 0.2× | — | — | n/m | −0.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MLEC Moolec Science SA | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +948.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.48% (above 0%: growing) | (25.52%) | (77.92%) | Compare |
| PTIX Atrinsic Inc. | $1.3M | 0.3× | — | +34.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.07% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| SPRC SciSparc Ltd. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | 7.9× | — | n/m | +14.95% (above 0%: growing) | 35.75% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CYTOF Altamira Therapeutics Ltd. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +85.35% (above 0%: growing) | (157.79%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| BBLG Bone Biologics Corp. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −12.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BPTH Bio-Path Holdings, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +98.68% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.3M | — | — | — | — | +9.72% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Atrinsic Inc. (PTIX) key facts
- Atrinsic Inc. (PTIX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector.
- As of October 15, 2026, PTIX traded at $0.75, a market capitalization of $1.3 million.
- Return on equity was −117.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.