Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ITRMF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Iterum Therapeutics PLC
ITRMF Healthcare Biotechnology
- Revenue
- +110.8%
- EPS
- +33.3%
- Free cash flow
- −179.2%
Quarter to September 2025, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow ITRMF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | TTM Sep ’25 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (73.0%) | 1 | 10 | 60 | +763.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (81.85) | (100.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (13) | (29) | (77) | (103) | (51) | (91) | (44) | (38) | (25) | (27) | +7.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | (5,701.18) | (8,812.89) | (277,529.73) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,900.54) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (13) | (29) | (77) | (103) | (52) | (92) | (44) | (38) | (25) | (27) | +7.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 44.17 | 1.49 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (8,528.78) | (2,561.26) | (132.23) | (106.45) | (32.53) | (8.40) | (3.63) | (2.96) | (1.26) | (0.75) | (66.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (7,061.25) | (2,661.22) | (130.26) | (84.60) | (34.05) | (1.45) | (1.51) | (3.03) | (1.36) | (0.43) | (65.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | (70.61) | (0.15) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (7,061.25) | (2,731.83) | (130.42) | (84.62) | (34.05) | (1.46) | (1.51) | (3.04) | (1.36) | (0.43) | (65.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | 14,186.25 | 3,434.26 | 122.94 | (27.09) | (31.57) | 4.61 | 2.29 | (0.49) | (0.21) | (0.16) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 20 | 35 | +224.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 50.38 | 91.42 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 47.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.11 | 0.61 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | (30.73) | 103.44 | — | — | — | — | — | 24.37 | 24.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.52 | 0.35 | (0.90) | — | — | — | — | — | (1.15) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (11) | (31) | (76) | (82) | (55) | (16) | (18) | (39) | (27) | (20) | +11.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (57.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (11) | (31) | (76) | (82) | (55) | (16) | (19) | (39) | (27) | (20) | +11.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 22 | 37 | 81 | (25) | (20) | 70 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 7 | (12.9%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | (25) | (39) | (70) | 9 | 14 | (73) | (51) | (12) | (4) | 10 | (20.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 23 | 39 | 72 | (26) | (51) | 50 | 28 | (6) | (4) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (36.55) | (79.83) | (106.56) | (166.85) | (177.67) | (147.33) | (56.12) | (82.44) | (69.93) | (111.35) | (33.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | (6,622.08) | (4,201.00) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (455.51) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (43.29) | (94.61) | (138.69) | (454.48) | 135.44 | 56,347.08 | (113.59) | (355.35) | 472.61 | 285.48 | +515.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 38 | 48 | 44 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 9 | — | (18.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2019 · latest quarter Sep 2025
Iterum Therapeutics PLC vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNPX GENPREX | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −32.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPCB Propanc Biopharma Inc | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −99.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,637.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| XRTX XORTX Therapeutics Inc. | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −318.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GOVX GeoVax Labs Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +183.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +15.81% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ITRMF Iterum Therapeutics PLC | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +110.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −179.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.87% | (1,982.31%) | |
| OGEN Oragenics, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −75.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −66.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRAX Virax Biolabs Group Limited | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | −855.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | +32.24% (above 0%: growing) | (53.57%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| KAPA Kairos Pharma, Ltd. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −25.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CARM Carisma Therapeutics Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +392.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +114.65% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 96.83% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6M | — | — | +183.44% | — | −29.34% | 50.00% | 0.00% |