Charming Medical Limited

MCTA Healthcare Medical Care Facilities

Charming Medical Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.8 million, down 22.7% from fiscal 2025.

29.36 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$497.3M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
61.64
Beneish M
−2.49
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 497.27
Revenue —
Net Income —
Free Cash Flow —
Net Debt (2.44)
Current Ratio 0.59 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.69
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio —
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash — 2 3 7
Receivables — 1 0 0
Inventory — 0 0 0
Other — 0 0 1
— 4 3 8
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables — 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — 0 0 0
Other — 4 3 3
— 6 5 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 5
’25 — — — — 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (1)
’25 — — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (2)
’25 — — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 0.00
’25 — — — — 0.08
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to March

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — 0.00 29.36

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — 31.24 29.36
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 49 —
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.00 0.13 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 6 6 5
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 99.81 99.75 99.27
EBT — — — — — — — 1 1 0
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — 16.68 23.07 2.78
Net income — — — — — — — 1 0 0
Depreciation — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 0.39 0.41 0.30
Earnings — — — — — — — 0.05 0.08 0.00
Cash flow — — — — — — — 0.02 0.03 (0.08)
Capex — — — — — — — (0.01) (0.02) (0.02)
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 0.01 0.01 (0.09)
Book value — — — — — — — (0.07) 0.00 0.32
Shares, m — — — — — — — 15 15 16
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — 0 0 (1)
Capex — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 0 0 (2)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — (2) (2) 4
Total debt — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Net debt — — — — — — — (2) (2) (6)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — (1) 0 5
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 23.43 (0.30)
ROIC — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 (218.63) (0.86)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 12 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

Charming Medical Limited vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
HCSG Healthcare Services Group, Inc. $1.5B 12.2× 19.2× +2.69% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.89% 4.72% Compare
NUTX Nutex Health Inc. $1.4B 7.1× 6.3× −13.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +19.44% (above 0%: growing) 67.04% 57.75% Compare
USPH U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.3B 504× 27.7× +8.47% (above 0%: growing) −56.90% (below 0%: shrinking) −8.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.59% 10.25% Compare
INNV InnovAge Holding Corp. $1.2B — (loss-making) 17.2× +18.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +85.44% (above 0%: growing) 23.88% 3.87% Compare
STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. $690.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +34.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m +196.69% (above 0%: growing) 16.84% (2.86%) Compare
MCTA Charming Medical Limited $497.3M — — — — — — —
CYH Community Health Systems, Inc. $421.6M 1.5× — (loss-making) −9.83% (below 0%: shrinking) −75.83% (below 0%: shrinking) +500.00% (above 0%: growing) 85.81% 13.77% Compare
AUNA Auna S.A. $392.3M 76.0× 5.2× +20.51% (above 0%: growing) −61.29% (below 0%: shrinking) +121.08% (above 0%: growing) 35.72% 13.09% Compare
SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. $384.0M 9.0× — (loss-making) +60.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m +150.33% (above 0%: growing) 20.98% (7.46%) Compare
Median of peers $960.4M 10.6× 17.2× +13.39% −61.29% +103.26% 22.43% 7.49%

All 55 Medical Care Facilities stocks →

Charming Medical Limited (MCTA) key facts

  • Concern: Charming Medical Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.8 million, down 22.7% from fiscal 2025.
  • Charming Medical Limited (MCTA) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 14, 2026, MCTA traded at $29.36, a market capitalization of $497.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −0.86% and debt-to-equity 0.69.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 61.64 (safe zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 12, 2026.

Charming Medical Limited (MCTA) Latest News

stockrow.com/MCTA · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com