Charming Medical Limited

MCTA Healthcare Medical Care Facilities

Charming Medical Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.8 million, down 22.7% from fiscal 2025.

29.36 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$497.3M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
61.64
Beneish M
−2.49
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 497.27
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm —
Free cash flow ttm —
Net debt Q (6.35)
Valuation
P/E —
Forward P/E —
Price / sales —
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF —
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.89 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.04 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q —
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash — 2 3 7
Receivables — 1 0 0
Inventory — 0 0 0
Other — 0 0 1
— 4 3 8
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables — 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — 0 0 0
Other — 4 3 3
— 6 5 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (7.20%)
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — —

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 0.00
’25 — — — — 0.08
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 5
’25 — — — — 6
’24 — — — — 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (1) — — — (1)
’25 0 — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (2) — — — (2)
’25 0 — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to March

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 10 yrs 2027e 2028e 2029e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 6 6 6 5 (7.2%) — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 99.81 99.81 99.75 99.27 (0.5) pt
EBT — — — — — — 1 (5) 1 0 (48.9%)
EBT margin, % — — — — — — 16.67 0.00 23.07 2.78 (13.9) pt
Net income — — — — — — — 1 1 0 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — 0.00 0.39 0.41 0.30 n/m
Earnings — — — — — — — 0.05 0.08 0.00 n/m
Cash flow — — — — — — — 0.02 0.03 (0.08) n/m
Capex — — — — — — — (0.01) (0.02) (0.02) +18.1%
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 0.01 0.01 (0.09) n/m
Book value — — — — — — — (0.07) 0.00 0.32 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — — — 15 15 16 +2.6%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/FCF — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — 0 0 (1) n/m
Capex — — — — — — — 0 0 0 +21.1%
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 0 0 (2) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — (2) (2) 4 n/m
Net debt — — — — — — — (2) (2) (6) +96.6%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — (1) 0 5 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 23.43 (0.30) (0.3) pt
ROIC — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (218.63) (0.86) (0.9) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 49 29 (40.8%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.13 0.17 n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

Charming Medical Limited vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NUTX Nutex Health Inc. $1.3B 6.9× 7.3× −13.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +19.44% (above 0%: growing) 67.04% 57.75% Compare
INNV InnovAge Holding Corp. $1.2B 124× 20.9× +12.14% (above 0%: growing) +155.00% (above 0%: growing) +622.82% (above 0%: growing) 24.02% 7.61% Compare
CMPS COMPASS Pathways PLC Sponsored ADR $1.1B — (loss-making) — — n/m −44.62% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $675.8M 15.8× — — n/m — 100.00% 3.80% Compare
STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. $669.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +24.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +167.10% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% (1.76%) Compare
MCTA Charming Medical Limited $497.3M — — — — — — —
SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. $469.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +50.27% (above 0%: growing) n/m +121.34% (above 0%: growing) 22.70% (5.17%) Compare
AUNA Auna S.A. $339.7M 66.7× 6.1× +20.51% (above 0%: growing) −61.29% (below 0%: shrinking) +121.08% (above 0%: growing) 35.72% 13.09% Compare
CYH Community Health Systems, Inc. $321.5M 4.2× — (loss-making) −10.69% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +857.14% (above 0%: growing) 85.24% 5.30% Compare
Median of peers $672.8M 15.8× 7.3× +16.33% — +121.34% 35.72% 4.55%

All 51 Medical Care Facilities stocks →

Charming Medical Limited (MCTA) Latest News

stockrow.com/MCTA · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com