Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LZMH’s income statement to Excel — free account
LZ Technology Holdings Limited
LZMH Technology Information Technology Services
LZ Technology Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $161.4 million, up 43.2% from fiscal 2024.
0.87
0.01
−1.14%
Follow LZMH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.20 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 642.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 151 | 68 | 101 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 | 1.66 | 1.60 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 113 | 161 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.49 | 4.19 | 3.30 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (25) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.70) | 0.58 | (15.30) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (25) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 111.59 | 15.22 | 20.95 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.25) | 0.11 | (3.20) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.30) | 0.09 | (0.76) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.32) | 0.08 | (0.78) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.10 | 1.25 | 1.07 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.35) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 1 | (6) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 1 | (6) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 8 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 8 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.85 | (50.81) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.97) | 2.32 | (117.97) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 8.47 | (284.27) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
LZ Technology Holdings Limited vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA Veea Inc. | $15.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +141.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.98% | (4,054.99%) | Compare |
| GMM Global Mofy AI Limited | $12.1M | — | — | — | — | +56.29% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| SLAI SOLAI Limited | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +104.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +78.01% (above 0%: growing) | (33.47%) | (86.31%) | Compare |
| GLE Global Engine Group Holding Limited | $9.4M | — | — | — | — | −499.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| CYCU Cycurion, Inc. | $8.0M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | −3.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.59% (above 0%: growing) | 29.10% | (50.16%) | Compare |
| DTST Data Storage Corp. | $7.6M | 1.5× | — (loss-making) | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −332.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.00% | (357.63%) | Compare |
| ARBB ARB IOT Group Limited | $7.2M | — | — | — | — | −99.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| LZMH LZ Technology Holdings Limited | $6.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| NOTE FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.53% (above 0%: growing) | 79.69% | (123.03%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.7M | — | — | +9.30% | — | −34.51% | 47.00% | (123.03%) |
LZ Technology Holdings Limited (LZMH) key facts
- Strength: LZ Technology Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $161.4 million, up 43.2% from fiscal 2024.
- LZ Technology Holdings Limited (LZMH) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, LZMH traded at $0.87, a market capitalization of $6.9 million.
- Return on equity was −284.3% and debt-to-equity 1.03.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.58 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
LZ Technology Holdings Limited (LZMH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.