Friday 6 November 2026
Export LUD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Luda Technology Group Limited
LUD Basic Materials Steel
Luda Technology Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $33.5 million, down 25.2% from fiscal 2024.
3.82
0.01
+0.26%
Follow LUD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 51 | 45 | 34 | — | (12.4%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.63 | 21.18 | 25.42 | 17.65 | — | (3.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | (34.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.16 | 6.77 | (0.22) | 2.96 | — | (4.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | (43.4%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.49 | 2.57 | 2.24 | 1.51 | — | (15.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.15 | (0.02) | 0.03 | — | (42.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | 0.17 | 0.27 | (0.08) | 0.00 | +15.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (10.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | 0.08 | 0.22 | (0.09) | 0.00 | +8.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.73 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | +11.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | — | +3.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.94 | (0.51) | 0.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 3 | 5 | (2) | 6 | +19.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | 0 | (4) | (7.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 2 | 4 | (2) | 2 | +12.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +11.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | (1) | (14.9%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 17 | 13 | 22 | 19 | +15.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.03 | (0.84) | 1.26 | 0.00 | +1.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.03 | 11.95 | 1.87 | (2.70) | 0.00 | (15.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 19.39 | (2.45) | 3.19 | 0.00 | +3.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 159 | 162 | 160 | — | +0.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.21 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 3 Nov 2026
Luda Technology Group Limited vs peers in Steel (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SID National Steel Company | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | 199× | +18.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.38% (above 0%: growing) | 25.92% | 5.54% | Compare |
| NWPX NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | $797.7M | 14.8× | 17.5× | +18.75% (above 0%: growing) | +35.17% (above 0%: growing) | +54.47% (above 0%: growing) | 21.29% | 13.55% | Compare |
| MTUS Metallus Inc. | $650.2M | 27.4× | 27.3× | +10.23% (above 0%: growing) | +202.58% (above 0%: growing) | +1.56% (above 0%: growing) | 10.77% | 9.49% | Compare |
| FRD Friedman Industries Inc. | $256.1M | 6.2× | 5.0× | +88.21% (above 0%: growing) | +584.37% (above 0%: growing) | +403.27% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 12.75% | Compare |
| MSB Mesabi Trust | $216.4M | 33.4× | 56.9× | −55.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 100.00% | Compare |
| ZKIN ZK International Group Co., Ltd. | $116.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.38% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −602.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LUD Luda Technology Group Limited | $86.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| INHD Inno Holdings Inc. | $7.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +90.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −521.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.52% | (72.96%) | Compare |
| HUDI Huadi International Group Co., Ltd. | $7.3M | 1.3× | 21.5× | +26.99% (above 0%: growing) | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | +14.67% (above 0%: growing) | 15.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $236.2M | 14.8× | 24.4× | +18.65% | +100.00% | +4.97% | 12.94% | 7.52% |