Saturday 17 October 2026
Export INHD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Inno Holdings Inc.
INHD Basic Materials Steel
Inno Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $2.8 million, up 221.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 90.3%, EPS grew 99.5%, free cash flow fell 521.6% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
4.11
0.17
+4.31%
Follow INHD
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,000.00 | 1,440.00 | 21.20 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92,208.00 | 7,104.00 | 9,494.40 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.57 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 32.67 | 32.67 | (56.97) | 53.79 | 1.96 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (4) | (1) | (7) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (24.88) | (24.88) | (503.09) | (68.54) | (239.37) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (1) | (7) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1,250.72 | 210.45 | 210.83 | 251.89 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (314.53) | (1,007.19) | (762.59) | (628.30) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (477.17) | (322.61) | (1,314.76) | (418.47) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (190.22) | (64.45) | (130.26) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (667.39) | (387.05) | (1,445.02) | (418.47) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 292.94 | (511.47) | 666.07 | 1,342.19 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 316.24 | 316.24 | 316.24 | 10.13 | 2.65 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.04 | 0.50 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 317.36 | 317.36 | 317.36 | 9.26 | (0.88) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (172.59) | (172.59) | (172.59) | (1.53) | 0.42 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (6) | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (6) | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | 3 | 13 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | (1) | (10) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | (2) | 3 | 15 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (27.62) | (125.71) | (95.72) | (70.18) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (43.49) | (27.01) | 0.00 | (28.86) | (53.61) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (474.01) | 876.45 | (752.73) | (78.82) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Inno Holdings Inc. vs peers in Steel (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NWPX NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | $945.9M | 19.3× | 23.9× | +19.74% (above 0%: growing) | +80.22% (above 0%: growing) | +410.94% (above 0%: growing) | 21.54% | 13.26% | Compare |
| MTUS Metallus Inc. | $846.4M | 108× | 25.5× | +11.95% (above 0%: growing) | +133.33% (above 0%: growing) | −114.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.00% | 3.46% | Compare |
| ASTL Algoma Steel Group Inc. | $433.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −54.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.93% (above 0%: growing) | (39.36%) | (50.17%) | Compare |
| FRD Friedman Industries Inc. | $297.6M | 10.5× | 5.0× | +78.05% (above 0%: growing) | +152.11% (above 0%: growing) | −62.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.73% | 8.77% | Compare |
| MSB Mesabi Trust | $236.7M | 36.3× | 56.9× | −55.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 100.00% | Compare |
| ZKIN ZK International Group Co., Ltd. | $123.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.38% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −602.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LUD Luda Technology Group Limited | $89.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| INHD Inno Holdings Inc. | $9.9M | 0.5× | — | +90.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −521.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.52% | (72.96%) | |
| HUDI Huadi International Group Co., Ltd. | $9.6M | 1.7× | 21.5× | +26.99% (above 0%: growing) | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | +14.67% (above 0%: growing) | 15.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $267.1M | 19.3× | 23.9× | +11.95% | +100.00% | −62.51% | 13.73% | 3.46% |
Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) key facts
- Strength: Inno Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $2.8 million, up 221.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Inno Holdings Inc. (INHD) is a Steel company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, INHD traded at $4.11, a market capitalization of $9.9 million.
- Return on equity was −78.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.38 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.