Friday 6 November 2026
Export KULR’s income statement to Excel — free account
KULR Technology Group, Inc.
KULR Technology Electronic Components
KULR Technology Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.2 million, up 50.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −43.1%
- EPS
- −313.6%
- Free cash flow
- +75.4%
- Total debt
- +128,105.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.43
0.20
−12.27%
Follow KULR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 17 | +136.8% | 11 | 22 | — | +16.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | (11.59) | 33.53 | 73.58 | 72.72 | 69.89 | 54.32 | 59.18 | 37.29 | 51.07 | 4.77 | 3.70 | +16.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (12) | (19) | (24) | (18) | (62) | (101) | +61.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (11,905.80) | (1,029.07) | (161.55) | (238.42) | (456.75) | (493.65) | (486.57) | (241.03) | (163.20) | (382.80) | (596.18) | +11,523.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (12) | (19) | (24) | (18) | (62) | (102) | +61.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.67 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.37 | +133.1% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.02) | (0.30) | (0.21) | (0.20) | (0.26) | (1.20) | (1.44) | (1.60) | (0.72) | (1.56) | (2.22) | +62.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.01) | (0.13) | (0.14) | (0.12) | (0.27) | (0.57) | (1.31) | (0.81) | (0.74) | (1.13) | (0.89) | +63.1% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.24) | (0.07) | (0.93) | (2.11) | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.01) | (0.13) | (0.14) | (0.12) | (0.27) | (0.62) | (1.56) | (0.88) | (1.67) | (3.23) | (0.99) | +83.4% | ||||||
| Book value | (0.01) | 0.09 | (0.01) | (0.08) | 0.60 | 1.37 | 0.79 | (0.15) | 2.46 | 3.06 | 1.57 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 43 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 40 | 43 | (0.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 158.45 | 144.73 | 193.28 | 109.53 | 32.00 | 2.19 | 61.69 | 7.27 | 3.90 | 70.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 156.93 | 156.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.71 | 16.15 | 12.18 | 0.00 | 11.53 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 37.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 158.27 | 144.60 | 179.30 | 103.60 | 29.50 | 2.11 | 58.93 | 6.68 | 3.43 | 68.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (64.51) | (64.51) | (144.94) | (99.66) | (40.29) | (34.77) | (5.88) | (1.59) | (16.25) | (0.84) | (0.46) | (47.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (7) | (17) | (12) | (17) | (45) | (41) | +61.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (1) | (22) | (84) | (5) | +151.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (7) | (21) | (13) | (39) | (129) | (46) | +81.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 1 | 0 | (1) | 6 | 13 | 6 | (3) | 29 | 19 | 60 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (9) | (14) | (10) | (1) | (30) | (13) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 1 | 0 | (1) | 6 | 16 | 10 | (2) | 57 | 122 | 73 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (118.79) | (350.23) | (246.33) | (575.61) | (60.39) | (102.22) | (90.70) | (137.39) | (47.49) | (64.51) | (83.90) | +54.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (348.50) | (4,428.03) | 0.00 | (34.50) | (24.81) | (44.74) | (24.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (348.06) | (1,026.24) | (669.77) | 429.41 | (107.18) | (129.30) | (144.73) | (570.17) | (63.44) | (69.15) | (96.95) | +278.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 12 | 11 | 9 | 52 | 62 | 57 | 52 | 47 | — | +21.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.34 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
KULR Technology Group, Inc. vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPTI M-tron Industries, Inc. | $249.1M | 19.7× | 29.6× | +13.76% (above 0%: growing) | −16.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | +35.44% (above 0%: growing) | 41.21% | 11.38% | Compare |
| RELL Richardson Electronics, Ltd. | $242.7M | 28.1× | 25.3× | +18.89% (above 0%: growing) | +115.38% (above 0%: growing) | +1,121.05% (above 0%: growing) | 34.64% | 7.88% | Compare |
| OPTX Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. | $151.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +26.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −96.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.90% | 3.88% | Compare |
| CPSH CPS Technologies Corp. | $69.8M | — (loss-making) | 359× | +2.85% (above 0%: growing) | −71.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −601.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.79% | (3.11%) | Compare |
| KULR KULR Technology Group, Inc. | $66.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.36% (above 0%: growing) | (30.71%) | (538.63%) | |
| DSWL Deswell Industries, Inc. | $47.0M | 5.1× | — | −5.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +833.46% (above 0%: growing) | 19.51% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LINK Interlink Electronics, Inc. | $46.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.43% (above 0%: growing) | +130.88% (above 0%: growing) | −100.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.35% | 6.53% | Compare |
| ELTK Eltek Ltd. | $40.5M | — (loss-making) | 8.4× | −7.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +94.44% (above 0%: growing) | (8.36%) | (22.07%) | Compare |
| DAIO Data I/O Corporation | $24.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −13.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −397.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.00% | (14.06%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $58.4M | 19.7× | 27.5× | +6.64% | +49.51% | −30.34% | 30.27% | 1.94% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 October 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 475.24k | 3.94m | 128.62 |
| 2023 | 333.65k | (1.14m) | 6.88 |
| 2022 | 1.75m | (610.84k) | 43.48 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
72.12%
Michael Mo - CEO and Chairman
72.02%
BlackRock, Inc.
1.58%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement