Friday 6 November 2026
Export CPSH’s income statement to Excel — free account
CPS Technologies Corp.
CPSH Technology Electronic Components
CPS Technologies Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $32.6 million, up 54.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.85%
- EPS
- −71.8%
- Free cash flow
- −601.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.60
0.25
−6.49%
Follow CPSH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 15 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 33 | 32 | +8.7% | 32 | 35 | 42 | +9.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 14.04 | 11.37 | 13.50 | 11.83 | 19.98 | 21.34 | 27.46 | 24.77 | (0.56) | 16.23 | 14.09 | +2.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | (4) | 1 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (7.36) | (13.31) | (4.27) | (2.95) | 4.31 | 2.27 | 10.86 | 7.09 | (19.38) | 2.09 | (0.44) | +9.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (2) | (4) | (1) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | (3) | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.16 | 1.10 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 1.84 | 1.90 | 1.45 | 2.13 | 1.75 | +7.0% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.03) | (0.13) | (0.28) | (0.05) | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.09 | (0.22) | 0.03 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.05 | (0.14) | (0.03) | (0.10) | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.09 | (0.24) | 0.02 | (0.09) | (11.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.06) | +0.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | (0.16) | (0.05) | (0.13) | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.04 | (0.31) | (0.03) | (0.15) | +52.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.81 | 0.71 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 1.09 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 1.82 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | +1.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.71 | 16.39 | 17.87 | 25.78 | 0.00 | 110.36 | 0.00 | 21.0 | |||||
| P/S | 1.41 | 1.54 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 1.77 | 2.37 | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.01 | 2.41 | 2.78 | 2.50 | 5.79 | 4.05 | 2.46 | 1.94 | 1.61 | 1.92 | 1.97 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.19 | 1.45 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 1.77 | 2.16 | 1.15 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 1.47 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (1,920.19) | (10.20) | (23.23) | (8.30) | 27.20 | 32.47 | 9.84 | 45.55 | (4.31) | (70.21) | (17.13) | (192.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | (2) | 0 | (1) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | (3) | 0 | (2) | (9.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | +2.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (2) | (1) | (2) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | (4) | 0 | (3) | +54.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 29 | +14.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (1) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (5) | (8) | (9) | (4) | (13) | (19) | +16.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 11 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 25 | 34 | +9.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (3.54) | (14.90) | (37.98) | (7.29) | 10.47 | 23.71 | 10.53 | 6.33 | (15.49) | 1.74 | (0.12) | +5.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (10.05) | (15.28) | (10.81) | (5.77) | 9.04 | 3.90 | 18.64 | 12.47 | (26.84) | 2.43 | (2.60) | +12.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (4.17) | (17.12) | (48.90) | (11.43) | 15.54 | 32.94 | 14.76 | 8.30 | (19.70) | 2.15 | (0.15) | +6.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 104 | 143 | 156 | 152 | 104 | 90 | 86 | 100 | 92 | 117 | — | +1.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.28 | — | +7.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
CPS Technologies Corp. vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPTI M-tron Industries, Inc. | $249.1M | 19.7× | 29.6× | +13.76% (above 0%: growing) | −16.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | +35.44% (above 0%: growing) | 41.21% | 11.38% | Compare |
| RELL Richardson Electronics, Ltd. | $242.7M | 28.1× | 25.3× | +18.89% (above 0%: growing) | +115.38% (above 0%: growing) | +1,121.05% (above 0%: growing) | 34.64% | 7.88% | Compare |
| OPTX Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. | $151.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +26.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −96.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.90% | 3.88% | Compare |
| CPSH CPS Technologies Corp. | $69.8M | — (loss-making) | 359× | +2.85% (above 0%: growing) | −71.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −601.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.79% | (3.11%) | |
| KULR KULR Technology Group, Inc. | $66.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.36% (above 0%: growing) | (30.71%) | (538.63%) | Compare |
| DSWL Deswell Industries, Inc. | $47.0M | 5.1× | — | −5.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +833.46% (above 0%: growing) | 19.51% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LINK Interlink Electronics, Inc. | $46.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.43% (above 0%: growing) | +130.88% (above 0%: growing) | −100.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.35% | 6.53% | Compare |
| ELTK Eltek Ltd. | $40.5M | — (loss-making) | 8.4× | −7.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +94.44% (above 0%: growing) | (8.36%) | (22.07%) | Compare |
| DAIO Data I/O Corporation | $24.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −13.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −397.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.00% | (14.06%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $56.6M | 19.7× | 25.3× | +2.64% | +115.38% | +55.40% | 30.27% | 1.94% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 505.16k | 483.88k | 140.17 |
| 2024 | 333.39k | 313.80k | 70.74 |
| 2023 | 710.35k | 354.11k | 102.62 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
13.20%
Sharon C. Wechsler Estate
7.60%
Global Value Investment Corporation
7.50%
Grant C. Bennett
7.30%
Wax Asset Management, LLC
5.50%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement