Saturday 17 October 2026
Export JANX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.
JANX Healthcare Biotechnology
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $10.0 million, down 5.55% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 2,238.7%, EPS grew 36.4% and free cash flow grew 150.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
16.49
0.83
−4.79%
Follow JANX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 14.39 | 9.39 | 5.65 | 7.79 | 13.62 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 37.99 | 20.85 | 23.64 | 71.71 | 61.59 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 16 | 33 | 60 | 64 | 81 | 109 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (4) | (7) | (33) | (63) | (58) | (69) | (114) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (898.32) | (732.22) | (721.18) | (651.62) | (1,136.25) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (4) | (7) | (33) | (63) | (58) | (69) | (114) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (6) | (9) | (16) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.16 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (5.98) | (7.41) | (1.39) | (1.52) | (1.32) | (1.28) | (1.83) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (5.72) | (4.77) | (0.72) | (1.03) | (1.15) | (0.82) | (1.33) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.16) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (5.72) | (4.77) | (0.78) | (1.19) | (1.19) | (0.82) | (1.34) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (5.90) | 7.63 | 15.57 | 7.73 | 7.82 | 19.03 | 15.44 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | 41 | 44 | 54 | 62 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 127.65 | 67.51 | 60.01 | 271.80 | 44.23 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 1.27 | 1.81 | 1.41 | 2.81 | 0.89 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 24.55 | 29.54 | 17.45 | 174.98 | (5.76) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (4.84) | (5.15) | (2.69) | (41.94) | 1.34 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (17) | (43) | (51) | (44) | (82) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (6) | (2) | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (18) | (49) | (52) | (44) | (83) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (4) | 13 | 364 | 316 | 336 | 1,016 | 951 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 8 | 22 | 0 | 25 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (1) | (8) | (375) | (327) | (344) | (1,025) | (967) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (4) | 7 | 366 | 321 | 344 | 1,023 | 957 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (1,179.38) | (80.30) | (16.50) | (16.96) | (15.66) | (9.57) | (11.02) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (14,209.31) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 35.46 | 60.08 | (18.58) | (18.36) | (17.53) | (10.09) | (11.48) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| DMRA Galecto, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −877.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −47.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| NBTX Nanobiotix S.A. - Sponsored ADR | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −71.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −177.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +5.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMTX Immatics N.V. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +97.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −44.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (734.95%) | Compare |
| JANX Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,238.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +150.57% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (308.66%) | |
| MNKD MannKind Corporation | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +42.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −399.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.99% | (0.32%) | Compare |
| SVRA Savara Inc. | $973.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −14.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | — | — | +42.92% | — | −60.27% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. (JANX) key facts
- Concern: Janux Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $10.0 million, down 5.55% from fiscal 2024.
- Concern: Janux Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $113.6 million, or a loss of $1.83 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Janux Therapeutics, Inc. (JANX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, JANX traded at $16.49, a market capitalization of $1.1 billion.
- Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 43.2× sales.
- Return on equity was −11.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 11.61 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. (JANX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.