Savara Inc.

SVRA Healthcare Biotechnology

EPS
−14.3%
Free cash flow
−14.1%
Total debt
+1.54%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

4.83 0.45 +10.27%
Market cap
$899.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−3.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−3.18
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 2.36
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 1 — — — — — 1 — — — — —
Insider Ownership 59.39%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 899.91
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (139.31)
Free cash flow ttm (110.66)
Net debt Q (142.92)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (3.88) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 8.53 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 10.13 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.21 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (12.50)
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q −30.30% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year −19.81% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +38.58% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A −100.00% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +25.73% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 94.60%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 162 196 236 173
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
166 202 242 178
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 5 6 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
11 15 20 18

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (19.30%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 23.87% 25.84% 23.52%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.15) (0.16) — — —
’25 (0.12) (0.14) (0.14) (0.13) (0.53)
’24 (0.11) (0.12) (0.11) (0.13) (0.48)
’23 (0.07) (0.07) (0.10) (0.09) (0.33)
’22 (0.05) (0.06) (0.07) (0.07) (0.25)
’21 (0.13) (0.07) (0.07) (0.07) (0.32)
’20 (0.27) (0.16) (0.18) (0.22) (0.84)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’20 — — 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (33) (30) — — —
’25 (27) (26) (23) (25) (101)
’24 (21) (22) (23) (23) (89)
’23 (12) (10) (13) (16) (51)
’22 (8) (9) (8) (9) (35)
’21 (10) (12) (9) (9) (40)
’20 (13) (8) (7) (12) (40)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (33) (30) — — —
’25 (27) (26) (23) (25) (101)
’24 (21) (23) (23) (23) (89)
’23 (12) (10) (13) (16) (51)
’22 (8) (9) (8) (9) (35)
’21 (10) (12) (9) (9) (40)
’20 (13) (8) (7) (12) (40)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 0 — — — 0 — — — — — — (10.5%) 2 80 202 +960.6%
Gross margin, % 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 — — — 0.00 (100.0) pt
EBT (11) (33) (69) (78) (50) (43) (38) (55) (96) (119) (139) +29.9%
EBT margin, % (2,820.00) 0.00 0.00 0.00 (19,305.45) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 +2,820.0 pt
Net income (11) (30) (62) (78) (50) (43) (38) (55) (96) (119) (139) +30.4%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings (5.57) (1.76) (1.85) (1.95) (0.84) (0.32) (0.25) (0.33) (0.48) (0.53) (0.58) (23.0%)
Cash flow (4.27) (1.61) (1.18) (1.13) (0.67) (0.30) (0.23) (0.31) (0.45) (0.45) (0.44) (22.0%)
Capex 0.00 (0.03) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (33.8%)
Free cash flow (4.27) (1.64) (1.18) (1.13) (0.67) (0.30) (0.23) (0.31) (0.45) (0.45) (0.44) (22.0%)
Book value 4.07 6.81 3.25 2.54 1.09 1.08 0.71 0.85 0.87 0.91 0.57 (15.3%)
Shares, m 2 18 33 40 59 134 153 165 198 222 236 +69.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 — — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 0.0
P/S 0.00 — — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 0.0
P/B 0.00 — — — 1.06 — — — — — 8.53 0.5
EV/Sales 0.00 — — — 0.00 — — — — — 0.00 0.0
EV/FCF (1.82) — — — (0.28) — — — — — (9.89) (1.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (8) (28) (39) (45) (40) (40) (35) (51) (89) (101) (110) +31.9%
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +11.9%
Free cash flow (8) (29) (39) (45) (40) (40) (35) (51) (89) (101) (111) +31.9%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 11 92 106 113 77 150 123 155 187 221 161 +39.4%
Net debt (9) (79) (86) (97) (57) (136) (100) (136) (170) (206) (143) +41.8%
Shareholders’ equity 8 119 108 102 64 144 108 140 171 203 144 +43.3%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (26.50) (32.65) (39.44) (54.19) (42.42) (31.36) (24.12) (34.47) (49.11) (50.97) (78.28) (24.5) pt
ROIC 0.00 (46.42) (199.35) (978.23) (412.04) (288.58) (304.19) (852.18) (3,704.62) 0.00 (12,213.18) 0.0 pt
ROE 183.83 (73.78) (54.07) (74.48) (59.75) (41.19) (30.24) (44.08) (61.50) (63.45) (105.48) (247.3) pt
People
People Employees 9 24 34 40 27 22 28 37 59 70 — +25.6%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2020 · latest quarter Dec 2020 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

Savara Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
IMTX Immatics N.V. $924.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +97.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m −44.41% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (734.95%) Compare
MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics $919.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1.89% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. $907.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m — 100.00% 0.00% Compare
SVRA Savara Inc. $899.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −14.05% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. $896.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −115.11% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
CTY City Therapeutics, Inc $882.9M — — — — — — — Compare
ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $880.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −3.42% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. $874.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +325.80% (above 0%: growing) n/m −142.63% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (3.57%) Compare
PHAR Pharming Group N.V. Sponsored ADR $870.6M 34.2× — (loss-making) +20.86% (above 0%: growing) +190.91% (above 0%: growing) +0.42% (above 0%: growing) 86.90% 25.34% Compare
Median of peers $889.8M — — +97.71% — −23.91% 86.90% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 4.85m 9.89m 196.00
2024 4.91m 3.97m 65.00
2023 3.76m 5.66m 303.00

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 5.30%
Persons and entities affiliated with New Enterprise Associates 11.94%
Entities affiliated with Bain Capital Life Sciences, L.P. 9.99%
Persons and entities affiliated with Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, LP 9.99%
Persons and entities affiliated with Farallon Capital Management, LLC 6.82%
Persons and entities affiliated with Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. 6.62%
Persons and entities affiliated with TCG Crossover 6.03%
Blackrock, Inc. 5.35%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Savara Inc. (SVRA) Latest News

22 May

Impact 3 · · Insider Monkey

13 Feb

Impact 4 · · Simply Wall St.

9 Feb

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

16 Jan

Impact 3 · · Business Wire
stockrow.com/SVRA · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com