Friday 6 November 2026
Export ITGR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Integer Holdings Corporation
ITGR Healthcare Medical Devices
Integer Holdings Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 7.98% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −3.86%
- EPS
- −61.0%
- Free cash flow
- −65.2%
- Total debt
- +4.06%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
126.65
0.10
−0.08%
Follow ITGR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,076 | 1,136 | 1,215 | 1,258 | 1,073 | 1,221 | 1,331 | 1,556 | 1,717 | 1,854 | 1,825 | +6.2% | 1,821 | 1,929 | 2,034 | +3.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 31.40 | 31.16 | 29.85 | 28.22 | 26.62 | 27.60 | 25.97 | 26.35 | 26.74 | 26.99 | 24.59 | (4.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 28 | 49 | 61 | 105 | 86 | 101 | 69 | 105 | 148 | 125 | 108 | +18.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 2.62 | 4.34 | 5.03 | 8.36 | 8.03 | 8.28 | 5.16 | 6.77 | 8.60 | 6.76 | 5.91 | +4.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 6 | 67 | 168 | 96 | 77 | 97 | 66 | 91 | 120 | 103 | 104 | +37.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 34.94 | 36.18 | 37.81 | 38.56 | 32.68 | 37.01 | 40.19 | 46.69 | 51.09 | 53.37 | 53.65 | +4.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.19 | 2.12 | 5.23 | 2.95 | 2.35 | 2.93 | 2.00 | 2.72 | 3.57 | 2.96 | 3.00 | +35.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3.43 | 4.76 | 5.21 | 5.07 | 5.52 | 4.75 | 3.51 | 5.41 | 6.11 | 5.65 | 5.19 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.89) | (1.49) | (1.35) | (1.48) | (1.56) | (1.61) | (2.24) | (3.60) | (3.14) | (2.62) | (2.78) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.54 | 3.27 | 3.85 | 3.59 | 3.96 | 3.14 | 1.28 | 1.81 | 2.96 | 3.03 | 2.40 | +7.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 23.56 | 28.45 | 33.00 | 35.32 | 38.70 | 41.06 | 42.79 | 45.59 | 48.19 | 50.28 | 50.74 | +8.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 31 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 34 | +1.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 155.53 | 21.62 | 14.67 | 27.17 | 34.55 | 29.21 | 34.24 | 36.12 | 37.22 | 26.86 | 42.22 | 41.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.85 | 1.25 | 2.02 | 2.09 | 2.48 | 2.31 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.59 | 1.47 | 2.36 | 1.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.50 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.41 | 2.64 | 2.76 | 2.72 | 3.12 | 2.98 | 2.39 | 2.72 | 3.16 | 2.12 | 3.05 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 54.77 | 29.24 | 27.07 | 29.23 | 25.76 | 36.77 | 84.31 | 75.98 | 54.83 | 37.66 | 68.86 | 45.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 106 | 149 | 167 | 165 | 181 | 157 | 116 | 180 | 205 | 196 | 176 | +7.1% | |||||
| Capex | (58) | (47) | (44) | (48) | (51) | (53) | (74) | (120) | (106) | (91) | (95) | +5.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 47 | 103 | 124 | 117 | 130 | 104 | 42 | 60 | 100 | 105 | 82 | +9.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 332 | 323 | 252 | 236 | 257 | 293 | 335 | 397 | 444 | 538 | 600 | +5.5% | |||||
| Net debt | 1,678 | 1,572 | 900 | 801 | 682 | 818 | 909 | 947 | 967 | 1,197 | 1,255 | (3.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 725 | 893 | 1,060 | 1,152 | 1,271 | 1,355 | 1,417 | 1,519 | 1,619 | 1,747 | 1,726 | +10.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.21 | 2.35 | 6.49 | 4.12 | 3.27 | 3.91 | 2.47 | 3.16 | 3.98 | 3.17 | 3.05 | +3.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 2.42 | 3.19 | 4.96 | 5.04 | 3.86 | 3.90 | 3.03 | 4.14 | 5.03 | 4.70 | 3.16 | +2.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.76 | 8.24 | 17.19 | 8.71 | 6.38 | 7.37 | 4.79 | 6.17 | 7.64 | 6.11 | 5.97 | +5.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 9,400 | 9,700 | 8,250 | 8,250 | 7,500 | 9,000 | 10,000 | 10,500 | 11,000 | 11,000 | — | +1.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | — | +4.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Integer Holdings Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXG 10x Genomics | $7.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.48% | (12.95%) | Compare |
| HAE Haemonetics Corporation | $5.7B | 54.5× | 30.2× | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | +25.93% (above 0%: growing) | +20.37% (above 0%: growing) | 61.75% | 21.00% | Compare |
| LIVN LivaNova PLC | $5.0B | 25.6× | 19.8× | +9.88% (above 0%: growing) | +27.41% (above 0%: growing) | −30.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.41% | 7.22% | Compare |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corporation | $4.3B | 42.2× | 38.9× | −3.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | −65.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.59% | 6.27% | |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | $4.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −157.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.23% | (14.69%) | Compare |
| AXGN AxoGen, Inc. | $2.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.22% (above 0%: growing) | +163.16% (above 0%: growing) | +994.99% (above 0%: growing) | 74.81% | 1.26% | Compare |
| NEOG Neogen Corporation | $2.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +135.61% (above 0%: growing) | 47.35% | (0.81%) | Compare |
| TMDX TransMedics Group, Inc. | $2.4B | 16.4× | 49.4× | +41.15% (above 0%: growing) | −30.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.45% | 13.86% | Compare |
| UFPT UFP Technologies, Inc. | $2.3B | 30.1× | 29.2× | +11.57% (above 0%: growing) | +25.55% (above 0%: growing) | −35.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.44% | 16.01% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.6B | 27.8× | 29.7× | +10.73% | +25.93% | −17.78% | 64.58% | 4.24% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8.68m | — | 163.22 |
| 2023 | 8.74m | — | 122.03 |
| 2022 | 11.50m | — | 84.32 |
| 2021 | 6.92m | — | 105.42 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.10%
BlackRock, Inc.
15.06%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) Latest News
29 Oct
21 Oct
4 Aug
3 Aug
ITGR metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score