Friday 6 November 2026
Export HAE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE Healthcare Medical Devices
Haemonetics Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $1.3 billion, down 1.97% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +9.30%
- EPS
- +25.9%
- Free cash flow
- +20.4%
- Total debt
- +21.0%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
121.10
3.01
−2.43%
Follow HAE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 886 | 904 | 968 | 988 | 870 | 993 | 1,169 | 1,309 | 1,361 | 1,334 | 1,382 | +4.7% | 1,417 | 1,495 | 1,599 | +6.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 42.71 | 45.57 | 43.15 | 49.02 | 45.70 | 50.90 | 52.63 | 52.83 | 55.04 | 59.04 | 59.63 | +16.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (27) | 60 | 74 | 87 | 73 | 64 | 141 | 152 | 212 | 128 | 142 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.10) | 6.60 | 7.61 | 8.82 | 8.38 | 6.41 | 12.10 | 11.60 | 15.58 | 9.60 | 10.27 | +12.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (26) | 46 | 55 | 77 | 79 | 43 | 115 | 118 | 168 | 97 | 104 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 17.20 | 17.13 | 18.78 | 19.50 | 17.17 | 19.46 | 23.01 | 25.82 | 27.04 | 28.28 | 30.38 | +5.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.51) | 0.85 | 1.07 | 1.51 | 1.57 | 0.84 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.05 | 2.26 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3.10 | 4.18 | 3.09 | 3.12 | 2.15 | 3.37 | 5.38 | 3.58 | 3.61 | 6.22 | 7.58 | +8.0% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.42) | (1.37) | (2.25) | (0.63) | (0.69) | (1.85) | (3.74) | (0.72) | (0.32) | (0.67) | 0.00 | (8.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.68 | 2.81 | 0.84 | 2.49 | 1.45 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 2.87 | 3.29 | 5.55 | 7.58 | +14.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 14.35 | 14.26 | 12.96 | 11.58 | 14.43 | 14.68 | 16.11 | 18.93 | 16.31 | 16.88 | 19.75 | +1.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 52 | 53 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 50 | 47 | 46 | (1.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 83.91 | 85.48 | 66.00 | 71.16 | 75.26 | 36.78 | 37.03 | 19.03 | 27.76 | 54.48 | 50.2 | |||||
| P/S | 2.36 | 4.21 | 4.78 | 5.11 | 6.46 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 3.28 | 2.35 | 1.99 | 4.05 | 3.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.83 | 5.06 | 6.93 | 8.60 | 7.69 | 4.31 | 5.14 | 4.48 | 3.90 | 3.34 | 6.24 | 5.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.49 | 4.08 | 4.94 | 5.28 | 7.04 | 3.55 | 4.00 | 3.76 | 2.80 | 2.72 | 4.67 | 4.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 25.51 | 24.85 | 110.78 | 41.35 | 83.24 | 45.35 | 56.06 | 33.82 | 23.01 | 13.88 | 20.87 | 45.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 160 | 220 | 159 | 158 | 109 | 172 | 273 | 182 | 182 | 293 | 345 | +7.0% | |||||
| Capex | (73) | (72) | (116) | (32) | (35) | (94) | (190) | (36) | (16) | (31) | (36) | (9.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 86 | 148 | 43 | 126 | 74 | 78 | 83 | 145 | 166 | 262 | 345 | +13.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 299 | 136 | 340 | 329 | 440 | 314 | 518 | 469 | 357 | 552 | 555 | +7.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 114 | (121) | 153 | 168 | 498 | 300 | 470 | 619 | 614 | 974 | 853 | +26.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 740 | 752 | 668 | 587 | 732 | 749 | 818 | 960 | 821 | 796 | 898 | +0.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2.05) | 3.68 | 4.38 | 6.02 | 5.15 | 2.36 | 6.08 | 5.69 | 7.22 | 4.02 | 4.28 | +6.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.42) | 5.56 | 6.36 | 8.55 | 4.56 | 4.81 | 7.57 | 6.53 | 9.66 | 5.53 | 6.31 | +7.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (3.60) | 6.11 | 7.75 | 12.20 | 12.05 | 5.86 | 14.72 | 13.22 | 18.83 | 12.03 | 11.89 | +15.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,107 | 3,136 | 3,216 | 3,004 | 2,708 | 2,821 | 3,034 | 3,657 | 3,023 | 3,009 | — | (0.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.44 | — | +5.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Haemonetics Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIO.B Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | $10.3B | 9.9× | — | +0.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.07% (above 0%: growing) | 50.06% | (7.57%) | Compare |
| BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | $9.9B | 9.7× | 44.7× | +0.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.07% (above 0%: growing) | 50.06% | (7.57%) | Compare |
| BRKR Bruker Corporation | $8.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +278.74% (above 0%: growing) | 49.12% | (10.41%) | Compare |
| TXG 10x Genomics | $7.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.48% | (12.95%) | Compare |
| HAE Haemonetics Corporation | $5.7B | 54.5× | 30.2× | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | +25.93% (above 0%: growing) | +20.37% (above 0%: growing) | 61.75% | 21.00% | |
| LIVN LivaNova PLC | $5.0B | 25.6× | 19.8× | +9.88% (above 0%: growing) | +27.41% (above 0%: growing) | −30.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.41% | 7.22% | Compare |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corporation | $4.3B | 42.2× | 38.9× | −3.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | −65.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.59% | 6.27% | Compare |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | $4.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −157.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.23% | (14.69%) | Compare |
| AXGN AxoGen, Inc. | $2.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.22% (above 0%: growing) | +163.16% (above 0%: growing) | +994.99% (above 0%: growing) | 74.81% | 1.26% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.3B | 17.8× | 38.9× | +1.05% | +27.41% | +1.73% | 58.74% | (7.57%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 June 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12.04m | 8.12m | 48.23 |
| 2025 | 10.72m | 1.35m | 62.60 |
| 2024 | 11.55m | 10.18m | 84.55 |
| 2023 | 10.69m | 18.08m | 81.97 |
| 2022 | 8.70m | (2.35m) | 63.25 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.07% of Common Stock
BlackRock, Inc.50 Hudson YardsNew York, New York
13.33% of Common Stock
Neuberger Berman Group LLCNeuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC1290 Avenue of the AmericasNew York, NY
7.77% of Common Stock
AQR Capital Management LLCOne Greenwich Plaza, Suite
6.96% of Common Stock
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC100 Vanguard Blvd.Malvern, Pennsylvania
5.72% of Common Stock
Vanguard Capital Management LLC100 Vanguard Blvd.Malvern, Pennsylvania
5.38% of Common Stock
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) Latest News
6 Nov
5 Nov
19 Oct
9 Oct
8 Oct
15 Sep
15 Aug
9 Aug
HAE metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score