Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NVNIF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nvni Group Limited
NVNIF Technology Software Application
Nvni Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $35.2 million, down 1.67% from fiscal 2024.
0.04
0.03
−42.86%
Follow NVNIF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 96.00 | 98.10 | 12.90 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 98.80 | 105.00 | 121.20 | 121.90 | 75.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 603 | 618 | 477 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 34 | 36 | 35 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.60 | 60.86 | 63.39 | 64.97 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (22) | (49) | (13) | (17) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (90.27) | (144.57) | (35.55) | (49.00) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | (1) | (22) | (50) | (13) | (17) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.99 | 14.66 | 11.84 | 3.74 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (1.83) | (22.10) | (4.80) | (2.03) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.23 | 0.24 | 2.36 | 0.15 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | (1.06) | (0.98) | (0.14) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.16 | (0.82) | 1.38 | 0.02 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 7.41 | (1.52) | (4.65) | (6.84) | (2.94) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 213.13 | 22.75 | 34.83 | 3.77 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,336.37 | 13.50 | 3.29 | 1.23 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (3) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 2 | (2) | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (60) | (62) | (65) | (62) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 14 | 12 | 7 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 4 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 213 | (18) | (11) | (21) | (28) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.51) | (14.51) | (65.75) | (20.06) | (29.43) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,810.87) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (22.76) | 350.21 | 101.64 | 83.53 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 23 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Nvni Group Limited vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYN Cyngn Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +328.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.05% (above 0%: growing) | 38.41% | (4,674.05%) | Compare |
| XELA Exela Technologies, Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.16% | 1.19% | Compare |
| RTCJF Baijiayun Group Ltd. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.68% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IFBD Infobird Co., Ltd. | $6.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | +85.14% (above 0%: growing) | +80.81% (above 0%: growing) | 36.20% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NVNIF Nvni Group Limited | $6.6M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | — | +552.83% (above 0%: growing) | +35.38% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| VS Versus Systems Inc. | $6.5M | — (loss-making) | 17.3× | +648.52% (above 0%: growing) | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.54% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 39.84% | Compare |
| RCT RedCloud Holdings plc | $6.1M | — | — | — | — | −194.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| BTTC Black Titan Corporation | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −474.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AUUD Auddia Inc. | $5.9M | 0.3× | — (loss-making) | −88.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −110.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | (768.42%) | (39,789.47%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.6M | — | — | +6.34% | — | −96.23% | 36.20% | 0.00% |
Nvni Group Limited (NVNIF) key facts
- Concern: Nvni Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $35.2 million, down 1.67% from fiscal 2024.
- Nvni Group Limited (NVNIF) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, NVNIF traded at $0.04, a market capitalization of $6.6 million.
- Return on equity was 83.5% and debt-to-equity -0.23.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.30 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.