InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.

INFU Healthcare Medical Devices

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $143.4 million, up 6.36% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 2.59%, EPS grew 33.3%, free cash flow fell 66.5% and total debt fell 22.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

13.33 0.59 −4.24%
Market cap
$277.2M
P/E
31.7×
Fwd P/E
21.7×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
8/9
Altman Z
3.74
Beneish M
−3.30
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.15
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — 1 — 3 — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 6.33%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 277.24
Revenue 143.34
Net Income 8.54
Free Cash Flow 15.14
Net Debt 19.46
Current Ratio 2.50 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.35 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 31.74
Fwd P/E 21.70
P/S ratio 1.87
P/B ratio 4.52
Past 5Y EPS Growth (17.27%) (below 0%: weak)
This Y EPS Growth 48.39% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 23.19% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 1.23%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 25.31% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 36.76%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 75.75%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 73.39%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 68.82%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 0 1 3 1
Receivables 20 21 23 27
Inventory 6 7 5 6
Other 4 4 5 5
31 32 36 38
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 8 10 11 9
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 8 8 9 6
16 18 20 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 7.35% 8.05% 9.28%
Cash Flow 13.22% 3.78% 11.69%
Earnings 9.06% (17.49%) 616.72%
Book Value 1.31% 7.06% 6.09%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 34 37 — — —
’25 35 36 36 36 143
’24 32 34 35 34 135
’23 30 32 32 32 126
’22 27 27 27 29 110
’21 24 25 27 27 102
’20 22 26 25 25 97
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 7 — — —
’25 2 7 8 7 24
’24 0 2 10 8 20
’23 0 2 4 5 11
’22 4 5 3 5 18
’21 3 6 6 4 18
’20 1 4 8 8 20
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 2 — — —
’25 (1) 7 8 5 19
’24 0 (4) 7 5 7
’23 (3) 0 4 4 4
’22 2 3 0 2 6
’21 1 4 2 (2) 5
’20 (3) (1) 8 4 8
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.05 0.15 — — —
’25 (0.01) 0.12 0.11 0.10 0.31
’24 (0.05) 0.03 0.08 0.04 0.11
’23 (0.02) 0.02 0.03 0.00 0.04
’22 (0.02) (0.01) 0.02 0.01 0.00
’21 0.03 0.04 (0.02) 0.02 0.06
’20 (0.02) 0.19 0.14 0.49 0.80
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 1.55 1.20 2.20 3.33 5.26 12.51 6.10 6.68 5.74 4.61

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 3.75 2.60 3.65 8.78 19.68 23.26 17.54 11.44 10.58 11.04
People
People Employees 250 245 251 269 292 407 438 516 514 473
Revenue/emp, $m 0.28 0.29 0.27 0.30 0.33 0.25 0.25 0.24 0.26 0.30
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 70 71 67 81 97 102 110 126 135 143
Gross margin, % 63.46 61.01 58.94 57.80 60.33 57.17 55.10 50.17 52.20 55.98
EBT 0 (5) (1) 2 8 1 0 2 5 11
EBT margin, % (0.52) (7.40) (1.55) 1.88 7.75 1.23 0.12 1.47 3.75 7.41
Net income 0 (21) (1) 1 17 1 0 1 2 7
Depreciation 11 13 11 12 14 15 13 13 13 13
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.12 3.13 3.13 4.11 4.84 4.99 5.32 5.98 6.34 6.94
Earnings (0.01) (0.91) (0.05) 0.07 0.86 0.07 0.00 0.04 0.11 0.32
Cash flow 0.35 0.34 0.53 0.70 1.01 0.89 0.85 0.53 0.96 1.18
Capex (0.22) 0.04 (0.23) (1.00) (0.60) (0.65) (0.56) (0.32) (0.62) (0.26)
Free cash flow 0.13 0.38 0.30 (0.29) 0.40 0.24 0.29 0.21 0.34 0.92
Book value 2.24 1.36 0.95 1.13 2.03 2.35 2.32 2.49 2.70 2.78
Shares, m 23 23 21 20 20 21 21 21 21 21
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 121.86 21.59 243.29 0.00 267.45 84.50 28.03
P/S 0.79 0.75 1.10 2.07 3.88 3.41 1.63 1.70 1.33 1.29
P/B 1.09 1.73 3.60 7.54 9.27 7.24 3.74 4.10 3.12 3.23
EV/Sales 1.23 1.10 1.54 2.52 4.18 3.73 1.94 1.93 1.51 1.41
EV/FCF (11.41) (18.82) (15.65) (10.87) (83.42) (47.69) (30.60) (28.60) (35.20) 33.45
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 8 8 11 14 20 18 18 11 20 24
Capex (5) 1 (5) (20) (12) (13) (11) (7) (13) (5)
Free cash flow 3 9 6 (6) 8 5 6 4 7 19
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 4 5 3 (3) 7 9 10 15 15 16
Total debt 34 28 34 38 39 33 33 29 24 20
Net debt 31 25 29 36 29 33 33 29 23 16
Shareholders’ equity 51 31 20 22 41 48 48 52 58 57
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (0.23) (25.07) (1.65) 1.90 19.67 1.46 0.02 0.86 2.27 6.49
ROIC 0.74 (4.26) 0.52 3.79 7.89 2.17 1.28 3.15 5.33 10.10
ROE (0.44) (50.73) (4.26) 6.36 54.95 3.19 0.04 1.74 4.27 11.54
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RCEL Avita Medical Inc. $333.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +17.83% (above 0%: growing) n/m +66.52% (above 0%: growing) 81.87% (28.42%) Compare
CLPT ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. $294.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m −173.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.67% (94.15%) Compare
QSI Quantum-Si Incorporated $286.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +9.75% (above 0%: growing) 50.00% (7,450.29%) Compare
INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. $277.2M 31.7× 21.7× +2.59% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −66.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.98% 11.24%
TMCI Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. $267.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.74% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (32.96%) Compare
CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. $267.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (36,120.99%) Compare
LAB Standard BioTools Inc. $258.5M 2.9× — (loss-making) −7.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.76% (above 0%: growing) 52.40% (126.28%) Compare
TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $240.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m −41.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.78% (86.03%) Compare
ELMD Electromed, Inc. $232.3M 20.0× 25.5× +11.64% (above 0%: growing) +57.69% (above 0%: growing) −25.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 78.71% 19.70% Compare
Median of peers $267.5M — — −1.25% — −7.70% 78.59% (90.09%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. (INFU) key facts

  • Strength: InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $143.4 million, up 6.36% from fiscal 2024.
  • InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. (INFU) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, INFU traded at $13.33, a market capitalization of $277.2 million.
  • Return on equity was 11.5% and debt-to-equity 0.35.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.74 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. (INFU) Latest News

11 Aug

stockrow.com/INFU · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com