InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.

INFU Healthcare Medical Devices

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $143.4 million, up 6.36% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+2.59%
EPS
+33.3%
Free cash flow
−66.5%
Total debt
−22.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

13.35 0.21 −1.55%
Market cap
$270.1M
P/E
32.0×
Fwd P/E
33.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
8/9
Altman Z
3.74
Beneish M
−3.30
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.15
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — 1 — 3 — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 6.33%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 270.08
Revenue ttm 143.34
Net income ttm 8.54
Free cash flow ttm 15.14
Net debt Q 19.46
Valuation
P/E 32.02
Forward P/E 33.00
Price / sales 1.88
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 125.85
Price / book 4.56
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.50 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.35 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 16.28
Growth
Revenue growth Q +2.59% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +9.93% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +51.61% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +23.40% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +1.23%
EPS, past 5 yrs −17.27% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next 5 yrs A +28.65% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 36.91%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 76.35%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 73.67%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 69.31%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 0 1 3 1
Receivables 20 21 23 27
Inventory 6 7 5 6
Other 4 4 5 5
31 32 36 38
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 8 10 11 9
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 8 8 9 6
16 18 20 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 7.35% 8.05% 9.28%
Cash Flow 13.22% 3.78% 11.69%
Earnings 9.06% (17.49%) 616.72%
Book Value 1.31% 7.06% 6.09%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.05 0.15 — — —
’25 (0.01) 0.12 0.11 0.10 0.31
’24 (0.05) 0.03 0.08 0.04 0.11
’23 (0.02) 0.02 0.03 0.00 0.04
’22 (0.02) (0.01) 0.02 0.01 0.00
’21 0.03 0.04 (0.02) 0.02 0.06
’20 (0.02) 0.19 0.14 0.49 0.80
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 34 37 — — —
’25 35 36 36 36 143
’24 32 34 35 34 135
’23 30 32 32 32 126
’22 27 27 27 29 110
’21 24 25 27 27 102
’20 22 26 25 25 97
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 7 — — —
’25 2 7 8 7 24
’24 0 2 10 8 20
’23 0 2 4 5 11
’22 4 5 3 5 18
’21 3 6 6 4 18
’20 1 4 8 8 20
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 2 — — —
’25 (1) 7 8 5 19
’24 0 (4) 7 5 7
’23 (3) 0 4 4 4
’22 2 3 0 2 6
’21 1 4 2 (2) 5
’20 (3) (1) 8 4 8
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 70 71 67 81 97 102 110 126 135 143 143 +8.2% 145 154 164 +4.6%
Gross margin, % 63.46 61.01 58.94 57.80 60.33 57.17 55.10 50.17 52.20 55.98 57.45 (7.5) pt
EBT 0 (5) (1) 2 8 1 0 2 5 11 12 n/m
EBT margin, % (0.52) (7.40) (1.55) 1.88 7.75 1.23 0.12 1.47 3.75 7.41 8.52 +7.9 pt
Net income 0 (21) (1) 1 17 1 0 1 2 7 9 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.12 3.13 3.13 4.11 4.84 4.99 5.32 5.98 6.34 6.94 7.14 +9.3%
Earnings (0.01) (0.91) (0.05) 0.07 0.86 0.07 0.00 0.04 0.11 0.32 0.42 n/m
Cash flow 0.35 0.34 0.53 0.70 1.01 0.89 0.85 0.53 0.96 1.18 1.16 +14.5%
Capex (0.22) 0.04 (0.23) (1.00) (0.60) (0.65) (0.56) (0.32) (0.62) (0.26) (0.41) +1.9%
Free cash flow 0.13 0.38 0.30 (0.29) 0.40 0.24 0.29 0.21 0.34 0.92 0.75 +24.3%
Book value 2.24 1.36 0.95 1.13 2.03 2.35 2.32 2.49 2.70 2.78 2.95 +2.4%
Shares, m 23 23 21 20 20 21 21 21 21 21 20 (1.0%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 121.86 21.59 243.29 0.00 267.45 84.50 28.03 32.02 76.7
P/S 0.79 0.75 1.10 2.07 3.88 3.41 1.63 1.70 1.33 1.29 1.88 1.8
P/B 1.09 1.73 3.60 7.54 9.27 7.24 3.74 4.10 3.12 3.23 4.56 4.5
EV/Sales 1.23 1.10 1.54 2.52 4.18 3.73 1.94 1.93 1.51 1.41 2.02 2.1
EV/FCF (11.41) (18.82) (15.65) (10.87) (83.42) (47.69) (30.60) (28.60) (35.20) 33.45 135.00 (24.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 8 8 11 14 20 18 18 11 20 24 23 +13.3%
Capex (5) 1 (5) (20) (12) (13) (11) (7) (13) (5) (8) +0.9%
Free cash flow 3 9 6 (6) 8 5 6 4 7 19 15 +23.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 4 5 3 (3) 7 9 10 15 15 16 23 +15.8%
Net debt 31 25 29 36 29 33 33 29 23 16 19 (6.8%)
Shareholders’ equity 51 31 20 22 41 48 48 52 58 57 59 +1.4%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (0.23) (25.07) (1.65) 1.90 19.67 1.46 0.02 0.86 2.27 6.49 8.61 +6.7 pt
ROIC 0.74 (4.26) 0.52 3.79 7.89 2.17 1.28 3.15 5.33 10.10 10.55 +9.4 pt
ROE (0.44) (50.73) (4.26) 6.36 54.95 3.19 0.04 1.74 4.27 11.54 15.03 +12.0 pt
People
People Employees 250 245 251 269 292 407 438 516 514 473 — +7.3%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.28 0.29 0.27 0.30 0.33 0.25 0.25 0.24 0.26 0.30 — +0.8%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CLPT ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. $278.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +36.27% (above 0%: growing) n/m −58.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.46% (52.44%) Compare
TMCI Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. $271.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.74% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (32.96%) Compare
INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. $270.1M 32.0× 33.0× +2.59% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −66.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.98% 11.24%
QSI Quantum-Si Incorporated $256.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −61.59% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +37.48% (above 0%: growing) 34.91% (11,215.09%) Compare
PROF Profound Medical $251.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +85.86% (above 0%: growing) n/m +47.93% (above 0%: growing) 78.13% (79.56%) Compare
LAB Standard BioTools Inc. $245.7M 1.8× — (loss-making) −0.85% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +73.32% (above 0%: growing) 55.86% (101.98%) Compare
ELMD Electromed, Inc. $221.8M 19.4× 18.6× +11.64% (above 0%: growing) +57.69% (above 0%: growing) −25.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 78.71% 19.70% Compare
TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $217.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m −41.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.78% (86.03%) Compare
RXST RxSight, Inc. $190.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −18.97% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +2,591.06% (above 0%: growing) 73.62% (75.32%) Compare
Median of peers $248.5M — — +0.44% — +24.61% 75.88% (77.44%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 2.91m 4.47m 103.34
2024 2.52m 1.81m 49.62
2023 2.29m 2.41m 61.89

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 10.80%
Minerva Advisors LLC 5.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. (INFU) Latest News

5 Nov

11 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

18 May

Impact 3 · · Business Wire
stockrow.com/INFU · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com