SS Innovations International, Inc.

SSII Healthcare Medical Devices

SS Innovations International, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $42.5 million, up 105.7% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+39.4%
EPS
−669.2%
Free cash flow
−16.6%
Total debt
+109.7%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

2.21 0.31 +16.32%
Market cap
$380.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−39.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
17.50
Beneish M
−0.72
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 5.20
Sold, $m 0.10
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — 3 — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — 1 — —
Insider Ownership 80.34%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 380.91
Revenue ttm 52.41
Net income ttm (12.43)
Free cash flow ttm (18.22)
Net debt Q (7.66)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (39.20) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 7.26
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 7.12 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.24 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.27 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (6.59)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +39.39% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −2,441.65% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year 0.00%
EPS, next year A 0.00%
Revenue, next year A +40.29% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +44.97% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 1.10%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 7 6 9 22
Receivables 2 4 12 17
Inventory 7 10 17 18
Other — — — —
21 27 49 71
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 5 5
ST’ Debt 7 8 11 15
Other — — — —
8 21 26 32

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 207.70%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.02) (0.01) — — —
’25 (0.03) 0.00 (0.02) (0.01) (0.06)
’24 (0.05) (0.02) (0.02) (0.01) (0.11)
’23 (0.05) (0.01) (0.01) (0.07) (0.14)
’22 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (0.11) (0.14)
’21 (0.01) (0.02) (0.02) (0.01) (0.05)
’20 (0.01) (0.01) (0.02) (0.01) (0.05)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 11 14 — — —
’25 5 10 13 15 42
’24 4 5 4 8 21
’23 2 2 2 1 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) (4) — — —
’25 (6) (3) (7) (2) (19)
’24 (3) (1) (3) (3) (10)
’23 0 (10) (2) (3) (15)
’22 0 0 0 (5) (6)
’21 0 0 0 0 0
’20 0 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) (4) — — —
’25 (7) (4) (8) (3) (22)
’24 (3) (3) (1) (3) (10)
’23 0 (11) (1) (3) (16)
’22 0 0 0 (5) (5)
’21 0 0 0 0 0
’20 0 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 1 6 21 42 52 +207.7% 60 76 103 +34.5%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 33.57 12.35 40.93 46.00 47.65 +12.4 pt
EBT 0 (1) (1) (3) (1) (1) (6) (21) (19) (8) (8) +36.8%
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (384.11) (355.36) (92.74) (19.21) (15.58) (19.2) pt
Net income 0 (1) (1) (3) (1) (1) (6) (21) (19) (12) (12) +43.0%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.04 0.04 0.12 0.22 0.26 n/m
Earnings (0.03) (0.05) (0.05) (0.16) (0.05) (0.05) (0.14) (0.14) (0.11) (0.06) (0.06) +9.6%
Cash flow (0.01) (0.02) (0.02) (0.02) 0.00 (0.01) (0.14) (0.11) (0.06) (0.10) (0.08) +26.9%
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (0.01) +26.1%
Free cash flow (0.01) (0.02) (0.02) (0.02) 0.00 (0.01) (0.13) (0.11) (0.06) (0.12) (0.09) +26.8%
Book value (0.02) 0.01 (0.01) (0.05) (0.04) 0.01 (0.06) 0.14 0.08 0.20 0.27 n/m
Shares, m 19 20 21 22 23 28 41 145 171 190 195 +29.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 178.76 65.28 25.40 7.26 67.4
P/B — — — — — — 1,628.93 53.27 100.17 28.24 7.12 452.7
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 178.67 65.36 25.46 7.11 67.4
EV/FCF — — — — — — (105.20) (67.51) (132.78) (48.71) (20.45) (88.6)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 0 0 0 0 0 (6) (15) (10) (19) (16) +64.4%
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 (1) (4) (3) +63.6%
Free cash flow 0 0 0 0 0 0 (5) (16) (10) (22) (18) +64.2%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 0 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (4) 13 6 23 40 n/m
Net debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (1) 2 2 (8) n/m
Shareholders’ equity 0 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (2) 20 13 38 53 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.00 (258.71) (293.04) (2,436.85) (499.42) (397.67) (123.04) (103.89) (51.83) (20.80) (14.89) (20.8) pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (66.01) (78.30) (12.64) (11.31) (12.6) pt
ROE 0.00 817.09 1,575.55 526.47 116.41 407.94 483.05 (241.96) (115.45) (46.94) (26.06) (46.9) pt
People
People Employees — 6 6 10 10 10 5 239 378 483 — +73.1%
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.29 0.02 0.05 0.09 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

SS Innovations International, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. $502.8M 1,455× — (loss-making) +20.60% (above 0%: growing) −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) −24.45% (below 0%: shrinking) 89.75% 8.22% Compare
NPCE NeuroPace, Inc. $435.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −2.95% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.83% (22.53%) Compare
CERS Cerus Corporation $430.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m +2,471.28% (above 0%: growing) 57.12% 0.60% Compare
BWAY Brainsway Ltd. Sponsored ADR $427.1M 21.2× — (loss-making) +35.43% (above 0%: growing) +40.00% (above 0%: growing) −51.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 74.62% 13.98% Compare
SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. $424.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +37.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +38.63% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (46.92%) Compare
SENS Senseonics Holdings, Inc. $422.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +117.82% (above 0%: growing) n/m −223.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.10% (248.48%) Compare
MASS 908 Devices Inc. $419.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +150.95% (above 0%: growing) 51.90% (79.69%) Compare
RCEL Avita Medical Inc. $389.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +53.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +86.66% (above 0%: growing) 84.02% (17.95%) Compare
SSII SS Innovations International, Inc. $380.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +39.39% (above 0%: growing) n/m −16.62% (below 0%: shrinking) 50.94% (16.29%)
Median of peers $425.6M — — +29.37% — +7.09% 76.55% (20.24%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

SS Innovations International, Inc. (SSII) Latest News

13 May

stockrow.com/SSII · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com