Friday 6 November 2026
Export VMD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Viemed Healthcare, Inc.
VMD Healthcare Medical Devices
Viemed Healthcare, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $270.3 million, up 20.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.2%
- EPS
- +33.3%
- Free cash flow
- −67.6%
- Total debt
- −76.2%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.23
0.22
+2.44%
Follow VMD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 31 | 47 | 64 | 80 | 131 | 117 | 139 | 183 | 224 | 270 | 310 | +27.3% | 318 | 354 | 400 | +14.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 75.28 | 73.76 | 74.11 | 69.78 | 61.01 | 62.71 | 60.99 | 61.63 | 59.40 | 57.52 | 57.41 | (17.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 23 | +80.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.35 | 17.45 | 15.00 | 10.96 | 20.08 | 10.68 | 6.48 | 7.86 | 7.21 | 8.05 | 7.36 | +7.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 1 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 16 | +32.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.81 | 1.24 | 1.70 | 2.13 | 3.39 | 2.96 | 3.59 | 4.77 | 5.79 | 6.95 | 8.15 | +26.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.81 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.41 | +32.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.91 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 1.18 | 1.01 | 1.33 | 1.41 | +26.1% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.14) | (0.34) | (0.20) | (0.48) | (0.56) | (0.61) | (0.71) | (0.61) | (0.73) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.72 | 0.68 | +17.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.86 | 1.16 | 2.11 | 2.40 | 2.51 | 2.97 | 3.44 | 3.69 | 3.99 | +30.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 38 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 1,104,377.10 | 8.05 | 14.17 | 26.36 | 9.58 | 22.70 | 50.33 | 29.59 | 27.66 | 19.05 | 21.98 | 110,458.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 2.91 | 2.29 | 1.76 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 1.39 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.44 | 5.35 | 3.68 | 2.17 | 3.01 | 2.69 | 2.33 | 2.01 | 2.26 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.06 | 2.90 | 2.12 | 1.57 | 1.99 | 1.64 | 1.33 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.89 | 37.11 | 10.18 | 54.91 | 46.61 | 13.86 | 25.54 | 10.25 | 13.00 | 20.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 6 | 12 | 22 | 19 | 35 | 22 | 28 | 45 | 39 | 52 | 54 | +26.4% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (4) | (5) | (13) | (8) | (19) | (22) | (24) | (27) | (24) | (28) | +34.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 6 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 28 | 26 | +18.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 7 | 12 | +15.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 2 | 0 | (7) | (1) | (23) | (22) | (16) | (6) | (14) | (1) | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 13 | 24 | 33 | 44 | 82 | 95 | 97 | 114 | 133 | 144 | 152 | +30.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.87 | 26.29 | 20.82 | 12.51 | 32.31 | 7.92 | 5.30 | 7.53 | 6.79 | 7.94 | 7.62 | +4.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 23.14 | 24.86 | 13.48 | 21.68 | 8.97 | 5.88 | 8.59 | 8.44 | 8.98 | 0.00 | +9.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.59 | 44.75 | 33.77 | 22.35 | 50.29 | 10.34 | 6.48 | 9.71 | 9.11 | 10.79 | 10.87 | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 321 | 418 | 511 | 627 | 743 | 996 | 1,179 | 1,382 | — | +23.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.20 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Viemed Healthcare, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWAY Brainsway Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $427.1M | 21.2× | — (loss-making) | +35.43% (above 0%: growing) | +40.00% (above 0%: growing) | −51.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.62% | 13.98% | Compare |
| SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. | $424.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +38.63% (above 0%: growing) | 78.47% | (46.92%) | Compare |
| RCEL Avita Medical Inc. | $389.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +53.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.66% (above 0%: growing) | 84.02% | (17.95%) | Compare |
| SSII SS Innovations International, Inc. | $380.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +39.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.94% | (16.29%) | Compare |
| MOBI Mobia Medical, Inc | $375.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +175.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −18.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.25% | (118.67%) | Compare |
| OFIX ORTHOFIX MEDICAL INC. | $363.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −516.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.97% | (3.86%) | Compare |
| VMD Viemed Healthcare, Inc. | $343.2M | 22.0× | 23.4× | +12.18% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | −67.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.26% | 0.00% | |
| CV CapsoVision, Inc. | $329.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −84.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.36% | (208.07%) | Compare |
| CLPT ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. | $278.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −58.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.46% | (52.44%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $378.2M | — | — | +37.00% | — | −34.85% | 72.80% | (32.43%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.63m | 2.27m | 142.34 |
| 2024 | 2.62m | 2.51m | 153.64 |
| 2023 | 2.51m | 2.49m | 150.38 |
| 2022 | 1.93m | 2.76m | 144.83 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.60%
Casey Hoyt
8.60%
Forager Fund, L.P.2025
7.10%
BlackRock, Inc.50 Hudson YardsNew York, NY
6.60%
Michael Moore
6.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement