Friday 6 November 2026
Export INAB’s income statement to Excel — free account
IN8bio, Inc.
INAB Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +79.8%
- Free cash flow
- −1.30%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.97
0.14
+16.87%
Follow INAB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | +284.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (2) | (5) | (9) | (15) | (29) | (30) | (30) | (19) | (19) | +37.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (2) | (5) | (9) | (15) | (29) | (30) | (30) | (19) | (19) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.13) | (55.63) | (90.73) | (44.14) | (40.84) | (30.03) | (17.12) | (4.44) | (2.15) | +65.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.14) | (45.21) | (62.63) | (40.69) | (34.55) | (23.47) | (13.53) | (2.91) | (0.74) | +53.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 3.35 | 0.00 | (0.93) | (5.31) | (0.60) | (0.10) | 0.00 | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.14) | (41.85) | (62.63) | (41.62) | (39.85) | (24.07) | (13.63) | (2.91) | (0.75) | +53.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.24 | (3.26) | 160.85 | 115.01 | 32.56 | 25.07 | 8.11 | 6.30 | 0.94 | +59.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | (19.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (3) | (5) | (7) | (14) | (24) | (23) | (24) | (13) | (14) | +24.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | 0 | — | 0 | (4) | (1) | 0 | — | 0 | (20.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (3) | (4) | (7) | (14) | (28) | (24) | (24) | (13) | (15) | +24.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 5 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 25 | 16 | +26.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (5) | (1) | (18) | (37) | (17) | (21) | (11) | (27) | (18) | +27.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 5 | 0 | 18 | 38 | 23 | 25 | 14 | 28 | 18 | +29.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (85.12) | (168.31) | (93.83) | (46.42) | (75.79) | (89.91) | (111.38) | (73.05) | (90.80) | +12.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,067.49) | (639.98) | (332.51) | (453.60) | (524.69) | (2,663.76) | (2,948.56) | (2,663.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 37.20 | 87.64 | 80.09 | (135.65) | (93.64) | (125.90) | (154.44) | (92.49) | (111.11) | (129.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 31 | 18 | 17 | — | +15.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
IN8bio, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ICU SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +0.43% (above 0%: growing) | 91.22% | (616.42%) | Compare |
| MBRX Moleculin Biotech, Inc. | $9.2M | 0.0× | — | — | n/m | −19.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CURX Curanex Pharmaceuticals Inc | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −272.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CMMB Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.89% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CALC CalciMedica Inc. | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +31.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BLRX BioLineRx Ltd. | $8.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,827.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.93% | (1,215.31%) | Compare |
| INAB IN8bio, Inc. | $8.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| TPST Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −71.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +67.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.1M | — | — | −3.29% | — | −2.55% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
14.50%
Alyeska Master Fund, L.P.
9.90%
Lytton-Kambara Foundation
9.90%
Entities affiliated with Franklin Biotechnology
9.30%
Emily Fairbairn
9.30%
683 Capital Management, LLC
7.80%
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC
6.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement