Friday 6 November 2026
Export PHIO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.
PHIO Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +20.0%
- Free cash flow
- −58.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.80
0.07
−8.05%
Follow PHIO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | +3.4% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | (100.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (9) | (14) | (7) | (9) | (9) | (13) | (11) | (11) | (7) | (9) | (13) | (0.4%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (47,336.84) | (93,820.00) | (5,333.33) | (42,419.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +47,336.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (9) | (12) | (7) | (9) | (9) | (13) | (11) | (11) | (7) | (9) | (13) | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 167.30 | 37.50 | 115.00 | 4.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (97,475.40) | (32,772.43) | (6,174.51) | (2,088.68) | (207.46) | (112.38) | (90.91) | (46.80) | (9.08) | (1.45) | (1.39) | (70.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (68,327.90) | (23,785.00) | (6,266.67) | (2,010.47) | (207.11) | (99.81) | (96.03) | (46.33) | (9.04) | (1.33) | (1.05) | (70.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (35.22) | (507.50) | (4.17) | (16.74) | (0.45) | (0.43) | (0.96) | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (66.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (68,363.12) | (24,292.50) | (6,270.83) | (2,027.21) | (207.55) | (100.24) | (96.99) | (46.35) | (9.03) | (1.34) | (1.05) | (70.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 95,579.82 | 4,582.50 | 11,315.00 | 1,336.74 | 306.28 | 184.61 | 85.81 | 33.32 | 6.00 | 3.37 | 1.08 | (68.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | +234.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 63.85 | 195.07 | 17.04 | 32.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.34 | 77.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.58 | 7.13 | 0.17 | 0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.74 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (129.52) | 140.88 | (91.14) | (16.21) | — | — | — | — | — | — | (25.52) | (24.0) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 1.12 | (0.97) | 1.63 | 0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (8) | (10) | (8) | (9) | (9) | (12) | (12) | (11) | (7) | (8) | (12) | +0.3% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +13.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (8) | (10) | (8) | (9) | (9) | (12) | (12) | (11) | (7) | (8) | (12) | +0.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 11 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (13) | (4) | (15) | (7) | (14) | (24) | (12) | (8) | (5) | (21) | (13) | +5.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 11 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (90.15) | (142.35) | (75.80) | (76.26) | (73.97) | (64.96) | (60.45) | (97.63) | (94.69) | (63.90) | (100.78) | +26.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (136.49) | (271.79) | (95.52) | (92.19) | (93.73) | (76.04) | (70.06) | (116.61) | (114.83) | (69.95) | (113.71) | +66.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 15 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 | — | (9.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2019 · latest quarter Mar 2019 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTN Palatin Technologies, Inc. | $10.7M | 12.2× | 0.2× | −14.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,469.35%) | Compare |
| AZR Azora Therapeutics, Inc. | $10.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −263.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GDTC CytoMed Therapeutics Limited | $10.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −27.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| PHIO Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp. | $10.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −58.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| GTBP GT Biopharma, Inc. | $10.0M | 0.8× | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BLRX BioLineRx Ltd. | $9.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,827.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.93% | (1,215.31%) | Compare |
| TPST Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. | $9.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −71.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +67.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CALC CalciMedica Inc. | $9.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +31.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| INAB IN8bio, Inc. | $9.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.6M | — | — | −42.82% | — | −14.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 14 August 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.16m | 885.95k | 19.33 |
| 2024 | 387.02k | 384.55k | 23.25 |
| 2023 | 437.89k | 379.39k | 6.33 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.52%
CVI Investments, Inc.
9.99%
Intracoastal Capital LLC
9.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement