Friday 6 November 2026
Export CNSY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cerenome, Inc.
CNSY Healthcare Biotechnology
Cerenome, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.2 million, down 10.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −70.4%
- EPS
- −311.3%
- Free cash flow
- −31.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.64
0.03
−4.48%
Follow CNSY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | +1.3% | 4 | 19 | 45 | +105.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 41.69 | 5.43 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +58.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (22) | (23) | (9) | (3) | (8) | (13) | (20) | (13) | (13) | (22) | (26) | +0.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (473.50) | (843.66) | (297.62) | (46.91) | (2,719.80) | 0.00 | (9,051.34) | (271.04) | (222.84) | (429.43) | (620.70) | +44.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (22) | (23) | (13) | (11) | (8) | (13) | (20) | (13) | (13) | (22) | (26) | +0.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.27 | 13,445.00 | 6,434.39 | 1,896.12 | 25.68 | 0.00 | 3.20 | 39.12 | 21.93 | 1.68 | 0.61 | +22.5% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.27) | (131,259.60) | (32,617.50) | (3,101.25) | (697.57) | (415.43) | (289.64) | (106.00) | (48.75) | (7.25) | (4.37) | +21.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.13) | (90,640.00) | (25,830.31) | (1,600.24) | (714.75) | (318.27) | (185.31) | (102.32) | (39.74) | (6.68) | (3.21) | +21.8% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (6,915.00) | (286.88) | (18.15) | (7.88) | (2.54) | (7.27) | (1.27) | (2.60) | (0.01) | (0.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.13) | (97,555.00) | (26,117.19) | (1,618.39) | (722.63) | (320.80) | (192.59) | (103.59) | (42.34) | (6.69) | (3.41) | +21.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.64 | 65,000.00 | 11,270.43 | 314.30 | 256.86 | 335.48 | 92.07 | (10.73) | (33.69) | 1.28 | 0.79 | +8.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | (17.3%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 74,274.06 | 0.27 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.10 | — | 1.03 | 1.18 | 1.31 | 7.65 | 1.05 | 8,254.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 31,478.25 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.20 | — | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.98 | 0.81 | 3,498.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 74,275.07 | 4.42 | 5.65 | (0.81) | (0.14) | — | (23.12) | 1.02 | 1.91 | 6.84 | 1.55 | 8,252.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (17,750.99) | (0.61) | (1.27) | 0.79 | 0.09 | — | 0.90 | (0.39) | (0.99) | (1.67) | (0.27) | (1,972.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (20) | (18) | (12) | (6) | (8) | (10) | (13) | (13) | (11) | (21) | (22) | +0.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (19) | (20) | (12) | (6) | (9) | (10) | (13) | (13) | (11) | (21) | (24) | +0.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | (4) | (8) | 5 | 1 | 14 | 10 | (1) | (10) | 3 | 3 | (8.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | 5 | 3 | 9 | (6) | (1) | (12) | (13) | (5) | 0 | (12) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | (1) | (9) | 4 | 5 | (10.6%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (60.98) | (80.52) | (54.39) | (48.46) | (46.65) | (78.62) | (88.44) | (75.54) | (144.03) | (195.02) | (214.01) | (134.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (78.38) | (78.83) | (38.77) | 0.00 | (386.95) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (532.77) | +78.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (190.12) | (222.32) | (165.94) | (358.37) | (393.27) | (193.25) | (234.65) | (522.50) | 252.07 | 903.94 | (614.05) | +1,094.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 65 | 37 | 37 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 28 | — | (8.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.19 | — | +11.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Cerenome, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACXP Acurx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PCSA Heatwurx Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −64.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.29% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SNTI Senti Biosciences, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (85,229.41%) | Compare |
| PULM Pulmatrix, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +41.26% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNSY Cerenome, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −31.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,203.65%) | |
| IMNN Imunon, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RVPH Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDIO Cardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2.59% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (48,193.84%) | Compare |
| CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.63% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.1M | — | — | −32.74% | — | +7.61% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 31 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.57m | 4.73m | 11.00 |
| 2024 | 1.26m | 1.64m | 24.00 |
| 2023 | 1.13m | 1.57m | 37.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.50%
CVI Investments, Inc.
7.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement