Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.

CLRB Healthcare Biotechnology

EPS
+83.2%
Free cash flow
−17.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

1.16 0.07 −5.69%
Market cap
$10.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.05
Sold, $m 0.00
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — 2 — — — — — —
Sell 1 — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 24.05%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 10.87
Revenue ttm 0.07
Net income ttm (22.32)
Free cash flow ttm (19.55)
Net debt Q (33.99)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.48
Financial health
Current ratio Q 6.66 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (184.22)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −73.23% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −19.19% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +70.87% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +21.21% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +59.25% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 1.09%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 94.34%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 10 23 13 34
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
10 24 14 35
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 9 8 4 5
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 16 2 0 0
25 9 5 5

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 17.87% (31.05%) 1.55%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.33) (0.57) — — —
’25 (4.20) (3.39) (1.41) (1.28) (8.35)
’24 (27.30) (0.74) (12.01) (1.68) (41.89)
’23 (22.82) (21.92) (46.50) (15.70) (105.00)
’22 (30.03) (36.64) (38.44) (16.52) (135.30)
’21 (39.04) (33.03) (30.03) (30.03) (129.13)
’20 (126.13) (78.08) (45.04) (21.02) (228.23)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (6) — — —
’25 (9) (5) (4) (4) (23)
’24 (13) (14) (9) (11) (48)
’23 (7) (8) (8) (10) (32)
’22 (5) (6) (7) (7) (25)
’21 (5) (7) (6) (5) (23)
’20 (4) (3) (4) (4) (14)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (6) — — —
’25 (9) (5) (4) (4) (23)
’24 (13) (14) (9) (11) (48)
’23 (7) (8) (9) (10) (33)
’22 (5) (6) (7) (8) (25)
’21 (5) (7) (6) (5) (23)
’20 (4) (3) (4) (4) (14)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — — 0 — 8 8 72 +206.0%
Gross margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — 0.00 0.0 pt
EBT (6) (14) (13) (14) (15) (24) (32) (43) (45) (22) (22) +15.0%
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
Net income (6) (14) (13) (14) (15) (24) (32) (43) (45) (22) (22) +15.0%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings (6,420.00) (3,213.21) (1,570.57) (552.55) (228.23) (129.13) (135.30) (105.00) (36.52) (8.35) (4.59) (52.2%)
Cash flow (5,690.13) (2,344.74) (1,155.77) (456.79) (211.10) (122.06) (107.33) (79.55) (38.98) (8.86) (1.59) (51.2%)
Capex (49.67) (73.77) (33.33) (0.96) (0.95) (0.76) (0.96) (2.12) (0.09) 0.00 (0.01) (67.0%)
Free cash flow (5,739.80) (2,418.51) (1,189.10) (457.74) (212.05) (122.82) (108.29) (81.67) (39.07) (8.87) (1.60) (51.3%)
Book value 9,302.33 2,288.19 1,339.49 353.88 830.22 178.72 34.69 (37.25) 11.71 3.27 2.44 (58.7%)
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 +129.9%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/B — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (8) (11) (11) (12) (14) (23) (25) (32) (48) (23) (19) +12.1%
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (1) 0 0 0 (24.3%)
Free cash flow (8) (11) (12) (12) (14) (23) (25) (33) (48) (23) (20) +12.0%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 11 8 12 9 54 33 9 (15) 15 9 30 (1.4%)
Net debt (11) (10) (13) (11) (57) (36) (20) (10) (23) (13) (34) +1.5%
Shareholders’ equity 14 11 13 9 55 33 8 (15) 14 9 30 (5.0%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (81.67) (106.48) (110.87) (103.23) (42.57) (50.33) (108.15) (254.09) (237.45) (107.74) (88.70) (26.1) pt
ROIC (288.74) (1,222.58) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 +288.7 pt
ROE (130.69) (133.83) (151.08) (151.16) (70.75) (72.63) (159.70) 732.16 1,470.68 (200.01) (125.99) (69.3) pt
People
People Employees 15 15 7 8 11 12 15 20 11 11 — (3.4%)
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2009 · latest quarter Mar 2010 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
LPCN Lipocine Inc. $12.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1,898.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m +39.46% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (37.93%) Compare
TVRD Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. $11.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20.33% (above 0%: growing) n/m −57.26% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
HIND Vyome Holdings, Inc. $11.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −46.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −195.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 43.33% (3,194.81%) Compare
PBM Psyence Biomedical Ltd. $11.2M 0.1× — — n/m −707.20% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
PASG Passage Bio, Inc. $11.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m −59.81% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
CLRB Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. $10.9M — (loss-making) — −73.23% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −17.49% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
LSTA Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. $10.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.30% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +33.04% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
BIVI BioVie Inc. $10.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m +26.50% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
INTS Intensity Therapeutics Inc. $10.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m +4.72% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $11.2M — — −12.84% — −26.27% 43.33% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 May 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 1.06m 886.57k 5.75
2024 3.04m 1.32m 17.54
2023 1.97m 2.35m 161.99

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 2.58%
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC 9.99%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. (CLRB) Latest News

20 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

17 Feb

stockrow.com/CLRB · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com