Prima BioMed Ltd

IMMP Healthcare Biotechnology

Prima BioMed Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $16.4 million, up 145.2% from fiscal 2025. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.

3.20 0.01 −0.31%
Market cap
$23.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−10.45
Beneish M
−3.49
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 23.66
Revenue —
Net Income 0.00
Free Cash Flow (42.34)
Net Debt (64.76)
Current Ratio 2.97 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.01 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.05
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 81.03% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 25.46% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth 48.66% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 50.29%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 46.92%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 83 119 84 47
Receivables 5 5 6 6
Inventory — — — —
Other 2 1 6 2
91 125 97 55
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 6 6 7 9
ST’ Debt — — 1 —
Other — — — —
7 7 8 10

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 27.21% 40.79% 67.34%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 4.96% (5.27%) (23.11%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 16
’25 — — — — 7
’24 — — — — 5
’23 — — — — 4
’22 — — — — 5
’21 — — — — 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — (19) (38)
’25 — — — (19) (40)
’24 — — — — (23)
’23 — — — — (24)
’22 — — — — (22)
’21 — — — — (13)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — (19) (38)
’25 — — — (19) (40)
’24 — — — 0 (23)
’23 — — — 0 (24)
’22 — — — 0 (22)
’21 — — — 0 (13)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (7.32)
’25 — — — — (5.47)
’24 — — — — (4.66)
’23 — — — — (6.02)
’22 — — — — (5.51)
’21 — — — — (7.51)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 1.25 1.60 1.27 0.53 2.20 1.47 1.50 1.66 1.32 0.26

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High 3.24 4.21 3.23 7.95 5.44 3.64 3.90 3.34 3.53 5.36
People
People Employees 17 19 24 26 28 35 35 44 51 —
Revenue/emp, $m 0.19 0.30 0.22 0.43 0.11 0.14 0.10 0.12 0.13 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 3 6 5 11 3 5 4 5 7 16
Gross margin, % 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT (8) (10) (13) (9) (22) (23) (27) (28) (40) (54)
EBT margin, % (239.36) (173.32) (244.93) (81.63) (753.56) (476.62) (767.22) (544.95) (594.64) (328.13)
Net income (7) (10) (13) (9) 0 (23) (27) (28) (40) (54)
Depreciation 1 1 1 1 — 1 1 1 2 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.07 4.37 3.32 5.53 1.00 1.16 0.78 0.86 0.92 2.23
Earnings (6.82) (7.58) (8.13) (4.51) (7.51) (5.51) (6.02) (4.66) (5.47) (7.32)
Cash flow (6.19) (4.62) (6.78) (3.63) (4.43) (5.17) (5.33) (3.80) (5.52) (5.12)
Capex 0.00 (0.01) (0.02) (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.01) (0.10) (0.02) (0.01)
Free cash flow (6.19) (4.63) (6.80) (3.64) (4.44) (5.17) (5.35) (3.90) (5.54) (5.12)
Book value 19.30 19.93 10.81 11.15 18.41 16.08 20.59 20.70 12.78 5.68
Shares, m 1 1 2 2 3 4 4 6 7 7
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — — — —
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/B 0.10 0.12 0.08 0.06 0.09 0.03 0.04 0.03 0.02 0.01
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF 0.15 0.14 0.18 0.45 2.04 3.17 1.40 1.71 3.06 1.42
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (6) (6) (11) (7) (13) (22) (24) (23) (40) (38)
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (1) 0 0
Free cash flow (6) (6) (11) (7) (13) (22) (24) (23) (40) (38)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 10 19 13 19 47 61 84 119 88 45
Total debt 4 5 5 6 2 1 1 1 1 —
Net debt (5) (13) (6) (12) (43) (57) (83) (119) (83) (47)
Shareholders’ equity 20 26 17 22 55 68 92 124 93 42
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (24.62) (31.47) (40.10) (30.00) (48.27) (34.51) (30.98) (24.21) (34.02) (68.06)
ROIC (29.12) (43.76) (70.12) (48.85) (80.32) (128.28) (178.93) (309.31) (248.37) 0.00
ROE (30.88) (42.97) (60.41) (45.44) (57.95) (38.00) (33.55) (25.92) (36.62) (79.87)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Mar 2017 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

Prima BioMed Ltd vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MCRB Seres Therapeutics, Inc. $25.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +96.79% (above 0%: growing) n/m −66.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (2,890.35%) Compare
ABVC ABVC BioPharma, Inc. $24.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +66,233.33% (above 0%: growing) n/m +72.66% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
BYSI BeyondSpring Inc. $23.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +87.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +35.78% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
CYAD Celyad SA $23.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m +78.72% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PLRZ Polyrizon Ltd. $23.7M — — — — −744.51% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
IMMP Prima BioMed Ltd $23.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −589,653.13% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (101.89%)
EVAX Evaxion A/S - Sponsored ADR $23.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +14,590.20% (above 0%: growing) n/m −56.70% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
ESLA Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. $23.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −329.19% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. $22.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m −20.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $23.8M — — +7,343.49% — −38.65% 100.00% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Prima BioMed Ltd (IMMP) key facts

  • Strength: Prima BioMed Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $16.4 million, up 145.2% from fiscal 2025.
  • Prima BioMed Ltd (IMMP) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
  • As of October 16, 2026, IMMP traded at $3.20, a market capitalization of $23.7 million.
  • Return on equity was −79.9% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −10.45 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 2, 2026.

Prima BioMed Ltd (IMMP) Latest News

21 Sep

30 Jul

29 Jan

21 Jan

stockrow.com/IMMP · Data as of Oct 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com