Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CNTX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Context Therapeutics Inc.
CNTX Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −66.7%
- Free cash flow
- −20.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.19
0.00
0.00%
Follow CNTX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (6) | 7 | (10) | (15) | (24) | (27) | (36) | (46) | +33.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (6) | 7 | (10) | (15) | (24) | (27) | (36) | (46) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.58) | 3.07 | (3.69) | (0.93) | (1.50) | (0.46) | (0.38) | (0.48) | (6.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.26) | (2.97) | (3.10) | (0.85) | (1.32) | (0.25) | (0.28) | (0.36) | +1.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.26) | (2.97) | (3.10) | (0.85) | (1.32) | (0.25) | (0.28) | (0.36) | +1.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (2.17) | (48.62) | 17.03 | 2.18 | 0.74 | 1.63 | 0.64 | 0.40 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 11 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 58 | 95 | 95 | +43.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (1) | (9) | (14) | (21) | (15) | (26) | (34) | +45.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (3) | (1) | (9) | (14) | (21) | (15) | (26) | (34) | +45.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (24) | (9) | 48 | 35 | 12 | 95 | 60 | 38 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 22 | 6 | (50) | (35) | (14) | (94) | (66) | (43) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (24) | (17) | 48 | 35 | 12 | 95 | 60 | 38 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (4,668.52) | 289.12 | (40.40) | (33.24) | (88.71) | (46.81) | (43.36) | (68.96) | +4,625.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,235.80) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 31.23 | (5.24) | (66.71) | (35.74) | (102.79) | (49.89) | (46.39) | (76.14) | (77.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 15 | — | +21.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Context Therapeutics Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNRX Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $18.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −510.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ESLA Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. | $17.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −329.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| KTTA Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. | $17.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,494.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | $17.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −20.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| QNTM Quantum Biopharma Ltd. | $17.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +5.88% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JSPR Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. | $15.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +55.74% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NCEL NewcelX Ltd. | $15.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −87.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| ALLR Allarity Therapeutics, Inc. | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +53.22% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $17.2M | — | — | — | — | −13.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.80%
MPM BioImpact LLC
11.60%
Avidity Private Master Fund I LP
9.90%
Deep Track Capital, LP
8.10%
Nextech Crossover I SCSp
8.10%
Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP
6.90%
Soleus Capital Master Fund, L.P.
5.20%
Great Point Partners, LLC
5.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement