Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ESLA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Estrella Immunopharma, Inc.
ESLA Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +66.7%
- Free cash flow
- −329.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.38
0.03
−7.32%
Follow ESLA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (11) | (4) | (13) | (10) | +169.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (11) | (4) | (13) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (1.52) | (0.70) | (36.35) | (0.12) | (0.35) | (0.24) | (30.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.27) | (0.74) | (4.37) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.22) | (34.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.27) | (0.74) | (4.37) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.22) | (34.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (0.85) | (1.59) | (22.06) | 0.00 | (0.28) | (0.17) | (24.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 40 | +136.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | (2) | (9) | +54.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | (2) | (9) | +54.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | (7) | (1) | (12) | (7) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | +30.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (7) | 0 | (10) | (7) | +79.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (3.91) | (1.11) | (174.31) | (116.58) | (413.55) | (416.74) | (409.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (8.30) | 18.87 | 158.80 | (200.44) | 255.59 | 148.05 | +263.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 8 | — | +27.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMMP Prima BioMed Ltd | $19.8M | — | — | — | n/m | −589,653.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (101.89%) | Compare |
| BSEM BioStem Technologies, Inc. | $19.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 61.28% | (106.35%) | Compare |
| COCP Cocrystal Pharma, Inc. | $19.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −81.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,032.38%) | Compare |
| QNRX Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $18.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −510.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ESLA Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. | $17.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −329.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| KTTA Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. | $17.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,494.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | $17.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −20.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNTM Quantum Biopharma Ltd. | $17.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +5.88% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $18.2M | — | — | −27.95% | — | −20.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.80%
Eureka Therapeutics, Inc.
58.70%
Armistice Capital, LLC
9.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement