Saturday 7 November 2026
Export IMMP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Prima BioMed Ltd
IMMP Healthcare Biotechnology
Prima BioMed Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $16.4 million, up 145.2% from fiscal 2025.
3.33
0.64
+23.79%
Follow IMMP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | +20.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (8) | (10) | (13) | (9) | (22) | (23) | (27) | (28) | (40) | (54) | +24.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (239.36) | (173.32) | (244.93) | (81.63) | (753.56) | (476.62) | (767.22) | (544.95) | (594.64) | (328.13) | (88.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (7) | (10) | (13) | (9) | 0 | (23) | (27) | (28) | (40) | (54) | +25.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.07 | 4.37 | 3.32 | 5.53 | 1.00 | 1.16 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 0.11 | (30.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (6.80) | (7.60) | (8.20) | (4.40) | (7.60) | (5.40) | (6.00) | (4.60) | (5.40) | (0.37) | (27.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (6.19) | (4.62) | (6.78) | (3.63) | (4.43) | (5.17) | (5.33) | (3.80) | (5.52) | (0.26) | (29.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.10) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (24.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6.19) | (4.63) | (6.80) | (3.64) | (4.44) | (5.17) | (5.35) | (3.90) | (5.54) | (0.26) | (29.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 19.30 | 19.93 | 10.81 | 11.15 | 18.41 | 16.08 | 20.59 | 20.70 | 12.78 | 0.28 | (37.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 147 | +73.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.08 | 2.38 | 1.65 | 1.17 | 1.81 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (2.20) | (2.56) | (1.70) | (0.84) | (3.05) | 1.22 | (0.16) | 0.58 | 2.04 | 1.23 | (0.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (6) | (11) | (7) | (13) | (22) | (24) | (23) | (40) | (38) | +21.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | +32.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (6) | (11) | (7) | (13) | (22) | (24) | (23) | (40) | (38) | +21.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 10 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 47 | 61 | 84 | 119 | 88 | 45 | +18.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (13) | (6) | (12) | (43) | (57) | (83) | (119) | (83) | (47) | +28.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 20 | 26 | 17 | 22 | 55 | 68 | 92 | 124 | 93 | 42 | +8.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (24.62) | (31.47) | (40.10) | (30.00) | (48.27) | (34.51) | (30.98) | (24.21) | (34.02) | (68.06) | (43.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (29.12) | (43.76) | (70.12) | (48.85) | (80.32) | (128.28) | (178.93) | (309.31) | (248.37) | 0.00 | +29.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (30.88) | (42.97) | (60.41) | (45.44) | (57.95) | (38.00) | (33.55) | (25.92) | (36.62) | (79.87) | (49.0) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 17 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 35 | 35 | 44 | 51 | 46 | +11.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.36 | +7.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Mar 2017 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Prima BioMed Ltd vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRVO CervoMed Inc. | $21.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FLNA Cassava Sciences, Inc. | $21.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,328.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.65% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MCRB Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −576.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,723.78%) | Compare |
| ATOS Atossa Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −94.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMMP Prima BioMed Ltd | $19.8M | — | — | — | n/m | −589,653.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (101.89%) | |
| BSEM BioStem Technologies, Inc. | $19.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 61.28% | (106.35%) | Compare |
| COCP Cocrystal Pharma, Inc. | $19.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −81.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,032.38%) | Compare |
| QNRX Quoin Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $18.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −510.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $19.8M | — | — | −54.50% | — | −16.75% | 61.28% | 0.00% |