Friday 6 November 2026
Export ILPT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust
ILPT Real Estate Reit Industrial
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $448.8 million, up 1.48% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.29%
- EPS
- −72.9%
- Free cash flow
- −59.0%
- Total debt
- −0.26%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
5.91
0.12
−1.99%
Follow ILPT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 153 | 157 | 163 | 229 | 255 | 220 | 388 | 437 | 442 | 449 | 461 | +12.7% | 467 | 480 | 485 | +2.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 88.78 | 88.58 | 88.10 | 86.75 | 86.18 | 86.29 | 86.96 | 86.27 | 85.86 | 86.26 | 85.73 | (2.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 87 | 80 | 74 | 52 | 81 | 79 | (294) | (151) | (142) | (122) | (90) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 56.71 | 51.21 | 45.79 | 22.69 | 31.80 | 35.95 | (75.71) | (34.42) | (32.18) | (27.28) | (19.59) | (84.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 87 | 80 | 74 | 52 | 81 | 120 | (287) | (150) | (137) | (103) | (89) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.41 | 3.48 | 2.53 | 3.52 | 3.91 | 3.37 | 5.95 | 6.68 | 6.73 | 6.80 | 6.95 | +8.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.93 | 1.78 | 1.16 | 0.81 | 1.26 | 1.83 | (3.47) | (1.65) | (1.46) | (1.00) | (0.96) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.43 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 1.79 | 1.76 | 1.70 | 1.28 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.92 | 0.89 | (10.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.03) | (0.14) | (1.98) | (13.86) | (1.71) | 0.34 | (55.28) | 0.07 | (0.09) | (0.23) | (0.17) | +25.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.40 | 2.16 | (0.47) | (12.07) | 0.05 | 2.04 | (54.01) | 0.17 | (0.06) | 0.69 | 0.72 | (12.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 29.18 | 12.49 | 16.03 | 15.31 | 15.41 | 15.93 | 20.40 | 17.76 | 15.36 | 13.65 | 11.98 | (8.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 45 | 45 | 64 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 66 | 66 | 66 | +4.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 13.12 | 13.12 | 16.96 | 27.68 | 18.34 | 13.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.3 | |||||
| P/S | 6.71 | 6.71 | 7.76 | 6.36 | 5.96 | 7.42 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 0.87 | 4.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.87 | 1.87 | 1.23 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.57 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 11.82 | 11.82 | 10.55 | 12.35 | 9.27 | 11.06 | 11.16 | 9.99 | 9.72 | 9.75 | 9.55 | 10.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 19.04 | 19.04 | (56.89) | (3.60) | 679.73 | 18.32 | (1.23) | 399.34 | (1,150.70) | 95.64 | 92.27 | 1.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 109 | 103 | 97 | 116 | 115 | 111 | 83 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 59 | (6.3%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (6) | (127) | (902) | (111) | 22 | (3,607) | 5 | (6) | (15) | (11) | +30.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 108 | 97 | (30) | (785) | 3 | 133 | (3,524) | 11 | (4) | 46 | 48 | (9.1%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 37 | 41 | 55 | 81 | 78 | 78 | 174 | 292 | 295 | 245 | 239 | +23.4% | |||||
| Net debt | 64 | 799 | 453 | 1,372 | 844 | 799 | 4,104 | 4,060 | 4,058 | 4,010 | 4,006 | +58.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,313 | 562 | 1,028 | 996 | 1,003 | 1,038 | 1,331 | 1,162 | 1,009 | 901 | 795 | (4.1%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 6.07 | 5.65 | 5.05 | 2.63 | 3.76 | 6.26 | (5.98) | (1.92) | (1.74) | (1.25) | (1.08) | (7.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.05 | 3.79 | 3.81 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 3.49 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.81 | 2.02 | (2.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.56 | 8.54 | 9.35 | 5.19 | 8.21 | 11.73 | (19.14) | (8.66) | (8.81) | (6.93) | (6.54) | (13.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust vs peers in Reit Industrial (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINE Lineage, Inc. | $9.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +91.92% (above 0%: growing) | 31.23% | 3.97% | Compare |
| REXR Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | $8.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | −81.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | 76.16% | 39.41% | Compare |
| FR First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | $7.4B | 20.1× | 21.7× | +8.65% (above 0%: growing) | −10.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | −240.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.45% | 44.21% | Compare |
| TRNO Terreno Realty Corporation | $7.3B | 19.9× | 33.2× | +13.74% (above 0%: growing) | −38.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +118.95% (above 0%: growing) | 75.26% | 42.18% | Compare |
| STAG Stag Industrial, Inc. | $7.1B | 26.1× | 33.6× | +9.44% (above 0%: growing) | +44.00% (above 0%: growing) | +2,111.22% (above 0%: growing) | 79.99% | 38.36% | Compare |
| COLD Americold Realty Trust Inc. | $4.5B | 19.0× | — (loss-making) | +4.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +237.07% (above 0%: growing) | 32.79% | 107.39% | Compare |
| SMA Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc | $2.3B | 75.1× | 54.8× | +18.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +93.06% (above 0%: growing) | 60.10% | 22.55% | Compare |
| IIPR Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | $1.5B | 11.8× | 12.2× | +0.36% (above 0%: growing) | +17.77% (above 0%: growing) | +8.47% (above 0%: growing) | 89.31% | 45.26% | Compare |
| ILPT Industrial Logistics Properties Trust | $403.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.08% | 35.09% | |
| Median of peers | $7.2B | 20.0× | 33.2× | +6.43% | −10.20% | +92.49% | 74.86% | 40.80% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.30%
MCB LP Acquisitions LLC (“MCB”)
9.60% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc. (“Blackrock”)
7.40% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement