Friday 6 November 2026
Export ICHR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR Technology Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $947.7 million, up 11.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +37.4%
- EPS
- +183.4%
- Free cash flow
- −1,983.5%
- Total debt
- −3.55%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
30.27
2.24
+7.99%
Follow ICHR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 406 | 656 | 824 | 621 | 914 | 1,097 | 1,280 | 811 | 849 | 948 | 1,103 | +9.9% | 1,245 | 1,659 | 1,788 | +23.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 16.12 | 15.36 | 16.53 | 13.91 | 13.66 | 16.18 | 16.55 | 12.75 | 12.17 | 9.26 | 13.26 | (6.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 20 | 43 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 74 | 75 | (31) | (18) | (48) | 12 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.96 | 6.56 | 6.58 | 0.69 | 3.53 | 6.72 | 5.88 | (3.83) | (2.13) | (5.02) | 1.08 | (10.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 17 | 56 | 58 | 11 | 33 | 71 | 73 | (43) | (21) | (53) | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 269.96 | 26.11 | 33.34 | 27.69 | 39.45 | 38.82 | 44.58 | 27.78 | 25.92 | 27.68 | 29.43 | (22.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.92 | 2.05 | 2.34 | 0.48 | 1.44 | 2.51 | 2.54 | (1.47) | (0.64) | (1.54) | 0.06 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 18.45 | 1.54 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 1.65 | 0.54 | 1.10 | 1.97 | 0.85 | 0.87 | (1.03) | (28.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (2.52) | (0.33) | (0.56) | (0.91) | (0.41) | (0.72) | (1.02) | (0.53) | (0.54) | (1.06) | (0.77) | (9.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 15.92 | 1.22 | 1.88 | 1.64 | 1.24 | (0.18) | 0.07 | 1.44 | 0.31 | (0.18) | (1.79) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 94.25 | 8.63 | 8.03 | 9.88 | 17.77 | 17.72 | 20.46 | 19.34 | 21.32 | 19.39 | 23.69 | (16.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 33 | 34 | 35 | +41.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.14 | 12.63 | 7.15 | 70.04 | 21.08 | 18.41 | 10.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 482.51 | 14.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.13 | 0.99 | 0.49 | 1.20 | 0.76 | 1.19 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.37 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 3.37 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 1.30 | 1.72 | 1.51 | 0.95 | 1.20 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.10 | 1.17 | 0.68 | 1.39 | 0.71 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 1.41 | 1.27 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 1.77 | 24.93 | 12.02 | 23.55 | 31.44 | (114.92) | (159.86) | 33.60 | 512.82 | (45.47) | (12.88) | 32.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 28 | 39 | 60 | 57 | 38 | 15 | 31 | 58 | 28 | 30 | (38) | +0.8% | |||||
| Capex | (4) | (8) | (14) | (20) | (10) | (20) | (29) | (15) | (18) | (36) | (29) | +28.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 24 | 31 | 47 | 37 | 29 | (5) | 2 | 42 | 10 | (6) | (67) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 56 | 131 | 124 | 113 | 334 | 254 | 347 | 302 | 317 | 281 | 505 | +19.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (15) | 117 | 157 | 117 | (53) | 217 | 214 | 169 | 20 | 25 | (94) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 142 | 217 | 198 | 221 | 412 | 501 | 587 | 565 | 698 | 664 | 888 | +18.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.57 | 13.44 | 11.10 | 2.04 | 4.96 | 7.90 | 6.92 | (4.25) | (2.15) | (5.45) | 0.32 | (6.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 11.75 | 8.64 | 11.25 | 2.76 | 7.23 | 7.05 | 6.69 | (0.93) | (0.66) | (3.56) | 1.44 | (15.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 3.74 | 31.50 | 27.89 | 5.11 | 10.51 | 15.54 | 13.38 | (7.46) | (3.30) | (7.75) | 0.45 | (11.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 587 | 1,420 | 1,490 | 1,715 | 2,030 | 2,540 | 2,980 | 2,245 | 2,380 | 2,448 | — | +17.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.69 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | — | (6.2%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Ichor Holdings, Ltd. vs peers in Semiconductor Equipment & Materials (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACLS Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | $2.8B | 26.6× | 35.3× | +11.31% (above 0%: growing) | +46.99% (above 0%: growing) | −12.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.97% | 11.50% | Compare |
| IPGP IPG Photonics Corporation | $2.6B | 65.0× | 65.8× | +14.64% (above 0%: growing) | +164.83% (above 0%: growing) | +105.15% (above 0%: growing) | 40.71% | 7.23% | Compare |
| AMBA Ambarella, Inc. | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −612.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.73% | (7.53%) | Compare |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc. | $2.0B | 80.7× | 43.4× | +26.23% (above 0%: growing) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | +313.69% (above 0%: growing) | 38.39% | 6.73% | Compare |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | $1.8B | 60.9× | 30.1× | +48.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −692.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.92% | 7.08% | Compare |
| COHU Cohu, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | 353× | +37.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +116.61% (above 0%: growing) | 45.51% | 7.40% | Compare |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | 106× | +33.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +133.16% (above 0%: growing) | 42.57% | (6.40%) | Compare |
| PLAB Photronics, Inc. | $1.5B | 9.0× | 12.3× | +2.69% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | +56.06% (above 0%: growing) | 33.20% | 21.06% | Compare |
| ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | $1.1B | 483× | 54.5× | +37.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,983.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.83% | 6.94% | |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | 60.9× | 43.4× | +20.43% | +36.00% | +80.61% | 40.84% | 7.16% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 1 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.70%
BlackRock, Inc.
14.90%
Invesco Ltd.
8.70%
Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC
5.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement