Saturday 17 October 2026
Export IART’s income statement to Excel — free account
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation
IART Healthcare Medical Devices
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, up 1.53% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS grew 101.0%, free cash flow grew 193.5% and total debt rose 1.51%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
13.21
0.32
−2.37%
Follow IART
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 27.38 | 40.51 | 42.33 | 42.14 | 34.21 | 61.85 | 40.67 | 33.44 | 16.81 | 10.87 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 44.43 | 56.42 | 67.50 | 65.09 | 67.29 | 77.40 | 69.90 | 60.69 | 45.42 | 27.13 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,700 | 4,400 | 4,500 | 4,000 | 3,700 | 3,800 | 3,722 | 3,946 | 4,396 | 4,427 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.37 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 992 | 1,188 | 1,472 | 1,518 | 1,372 | 1,542 | 1,558 | 1,542 | 1,611 | 1,635 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 64.81 | 63.35 | 61.19 | 62.79 | 62.03 | 61.24 | 62.29 | 57.39 | 54.77 | 50.86 | |||||
| EBT | 90 | 11 | 57 | 60 | 94 | 215 | 214 | 81 | (18) | (564) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 9.11 | 0.96 | 3.90 | 3.96 | 6.82 | 13.92 | 13.73 | 5.26 | (1.13) | (34.46) | |||||
| Net income | 75 | 65 | 61 | 50 | 134 | 169 | 181 | 68 | (7) | (516) | |||||
| Depreciation | 75 | 92 | 117 | 115 | 144 | 127 | 125 | 130 | 146 | 157 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 13.34 | 15.45 | 17.77 | 17.72 | 16.21 | 18.21 | 18.77 | 19.25 | 20.91 | 21.33 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 1.57 | 1.98 | 2.16 | 0.84 | (0.09) | (6.74) | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.56 | 1.49 | 2.41 | 2.70 | 2.41 | 3.69 | 3.19 | 1.75 | 1.68 | 0.66 | |||||
| Capex | (0.63) | (0.56) | (0.93) | (0.81) | (0.42) | (0.57) | (0.38) | (0.83) | (1.49) | (1.25) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.48 | 1.89 | 1.99 | 3.12 | 2.81 | 0.91 | 0.19 | (0.59) | |||||
| Book value | 11.29 | 12.51 | 16.60 | 16.54 | 17.90 | 19.89 | 21.74 | 19.83 | 20.07 | 13.61 | |||||
| Shares, m | 74 | 77 | 83 | 86 | 85 | 85 | 83 | 80 | 77 | 77 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 46.55 | 57.16 | 62.64 | 100.48 | 41.20 | 33.83 | 25.79 | 52.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 3.19 | 3.03 | 2.54 | 3.29 | 4.01 | 3.68 | 2.97 | 2.25 | 1.08 | 0.58 | |||||
| P/B | 3.77 | 3.75 | 2.72 | 3.52 | 3.63 | 3.37 | 2.56 | 2.18 | 1.13 | 0.91 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 3.76 | 4.40 | 3.35 | 4.05 | 4.77 | 4.36 | 3.61 | 3.06 | 2.01 | 1.53 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 53.81 | 73.22 | 40.32 | 37.99 | 38.83 | 25.42 | 24.11 | 64.52 | 129.88 | (80.70) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 116 | 115 | 200 | 231 | 204 | 312 | 264 | 140 | 129 | 50 | ||||
| Capex | (47) | (43) | (77) | (69) | (35) | (48) | (31) | (67) | (114) | (96) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 69 | 71 | 122 | 162 | 169 | 264 | 233 | 73 | 15 | (45) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 372 | 473 | 513 | 527 | 836 | 814 | 841 | 751 | 160 | 704 | ||||
| Total debt | 665 | 1,841 | 1,355 | 1,360 | 1,521 | 1,561 | 1,458 | 1,485 | 1,769 | 1,817 | |||||
| Net debt | 563 | 1,666 | 1,216 | 1,161 | 1,051 | 1,048 | 1,002 | 1,176 | 1,496 | 1,554 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 840 | 962 | 1,376 | 1,417 | 1,515 | 1,685 | 1,804 | 1,588 | 1,545 | 1,043 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.16 | 2.58 | 1.92 | 1.57 | 3.87 | 4.57 | 4.71 | 1.77 | (0.18) | (13.52) | ||||
| ROIC | 5.14 | 1.07 | 2.68 | 2.27 | 3.69 | 4.51 | 5.32 | 2.52 | 0.58 | (11.87) | |||||
| ROE | 9.37 | 7.19 | 5.20 | 3.60 | 9.13 | 10.57 | 10.35 | 3.99 | (0.44) | (39.90) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −146.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.87% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| IRMD iRadimed Corporation | $1.1B | 48.5× | 48.7× | +0.28% (above 0%: growing) | −8.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +11.66% (above 0%: growing) | 74.07% | 31.23% | Compare |
| ENOV Enovis Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 195× | +3.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +815.79% (above 0%: growing) | 61.64% | 2.99% | Compare |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 142× | +11.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −202.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.03% | (6.65%) | Compare |
| CBLL CeriBell, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −68.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.32% | (71.11%) | Compare |
| IART Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 26.1× | +0.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +193.48% (above 0%: growing) | 52.47% | 4.61% | |
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | 14.2× | +7.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +257.54% (above 0%: growing) | 14.72% | 8.72% | Compare |
| PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.01% | (28.98%) | Compare |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corporation | $953.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −61.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.26% | (3.46%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | — | 95.4× | +6.80% | — | −42.94% | 62.84% | (4.44%) |
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (IART) key facts
- Strength: Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, up 1.53% from fiscal 2024.
- Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (IART) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, IART traded at $13.21, a market capitalization of $1.1 billion.
- Return on equity was −39.9% and debt-to-equity 1.75.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.62 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (IART) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.