Friday 6 November 2026
Export IRMD’s income statement to Excel — free account
iRadimed Corporation
IRMD Healthcare Medical Devices
iRadimed Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $83.8 million, up 14.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +14.2%
- EPS
- +15.9%
- Free cash flow
- +18.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
84.20
1.34
−1.57%
Follow IRMD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 32 | 23 | 30 | 39 | 32 | 42 | 53 | 66 | 73 | 84 | 89 | +11.1% | 92 | 104 | 115 | +11.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 81.06 | 75.87 | 76.31 | 77.11 | 74.33 | 76.65 | 77.45 | 76.50 | 76.94 | 76.75 | 75.51 | (4.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 11 | 1 | 6 | 9 | (1) | 10 | 16 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 31 | +11.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 33.70 | 6.05 | 20.36 | 23.48 | (1.94) | 23.52 | 30.36 | 33.16 | 33.14 | 33.84 | 34.83 | +0.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 7 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 24 | +13.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.00 | 2.17 | 2.83 | 3.41 | 2.62 | 3.39 | 4.24 | 5.20 | 5.78 | 6.59 | 6.99 | +9.1% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.67 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 0.85 | 0.11 | 0.76 | 1.02 | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.77 | 1.89 | +11.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.87 | 0.32 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 0.48 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.07 | 2.02 | 1.96 | 2.12 | +9.5% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.14) | (0.08) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.15) | (0.64) | (0.70) | (0.66) | (0.12) | +18.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.73 | 0.24 | 0.66 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.43 | 1.33 | 1.30 | 2.00 | +6.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.95 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 4.92 | 5.06 | 5.85 | 5.86 | 5.67 | 6.85 | 7.44 | 8.33 | +10.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | +1.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 16.47 | 306.00 | 41.46 | 27.19 | 190.00 | 61.61 | 27.92 | 34.77 | 35.95 | 54.96 | 44.90 | 79.6 | |||||
| P/S | 3.73 | 7.05 | 8.65 | 6.85 | 8.72 | 13.64 | 6.71 | 9.09 | 9.51 | 14.77 | 12.15 | 8.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.80 | 4.94 | 6.27 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 7.90 | 4.86 | 8.34 | 8.03 | 13.08 | 10.19 | 6.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.94 | 5.91 | 7.52 | 5.65 | 7.08 | 12.15 | 5.63 | 8.33 | 8.80 | 14.16 | 11.44 | 7.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 13.38 | 53.67 | 32.34 | 22.59 | 45.01 | 49.53 | 42.14 | 121.76 | 40.71 | 76.28 | 41.48 | 49.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 25 | 27 | +11.4% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (8) | (9) | (8) | (2) | +20.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 26 | +8.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 30 | 31 | 40 | 53 | 59 | 69 | 69 | 60 | 67 | 71 | 82 | +10.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (26) | (26) | (34) | (46) | (52) | (63) | (58) | (50) | (52) | (51) | (63) | +8.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 32 | 33 | 42 | 56 | 61 | 72 | 74 | 71 | 87 | 95 | 106 | +12.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 19.92 | 1.31 | 14.42 | 16.72 | 1.99 | 12.12 | 15.24 | 19.35 | 20.20 | 21.71 | 20.34 | +1.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 109.91 | 12.19 | 49.58 | 58.28 | (5.02) | 63.44 | 62.16 | 57.82 | 39.69 | 37.60 | 41.79 | (72.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 22.61 | 1.54 | 16.84 | 19.76 | 2.34 | 13.96 | 17.59 | 23.70 | 24.31 | 24.78 | 23.42 | +2.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 80 | 83 | 95 | 114 | 110 | 110 | 123 | 148 | 160 | 166 | — | +8.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.50 | — | +2.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
iRadimed Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 38.0× | +7.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +257.54% (above 0%: growing) | 14.72% | 8.72% | Compare |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −202.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.03% | (6.65%) | Compare |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −149.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.55% | 1.47% | Compare |
| PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.28% | (27.85%) | Compare |
| IART Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | $1.1B | 83.0× | 26.0× | +2.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +232.94% (above 0%: growing) | 51.04% | 4.60% | Compare |
| IRMD iRadimed Corporation | $1.1B | 44.9× | 39.6× | +14.15% (above 0%: growing) | +15.91% (above 0%: growing) | +18.58% (above 0%: growing) | 76.26% | 33.63% | |
| SIBN SiBone | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +31.13% (above 0%: growing) | 79.29% | (7.81%) | Compare |
| CBLL CeriBell, Inc. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.77% | (70.03%) | Compare |
| AHCO AdaptHealth Corp. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.40% | (20.91%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | — | — | +11.94% | — | −10.61% | 65.16% | (7.23%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 780.60k | 780.60k | 368.00 |
| 2024 | 689.58k | 689.58k | 205.00 |
| 2023 | 642.57k | 642.57k | 175.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
34.60%
Roger Susi
34.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement