Friday 6 November 2026
Export ENOV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enovis Corporation
ENOV Healthcare Medical Devices
Enovis Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 6.66% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +1.79%
- EPS
- +100.6%
- Free cash flow
- +20.3%
- Total debt
- −7.45%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
27.05
1.57
−5.49%
Follow ENOV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,186 | 1,937 | 2,193 | 3,327 | 1,121 | 1,426 | 1,563 | 1,707 | 2,108 | 2,248 | 2,306 | (3.8%) | 2,339 | 2,454 | 2,569 | +4.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 31.15 | 34.67 | 33.26 | 42.11 | 53.86 | 54.53 | 55.62 | 58.04 | 56.02 | 59.84 | 61.31 | +28.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 207 | 49 | 92 | 50 | (119) | (122) | (2) | (67) | (823) | (1,159) | (502) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.48 | 2.51 | 4.21 | 1.52 | (10.62) | (8.54) | (0.13) | (3.93) | (39.05) | (51.57) | (21.76) | (58.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 145 | 170 | 154 | (517) | 46 | 76 | (12) | (33) | (825) | (1,184) | (527) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 77.76 | 47.17 | 54.70 | 73.56 | 24.58 | 27.89 | 28.91 | 31.33 | 38.13 | 39.39 | 39.43 | (7.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | 3.12 | 3.69 | 3.48 | (11.67) | 0.93 | 1.41 | (0.25) | (0.61) | (14.93) | (20.75) | (9.21) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 6.03 | 5.33 | 5.65 | 2.89 | 6.62 | 6.96 | (1.03) | 2.48 | 2.05 | 3.81 | 4.43 | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.37) | (1.16) | (0.87) | (2.60) | (2.31) | (1.90) | (1.90) | (1.65) | (3.27) | (3.46) | (3.24) | +10.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4.66 | 4.17 | 4.78 | 0.29 | 4.31 | 5.06 | (2.93) | 0.83 | (1.22) | 0.35 | 1.19 | (25.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 75.51 | 90.75 | 86.72 | 77.15 | 78.70 | 91.15 | 63.81 | 62.77 | 46.39 | 26.14 | 25.57 | (11.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 41 | 41 | 40 | 45 | 46 | 51 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 57 | 58 | +3.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 35.48 | 32.64 | 17.86 | 0.00 | 123.34 | 95.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.5 | |||||
| P/S | 1.42 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 1.48 | 4.67 | 4.95 | 1.88 | 1.77 | 1.15 | 0.68 | 0.72 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.47 | 1.32 | 0.72 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 1.02 | 1.11 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.76 | 2.87 | 1.66 | 2.15 | 6.57 | 5.93 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 1.76 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 29.42 | 32.45 | 18.97 | 535.69 | 37.44 | 32.67 | (20.03) | 76.59 | (55.16) | 139.62 | 41.70 | 82.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 247 | 219 | 226 | 131 | 302 | 356 | (56) | 135 | 114 | 217 | 259 | (1.4%) | |||||
| Capex | (56) | (48) | (35) | (118) | (105) | (97) | (103) | (90) | (181) | (197) | (189) | +15.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 191 | 171 | 192 | 13 | 197 | 259 | (159) | 45 | (67) | 20 | 70 | (22.2%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 679 | 972 | 759 | 547 | 550 | 1,280 | 230 | 527 | 617 | 609 | 668 | (1.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | 1,083 | 649 | 1,120 | 2,202 | 2,134 | 1,406 | 235 | 430 | 1,281 | 1,260 | 1,245 | +1.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,093 | 3,727 | 3,477 | 3,490 | 3,588 | 4,661 | 3,450 | 3,421 | 2,564 | 1,492 | 1,496 | (7.8%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.96 | 2.32 | 2.10 | (7.54) | 0.58 | 0.90 | (0.21) | (0.76) | (17.89) | (27.69) | (12.91) | (29.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.54 | 1.94 | 2.06 | 2.24 | (0.72) | (0.65) | (1.21) | (1.07) | (12.61) | (25.53) | (10.83) | (29.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 4.04 | 4.43 | 3.89 | (15.15) | 1.20 | 1.74 | (0.33) | (0.97) | (27.59) | (58.40) | (29.97) | (62.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 13,000 | 14,300 | 15,500 | 15,000 | 15,400 | 16,200 | 6,800 | 6,550 | 7,367 | 7,802 | — | (5.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.29 | — | +1.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Enovis Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENOV Enovis Corporation | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | 98.6× | +1.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +20.30% (above 0%: growing) | 60.83% | 0.60% | |
| NVCR NovoCure Limited | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.54% (above 0%: growing) | 76.98% | (3.19%) | Compare |
| CNMD CONMED Corporation | $1.6B | 21.7× | 11.7× | −0.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | +635.00% (above 0%: growing) | −3.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.37% | 11.07% | Compare |
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 38.0× | +7.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +257.54% (above 0%: growing) | 14.72% | 8.72% | Compare |
| TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −231.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.55% | (0.84%) | Compare |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −202.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.03% | (6.65%) | Compare |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −149.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.55% | 1.47% | Compare |
| PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.28% | (27.85%) | Compare |
| IART Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | $1.1B | 83.0× | 26.0× | +2.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +232.94% (above 0%: growing) | 51.04% | 4.60% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | — | 26.0× | +11.94% | — | −2.61% | 60.29% | 0.32% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.90%
BlackRock, Inc.
14.90%
American Century Investment Management, Inc.
8.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement