Saturday 7 November 2026
Export HPP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $831.1 million, down 1.30% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −3.07%
- EPS
- −64.1%
- Free cash flow
- +817.3%
- Total debt
- −5.73%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
8.41
0.35
−4.00%
Follow HPP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 640 | 728 | 728 | 818 | 805 | 897 | 1,026 | 952 | 842 | 831 | 807 | +3.0% | 743 | 780 | 814 | (0.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 64.24 | 65.18 | 63.25 | 63.15 | 62.76 | 62.55 | 59.68 | 52.70 | 46.08 | 48.53 | 49.68 | (15.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 44 | 95 | 112 | 56 | 16 | 29 | (17) | (164) | (380) | (593) | (658) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.84 | 12.99 | 15.35 | 6.83 | 2.04 | 3.23 | (1.61) | (17.21) | (45.10) | (71.30) | (81.51) | (78.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 44 | 95 | 112 | 56 | 16 | 29 | (17) | (171) | (381) | (592) | (658) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 42.15 | 33.03 | 32.79 | 36.92 | 36.79 | 41.39 | 49.96 | 47.29 | 41.75 | 18.60 | 12.51 | (8.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.82 | 3.08 | 4.41 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 0.28 | (2.73) | (9.52) | (18.05) | (12.81) | (10.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 14.94 | 13.29 | 9.66 | 13.00 | 13.80 | 14.53 | 17.99 | 11.53 | 8.16 | 2.71 | 2.12 | (17.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | (34.04) | (15.78) | (11.68) | (10.74) | (45.53) | (21.41) | (12.45) | 26.74 | (9.97) | 1.57 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (19.10) | (2.49) | (2.02) | 2.26 | (31.72) | (6.88) | 5.54 | 38.28 | (1.80) | 4.28 | 2.12 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 244.01 | 177.40 | 172.43 | 167.37 | 181.34 | 193.71 | 182.57 | 173.53 | 154.62 | 70.53 | 42.94 | (12.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 45 | 60 | +12.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 145.63 | 77.09 | 46.89 | 139.48 | 1,681,400.00 | 617.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 168,242.7 | |||||
| P/S | 5.80 | 7.19 | 6.20 | 7.14 | 4.57 | 4.18 | 1.33 | 1.41 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 3.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.00 | 1.34 | 1.18 | 1.57 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 9.50 | 10.37 | 9.99 | 10.76 | 8.85 | 8.34 | 5.58 | 5.49 | 5.43 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 7.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (20.97) | (137.40) | (162.48) | 175.74 | (10.27) | (50.20) | 50.34 | 6.79 | (125.58) | 19.57 | 26.43 | (25.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 227 | 293 | 215 | 288 | 302 | 315 | 370 | 232 | 165 | 121 | 137 | (6.7%) | |||||
| Capex | (517) | (348) | (259) | (238) | (996) | (464) | (256) | 538 | (201) | 70 | 5 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (290) | (55) | (45) | 50 | (694) | (149) | 114 | 771 | (36) | 191 | 137 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 80 | 50 | 49 | 54 | 161 | 162 | 318 | 161 | 120 | 163 | 104 | +8.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 2,365 | 2,320 | 2,760 | 2,961 | 3,448 | 3,731 | 4,366 | 3,892 | 4,144 | 3,255 | 3,209 | +3.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,703 | 3,911 | 3,830 | 3,709 | 3,968 | 4,197 | 3,750 | 3,494 | 3,119 | 3,152 | 2,769 | (1.8%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.42 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.07 | (0.62) | (2.18) | (4.44) | (7.43) | (8.85) | (7.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.92 | 1.37 | 1.41 | 1.52 | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 0.25 | (0.39) | (0.43) | 0.18 | (1.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.73 | 1.79 | 2.53 | 1.14 | 0.01 | 0.16 | (1.59) | (6.01) | (12.64) | (21.12) | (24.42) | (21.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 257 | 293 | 311 | 347 | 375 | 560 | 885 | 758 | 740 | 607 | — | +10.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.34 | 2.36 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 1.14 | 1.37 | — | (6.4%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. vs peers in Reit Office (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEI Douglas Emmett, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.10% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +41.06% (above 0%: growing) | 61.41% | 18.15% | Compare |
| PDM Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4,096.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.31% | 14.53% | Compare |
| DEA Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | $1.1B | 72.3× | 78.4× | +8.66% (above 0%: growing) | +337.82% (above 0%: growing) | −79.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.93% | 25.59% | Compare |
| PSTL Postal Realty Trust, Inc. | $847.0M | 34.6× | 31.0× | +24.47% (above 0%: growing) | +77.00% (above 0%: growing) | +36.44% (above 0%: growing) | 79.22% | 39.31% | Compare |
| BDN Brandywine Realty Trust | $540.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +526.19% (above 0%: growing) | 58.53% | 37.51% | Compare |
| HPP Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | $486.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +817.27% (above 0%: growing) | 45.56% | (4.30%) | |
| OPI OFFIC PPTYS IT | $283.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −358.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 84.14% | (0.02%) | Compare |
| ONL Orion Office REIT Inc. | $134.1M | — (loss-making) | 119× | −4.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +0.08% (above 0%: growing) | 59.69% | 10.66% | Compare |
| NLOP Net Lease Office Properties | $133.6M | 7.5× | — | −80.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −98.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.28% | (89.99%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $693.8M | 34.6× | 78.4× | +3.79% | — | −39.77% | 63.67% | 16.34% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.77m | (2.08m) | 7.82 |
| 2024 | 24.80m | 3.61m | 15.31 |
| 2023 | 8.37m | 9.13m | 46.18 |
| 2022 | 6.79m | (5.67m) | 45.17 |
| 2021 | 10.55m | 9.51m | 15.31 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement