Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GYRE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.
GYRE Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 2.12%, EPS was flat and free cash flow fell 130.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
6.08
0.32
−5.00%
Follow GYRE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 119.25 | 46.65 | 93.00 | 67.80 | 51.45 | 13.50 | 5.25 | 2.85 | 8.26 | 6.11 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 765.00 | 283.20 | 555.00 | 162.60 | 134.10 | 113.25 | 31.35 | 30.40 | 27.45 | 13.75 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 56 | 45 | 7 | 593 | 579 | 625 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 14.61 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 21 | 7 | 102 | 113 | 106 | 117 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 56.26 | (0.57) | 95.31 | 95.91 | 96.33 | 95.35 | |||||
| EBT | (17) | (22) | (30) | (55) | (56) | (88) | 9 | (77) | 23 | 14 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,246.87) | (2,117.98) | (500,916.67) | 0.00 | (268.48) | (1,198.32) | 9.20 | (67.84) | 21.95 | 12.38 | |||||
| Net income | (17) | (22) | (30) | (55) | (56) | (88) | 4 | (85) | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.67 | 4.46 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 16.38 | 3.59 | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.24 | 1.30 | ||||
| Earnings | (326.09) | (111.69) | (40.18) | (68.97) | (43.93) | (43.03) | (3.90) | (1.41) | 0.14 | 0.06 | |||||
| Cash flow | (355.23) | (87.30) | (38.17) | (54.47) | (43.03) | (40.98) | 0.17 | 0.39 | (0.04) | 0.01 | |||||
| Capex | 40.31 | (0.10) | (0.50) | (0.08) | (0.21) | (0.41) | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (314.92) | (87.40) | (38.68) | (54.55) | (43.24) | (41.39) | 0.09 | 0.27 | (0.07) | (0.01) | |||||
| Book value | 309.06 | 134.74 | 160.35 | 85.35 | 59.47 | 20.10 | 1.14 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.59 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 66 | 85 | 89 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.43 | 141.20 | ||||
| P/S | 19.35 | 48.36 | 117.56 | — | 5.78 | 3.80 | 5.26 | 13.80 | 9.74 | 5.41 | |||||
| P/B | 0.48 | 1.60 | 0.74 | — | 1.59 | 0.68 | 7.79 | 112.28 | 10.46 | 10.59 | |||||
| EV/Sales | (23.22) | 16.39 | (35.09) | — | 2.24 | (1.87) | 5.07 | 13.56 | 9.53 | 4.66 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.57 | (0.84) | 0.91 | — | (0.85) | 0.16 | 95.36 | 85.58 | (158.25) | (615.37) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (18) | (20) | (29) | (44) | (55) | (84) | 11 | 26 | (4) | 1 | ||||
| Capex | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (5) | (8) | (3) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (16) | (20) | (29) | (44) | (55) | (85) | 6 | 18 | (6) | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 16 | 30 | 119 | 67 | 72 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 45 | 84 | ||||
| Total debt | 19 | 5 | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (17) | (33) | (120) | (77) | (79) | (47) | (25) | (34) | (27) | (52) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 16 | 31 | 120 | 68 | 76 | 41 | 72 | 78 | 98 | 142 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (31.49) | (65.75) | (36.56) | (49.38) | (58.16) | (116.85) | 3.28 | (92.34) | 9.99 | 3.45 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.23 | (93.45) | 14.08 | 7.99 | |||||
| ROE | (71.35) | (108.92) | (39.88) | (58.61) | (77.89) | (150.11) | 4.06 | (215.71) | 21.51 | 4.18 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OABI OmniAb, Inc. | $687.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +244.24% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +211.16% (above 0%: growing) | 95.45% | (49.47%) | Compare |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | $682.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MDXG MiMedx Group, Inc | $682.2M | 111× | — (loss-making) | −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −174.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.96% | (28.69%) | Compare |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | $681.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −93.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PHAR Pharming Group N.V. Sponsored ADR | $681.6M | 62.4× | — (loss-making) | −3.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | −57.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −183.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.92% | 1.44% | Compare |
| GYRE Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. | $678.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.41% | (49.35%) | |
| AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | $657.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −56.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | $655.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −7.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRME Prime Medicine, Inc. | $654.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.40% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3,750.87%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $681.7M | — | — | 0.00% | — | −41.33% | 34.48% | 0.00% |
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) key facts
- Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GYRE traded at $6.08, a market capitalization of $678.6 million.
- Return on equity was 4.18% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 16.83 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.