Friday 6 November 2026
Export GTM’s income statement to Excel — free account
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.
GTM Technology Software Application
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 billion, up 2.90% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −2.89%
- EPS
- −91.7%
- Free cash flow
- −52.3%
- Total debt
- −7.28%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
3.47
0.02
−0.57%
Follow GTM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 144 | 293 | 476 | 747 | 1,098 | 1,240 | 1,214 | 1,250 | 1,249 | +36.1% | 1,212 | 1,183 | 1,206 | (1.2%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 79.14 | 85.13 | 82.32 | 86.43 | 82.81 | 85.60 | 84.37 | 84.03 | 83.37 | +4.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (31) | (84) | (32) | 101 | 195 | 389 | 31 | 194 | (523) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (21.83) | (28.81) | (6.66) | 13.52 | 17.72 | 31.37 | 2.58 | 15.55 | (41.88) | +37.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (29) | (78) | (36) | 95 | 63 | 107 | 29 | 124 | (577) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.93 | 1.89 | 3.04 | 2.92 | 2.73 | 3.12 | 3.35 | 3.86 | 4.28 | +22.5% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.18) | (0.50) | (0.10) | 0.46 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.38 | (1.97) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.28 | 0.29 | 1.08 | 1.17 | 1.04 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 1.44 | 1.35 | +26.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.03) | (0.09) | (0.11) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.18) | (0.23) | (0.25) | +34.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.97 | 1.08 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 1.20 | 1.10 | +24.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (1.38) | 5.99 | 7.81 | 5.66 | 5.34 | 4.68 | 4.66 | 2.92 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 155 | 155 | 157 | 256 | 401 | 397 | 362 | 324 | 303 | +11.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 221.38 | 189.32 | 66.08 | 131.38 | 26.76 | 0.00 | 79.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.88 | 21.98 | 10.76 | 5.69 | 3.13 | 2.64 | 0.82 | 7.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.05 | 8.22 | 5.20 | 3.33 | 2.25 | 2.18 | 1.20 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 3.58 | 3.58 | 16.82 | 23.21 | 11.40 | 6.26 | 4.03 | 3.55 | 1.67 | 9.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 22.16 | 22.16 | 52.42 | 62.87 | 32.26 | 18.99 | 16.07 | 11.40 | 6.50 | 29.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 44 | 44 | 170 | 299 | 417 | 435 | 369 | 465 | 393 | +40.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (5) | (14) | (17) | (24) | (29) | (26) | (65) | (76) | (72) | +49.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 39 | 31 | 153 | 276 | 388 | 408 | 305 | 389 | 321 | +38.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (23) | (93) | 119 | 38 | 259 | 226 | (201) | (179) | (208) | +34.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 625 | 1,161 | 449 | 914 | 700 | 703 | 1,088 | 1,144 | 1,229 | +9.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (214) | 940 | 1,998 | 2,272 | 2,119 | 1,694 | 1,509 | 853 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (9.99) | (0.77) | 2.54 | 0.90 | 1.53 | 0.44 | 1.92 | (9.59) | +1.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 2.66 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.43 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.19 | 5.32 | (14.60) | +2.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 17.42 | 46.88 | (4.13) | 7.95 | 2.96 | 4.89 | 1.53 | 7.76 | (48.46) | (9.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 1,287 | 1,747 | 2,742 | 3,540 | 3,516 | 3,508 | 3,180 | — | +16.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPBD Upbound Group, Inc. | $1.5B | 12.9× | 7.9× | −1.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +156.52% (above 0%: growing) | +112.11% (above 0%: growing) | 50.62% | 6.21% | Compare |
| ALKT Alkami Technology, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −29.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.50% | (4.63%) | Compare |
| PD PagerDuty | $1.3B | 7.9× | 35.3× | +0.83% (above 0%: growing) | −45.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | +8.53% (above 0%: growing) | 83.90% | 8.23% | Compare |
| WRD WeRide Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +92.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −92.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.49% | (182.09%) | Compare |
| SECZ Securitize Corp. | $1.2B | 217× | — | — | n/m | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| APPS Digital Turbine, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,254.95% (above 0%: growing) | 49.39% | 13.89% | Compare |
| RDVT Red Violet, Inc. | $1.2B | 59.3× | 74.2× | +20.22% (above 0%: growing) | +16.67% (above 0%: growing) | +21.04% (above 0%: growing) | 85.52% | 20.77% | Compare |
| RSKD Riskified Ltd. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +141.82% (above 0%: growing) | 45.56% | (7.51%) | Compare |
| GTM ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | −91.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −52.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.19% | 7.64% | |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | 36.1× | 35.3× | +20.22% | +16.67% | +60.52% | 50.62% | 3.11% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 33.30m | 35.27m | 21.09 |
| 2024 | 6.25m | 1.02m | 30.91 |
| 2023 | 4.97m | 2.30m | 54.38 |
| 2022 | 834.97k | (9.31m) | 88.56 |
| 2021 | 1.31m | 12.17m | 188.82 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.90%
Vanguard Group Inc.
11.20%
Henry L. Schuck
9.20%
BlackRock, Inc.
9.10%
FMR LLC
7.90%
RPD Fund Management LLC
7.20%
Kirk Brown
7.00%
HighSage Ventures LLC
6.80%
Glenview Capital Management, LLC
5.90%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement