Greenlane Holdings, Inc.

GNLN Consumer Defensive Tobacco

Greenlane Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.4 million, down 67.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 50.4%, EPS grew 76.2% and free cash flow grew 23.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

2.06 0.18 −8.04%
Market cap
$1.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−7.62
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 83.89%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1.55
Revenue 2.94
Net Income (121.54)
Free Cash Flow (34.95)
Net Debt (6.06)
Current Ratio 2.36 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.10) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.87
P/B ratio 0.33
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 63.68% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 33.25%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 18.82%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 37.90%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 0 1 33 6
Receivables 2 4 2 8
Inventory 21 14 — —
Other 7 4 2 1
30 24 36 15
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 12 10 5 6
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 3 3 — —
26 22 7 7

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (49.92%) (68.33%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (0.45%) 20.21%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 1 1 1 1 4
’24 5 3 4 2 13
’23 24 20 12 10 65
’22 47 40 29 22 137
’21 34 35 41 56 166
’20 34 32 36 36 138
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (2) — — —
’25 (3) (4) (4) (4) (16)
’24 0 0 (5) (2) (7)
’23 2 3 (3) (3) (2)
’22 (12) (2) (9) (4) (26)
’21 (15) 0 (17) (5) (37)
’20 (1) (1) (1) (9) (12)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (15) (3) — — —
’25 (3) (5) (4) (13) (25)
’24 0 0 (5) (2) (7)
’23 2 3 (4) (3) (3)
’22 (13) (2) 0 (5) (20)
’21 (16) (1) (18) (7) (41)
’20 (2) (2) (2) (9) (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4.49) (6.06) — — —
’25 (2.54) (25.44) (51.52) (11.81) (91.36)
’24 (57.54k) (8.18k) (43.88k) 129.81k (116.55)
’23 (433.27k) (444.11k) (11.27k) 714.77k (49.82k)
’22 (4.16) (1.54m) (7.74m) (690.53k) (10.41m)
’21 (3.79m) (2.17m) (5.55m) (1.22m) (10.70m)
’20 (5.82m) (2.44m) (4.74m) (3.52m) (16.52m)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — 31,020,000.00 13,437,600.00 11,682,000.00 178,200.00 30,888.00 8,400.00 12.00

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — 382,800,000.00 65,736,000.00 115,236,000.00 13,860,000.00 385,440.00 130,800.00 10,740.00
People
People Employees — — 256 350 264 256 145 66 49 11
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.70 0.53 0.52 0.65 0.95 0.99 0.27 0.40
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 67 88 179 185 138 166 137 65 13 4
Gross margin, % 12.10 23.31 19.97 16.80 16.46 20.39 18.22 27.27 47.32 (286.22)
EBT 0 2 (6) (29) (48) (53) (182) (32) (18) (86)
EBT margin, % 0.29 2.80 (3.11) (15.62) (34.35) (32.16) (132.94) (49.45) (133.01) (1,964.94)
Net income 0 2 (6) (40) (48) (53) (182) (32) (18) (86)
Depreciation 1 1 1 3 12 5 79 5 6 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 6.38 168.95 3,427.87 18.24 11.58 86.04 0.00 108,955.00 87.62 4.65
Earnings 0.01 4.39 (112.71) (12,862,820.00) (16,518,580.00) (10,696,450.00) (10,405,350.00) (49,817.95) (116.55) (91.36)
Cash flow 0.25 5.98 (260.11) (3.64) (1.03) (19.34) 0.00 (2,988.33) (44.55) (17.36)
Capex 0.00 (1.70) (209.31) (0.20) (0.19) (2.10) 0.00 (1,678.33) (1.61) (8.82)
Free cash flow 0.25 4.28 (469.43) (3.84) (1.22) (21.44) 0.00 (4,666.67) (46.16) (26.19)
Book value 0.71 17.99 (211.86) 11.26 5.80 101.74 0.00 18,320.00 41.47 72.32
Shares, m 10 1 0 10 12 2 0 0 0 1
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.49 0.00
P/S 15,005,485.44 15,005,485.44 15,005,485.44 2,356,086.13 4,515,368.93 147,891.51 0.00 0.30 112.98 2.70
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 3,814,762.92 9,017,046.42 125,068.06 0.00 1.79 238.75 0.17
EV/Sales 15,005,485.79 15,005,485.79 15,005,485.79 2,356,085.91 4,515,368.76 147,891.50 0.01 0.33 113.11 (4.17)
EV/FCF (95,192,358.54) (95,192,358.54) (95,192,358.54) (11,183,549.63) (42,794,049.31) (590,499.20) (0.04) (7.77) (214.69) 0.74
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 3 3 (14) (37) (12) (37) (26) (2) (7) (16)
Capex 0 (1) (11) (2) (2) (4) 7 (1) 0 (8)
Free cash flow 3 2 (25) (39) (15) (41) (20) (3) (7) (25)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 4 4 27 89 54 54 41 4 2 29
Total debt 3 1 48 8 8 11 13 — — —
Net debt 1 (1) 41 (40) (22) (2) 1 0 (1) (33)
Shareholders’ equity 7 9 (11) 114 69 196 39 11 6 68
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.38 10.06 (10.94) (24.92) (10.53) (14.97) (90.28) (50.36) (52.87) (165.27)
ROIC 0.00 21.29 (5.17) (20.85) (65.31) (16.97) (288.50) (154.83) (137.18) (96.29)
ROE 1.03 27.21 708.03 (55.84) (15.82) (23.03) (144.05) (128.74) (204.24) (231.28)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Greenlane Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Tobacco (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MO Altria Group, Inc. $123.3B 15.8× 12.9× +0.15% (above 0%: growing) −2.84% (below 0%: shrinking) +282.66% (above 0%: growing) 62.51% 51.32% Compare
RLX RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR $1.6B 16.0× 17.0× +21.90% (above 0%: growing) +30.00% (above 0%: growing) −129.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.03% 14.22% Compare
TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. $1.2B 26.3× 60.5× +22.57% (above 0%: growing) −77.78% (below 0%: shrinking) +235.11% (above 0%: growing) 65.55% 11.69% Compare
AIIR Air Global PLC $1.2B — (loss-making) — — n/m −487.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 56.58% (46.44%) Compare
UVV Universal Corporation $1.0B 53.4× 12.5× −11.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +38.82% (above 0%: growing) 15.86% 0.44% Compare
ISPR Ispire Technology Inc. $83.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +32.55% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.12% (below 0%: shrinking) 6.32% (50.72%) Compare
RYM RYTHM, Inc. $40.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1,027.38% (above 0%: growing) n/m +202.80% (above 0%: growing) 80.52% 8.41% Compare
GNLN Greenlane Holdings, Inc. $1.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −50.38% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +23.77% (above 0%: growing) 87.21% (839.90%)
XXII 22nd Century Group, Inc $440.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −29.86% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −57.41% (below 0%: shrinking) (10.23%) (114.91%) Compare
Median of peers $1.1B 21.2× 15.0× +21.90% −2.84% +6.35% 47.81% 4.43%

All 11 Tobacco stocks →

Greenlane Holdings, Inc. (GNLN) key facts

  • Concern: Greenlane Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.4 million, down 67.2% from fiscal 2024.
  • Greenlane Holdings, Inc. (GNLN) is a Tobacco company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, GNLN traded at $2.06, a market capitalization of $1.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −231.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −7.62 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Greenlane Holdings, Inc. (GNLN) Latest News

15 May

Impact 2 ·
stockrow.com/GNLN · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com