Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GLOO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Gloo Holdings, Inc.
GLOO Technology Software Application
Gloo Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $94.7 million, up 307.7% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to July 2026, revenue grew 188.0%, EPS grew 95.3% and free cash flow grew 49.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.06
0.20
−6.13%
Follow GLOO
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to January
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.52 | 2.90 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.98 | 8.09 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 550 | 700 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.14 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 23 | 95 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69.60 | 14.93 | 24.41 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (48) | (86) | (161) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (226.68) | (370.51) | (170.24) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (48) | (86) | (159) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.81 | 2.99 | 4.17 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6.37) | (4.55) | (8.03) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5.46) | (5.94) | (3.55) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.64) | (1.36) | (0.62) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6.09) | (7.31) | (4.16) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.61 | 1.79 | 6.79 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 23 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.39 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.29 | 3.29 | 1.16 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.39) | (2.39) | (1.16) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (41) | (46) | (80) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (11) | (14) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (46) | (57) | (95) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | 27 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 70 | 35 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | 56 | (22) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 14 | 154 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (101.43) | (94.79) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (52.60) | (74.15) | (51.27) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 34.99 | 198.21 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026
Charts ten years each
Gloo Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| API Agora, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $335.1M | 48.0× | 33.2× | +17.98% (above 0%: growing) | +89.87% (above 0%: growing) | −94.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (2.36%) | Compare |
| HKD AMTD Digital Inc. Sponsored ADR | $329.0M | — | — | — | — | +39.75% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PLTS Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited | $316.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| LAW CS Disco, Inc. | $304.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +57.21% (above 0%: growing) | 74.43% | (21.36%) | Compare |
| CURR Currenc Group Inc. | $299.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +36.06% (above 0%: growing) | 42.74% | (46.55%) | Compare |
| EGHT 8x8 Inc | $299.0M | 54.5× | 126× | +4.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +89.29% (above 0%: growing) | 61.19% | 2.30% | Compare |
| GLOO Gloo Holdings, Inc. | $298.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +187.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.40% (above 0%: growing) | 36.02% | (44.02%) | |
| CMRC Commerce.com, Inc. | $295.0M | — (loss-making) | 36.0× | +0.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −99.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.17% | 3.20% | Compare |
| RBBN Ribbon Communications Inc. | $253.9M | 14.8× | — (loss-making) | −12.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −152.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.97% | (6.35%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $302.1M | 48.0× | 36.0× | +2.47% | — | +36.06% | 61.19% | (2.36%) |
Gloo Holdings, Inc. (GLOO) key facts
- Strength: Gloo Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $94.7 million, up 307.7% from fiscal 2025.
- Gloo Holdings, Inc. (GLOO) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GLOO traded at $3.06, a market capitalization of $298.4 million.
- Return on equity was 198.2% and debt-to-equity 0.24.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.36 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.